Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday


 



ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Wheatley (19) A O'Reilly (17) 84. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 65. A: T Ryan (4) 40 cb. B: B Dodd (17) 39. C: S Wheatley (19) 46. 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: O Hyun (16) S Lee (16) 47. Men: Div 1: S Bruce (11) 39 cb. Div 2: B Troy (22) 39 cb. Div 3: D Browne (27) 38. 

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Foulkes (22) D Thompson (34) 49. Men: W Stanwell (9) 43. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 39. Women: L Perry (24) 38. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Papageorgiou (27) N Argyropoulos (5) 53. A: S Luke (4) 40. B: M Moore (15) 40. C: A Papageorgiou (27) 51. Veteran: Div 1: M Moore (15) 40. Div 2: G Funnell (22) 43. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Murray (21) 33. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: R Phillips (16) 38. B: H Raju (19) 39. C: D Moore (36) 41. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Brueckner (16) J Hume (6) 48. S Theodore (21) 44 cb. Scr: J Fuchs 37 cb. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: V Narayan (12) K Sirimanotham (5) 71. K Sirimanotham (5) 39. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lim (20) D Simonsen (8) 81. 2B Scr: B Lim D Simonsen 38. Men: A: D Simonsen (8) 42. B: M Faulkner (11) 45. C: R Kong (22) 42. Women: T Park (15) 39. Men: Gold: D Traves (34) 30. 

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Olmstead (31) 39. 

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Leonard (22) Y Yoo (40) 48 cb. Veteran: I Kim (34) 43. Women: Y Yoo (40) 40. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Ryan (11) T Bews (7) 48 cb. Div 1: R Pelaez (Richmond 11) 41. Div 2: W Badelles (29) 41. Scr: D Williams (Stonecutters Ridge) 38. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: S Marsden (27) 46. Women: A McGann (22) 38. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Sweeney (7) 43. 

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Bartle (20) 43. J Pringle (18) 40. B: W Perry (24) 41. L Fredericks (22) 41. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T La Vite (27) 43. 

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Stepniewski (25) R Molloy (46) 46. Medley: R Chruszcz (21) Y Crock (45) 45. Men: A: J Wilkinson (11) 38. B: J Schneider (17) 40. C: R Chruszcz (21) 40. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: E Jung (Carnarvon 24) H Choi (15) 74. 2B Scr: S Puskaric (Kogarah) T Small (Kogarah) 63. A: B Hooper (Oatlands 5) 37 cb. B: H Choi (15) 37 cb. C: R Younes (22) 39 cb.  

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Cleary (10) 35 cb. B: A Hull (17) 37. C: J Pysar (23) 36. Scr: C Wu 31. Women: J Atchison 35. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Crumpton (21) 40. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Furlong (45) 17. 

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: I McPhee (35) 43. 

   MONASH: Snr Stableford White: 2B: D Smith (18) N Price (18) 45. D Allan (7) 40.  

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Maddox (17) 43. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Grew (27) P Blockley (32) 49. T Grew (27) 44. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: G Dewhurst (14) 39. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Kim (16) 35. Div 2: V Macmahon (29) 36. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: A McDonald (13) P Gammie (17) L Mordey (3) 91. D Cunneen (14) 43. Women: L Isles (28) 42. 

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: R Cruickshank (24) 43. Veteran Women: J Ogle (10) 31. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dammers (17) 38. 

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1: R McWilliams (22) 68 cb. Div 1 Scr: G Shiner 86. Div 2: G Mustow (30) 72. Div 2 Scr: D Williams 101. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Johnson (27) G Campbell (35) 78. White: A: M Ryan (14) 41 cb. B: J Croll (26) 40. Green: C: K Johnson (27) 40. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: J Bowen (16) 42. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: S Eccles (11) 42. D Vasquez (6) 41. C Burton (6) 40. Scr: J Petiquin (8) 36. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Veteran Medley: Stableford Green: E Noche (30) 43. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shone (23) P Drivas (19) 46. A: A Armitage (14) 42. B: D Shone (23) 42. 

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Bullock (Pennant Hills 18) 44. D Black (Killara 12) 43. B: J Sands (21) 44. B Munroe (23) 43. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Salmon (26) 40. 

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: K Krapez (Camden 18) 43. Veteran: R Reid (25) 42.  

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Silkman (12) R Ferraris (20) 47 cb. Men: A: D Clarke (9) 42. B: A Munro (26) 41. Veteran: B Ash (30) 36. Women: M Birrell (32) 34. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Tillack (24) 42. H Proctor (18) 41 cb. T Sharpe (19) 41.

17 January 2019
LPGA Tour rookie Youngin Chun has arrived in Adelaide in preparation for the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open at The Grange Golf Club. Read more
17 January 2019
No.64 seed Harrison Crowe has knocked off No.1 seed Dave Micheluzzi in a thrilling start to the match play section of the 2019 Australian Amateur ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. more
Golf Australia