Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Munday (24) A Morgan (23) 46. Men: Div 1: D Nam (11) 38. Div 2: R Marrett (21) 40. Div 3: M Dolan (27) 35. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Cochrane (20) J Thompson (18) 46. G Hopkins (5) 38. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kemp (21) D Haywood (24) 49. A: P Page (4) 34 cb. B: S Hunt (18) 39. C: D Donohoo (22) 42. Veteran: Div 1: S Hunt (19) 40. Div 2: D Haywood (27) 45. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Aldred (23) 25. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: G Morris (35) C Elford (15) 45. A: H Yates (13) 35. B: G Lloyd (20) 33. C: B McNeilly (26) 35. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bebington (25) M America (20) 49. G Lightfoot (12) 43. Scr: S Lin 36. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: W Wheeler L Bewes bt V Miranda F O'Donoghue 2-1. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: E Sargent (11) 37. 

   BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Fischer R Kimber 49. Div 1: J Forester (12) 43. Div 2: R Kimber (21) 43. Div 3: J Fischer (26) 41. Div 4: M Gemmell (28) 41. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Easterbrook (13) P Rule (13) 47. C McCarthy (31) 40. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (9) A Kong (14) 47. Men: A: R Challenor (10) 41. B: B Gilmour (14) 43. C: J Hunt (30) 42. Gold: R Dyson (29) 34. Women: K Chong (25) 38. 

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: J Chivers (33) 34. Veteran: R Phillips (36) 42. 

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: K Chung (17) Y Yoo (38) 47 cb. Men: I Johnston (21) 40. Women: S Yoo (40) 38 cb. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: G Fleeton (20) D Setter (22) 76. P Argyriou (8) 42. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: G Chin (23) 39. Women: J Carran (45) 33. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Nolan (22) 38. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: L Ross (40) 44. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: M Hung (11) 41. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: N Kleinveldt (18) P Mackie (21) 47. Men: K Mitchell (19) 44. 

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: E Kalonikos (9) 39. B: P Shim (18) 40. C: S Jin (20) 43. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Long (8) 38. B: D Johanson (13) 38. C: M Florczuck (20) 37. A Scr: L Johns 35. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Sanders (13) 39. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Limbert (17) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: R Cook (38) 26. 

   MONASH: Stableford: 2B: B Curley (31) D Evins (28) 53. R McDonald (19) 41 cb. 

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Robinson (8) 44. 

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Hazlewood (24) M Dorph (32) 48. Div 1: C Ashton (14) 40 cb. Div 2: S Lim (22) 44. Div 3: G De Waal (34) 37 cb. 

   NSW: Stableford: E Lester (38) 35. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Kim (18) 36. Div 2: C McRae (26) 45. Div 3: J O'Flaherty (41) 38. L Grice (20) 36 cb. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Alexander (22) T Chamberlain (24) B Hamilton (17) 86. J Ward (1) 39 cb. Women: J Goodall (35) 37. 

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: R Robertson (16) 40 cb. Veteran Women: M Nelson (31) 34 cb. 

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bennett (30) D Shaddick (32) 49. K Peard (30) R Willmott (35) 47. Veteran Men: Div 1: B Holland (17) 39 cb. I Jordan (14) 39. Div 2: D Richie (25) 42. R King (20) 41. Div 3: C Bennett (30) 41. K Peard (30) 37 cb. Veteran Women: Div 1: C Lozier (13) 38. Div 2: S Willmont (28) 37. 

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Markovski (17) P Paoli (28) 67. N Roper (21) 38. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: T Dea (29) 42. 

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Flanagan (6) 43. B: T Wong (14) 45. C: J Dummett (24) 45. Women: Yellow: D Buckley (26) 39. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Fagg (16) 41. B: B Lowe (23) 39. 2B: R Fagg (16) W Doig (17) 47. 

   SVGA at Carnarvon: Snr Stableford White: A: B Engel (16) 37. B: P Smith (18) 37. C: P Haselhurst (24) 37. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: H Bleeck (19) W Brender (27) E Cox (45) J Cox (22) 10 up cb. Scr: E Kennedy C Pettit N Pines L Townsend 2 up. 

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: G Anderson (Botany 28) 41. Veteran: P Cuciti (22) 39. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: B Peters (31) 45. Women: R Primmer (14) 39. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Koibuchi (31) R Hori (8) 49. Men: A: R Hori (8) 43. B: M Merrigan (28) 38 cb. Veteran Men: A Craig (19) 37. Women: R Brennan (20) 31 cb.  

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (21) 43. A Vidal (19) 42. G Tillack (23) 40. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: M Payne (12) 42. B: G Campbell (15) 38. C: S Soiland (24) 44. D: B Faulks (30) 42. Scr: S Springall 35. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D O'Brien (15) A Ellis (21) 77. S Samuels (22) 38.

 

ACT

GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Sunday Men Stableford: A: C Te Moananui 42 J Glennon 41 G Calnan 39. B: D Wilson 38 A Porreca 37 J Smith 36. Eagle: G Calnan. NTP: 3rd D Blacklock, 5th F Kim, 11th D Gould, 17th F Labutte. Women: E Lee 33 J Kim 32. 

 

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia