Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Warren (7) S Warren (4) 75. 2B Scr: D Blacker (7) B Willingham (6) 56. A: N Warren (7) 39 cb. B: P Czartowski (18) 40. C: G Brown (20) 39. Hole in one: G Helman at 6th.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Avers (26) L Harris (26) 49. Div 1: C Jang (17) 39. Div 2: L Harris (26) 42. Div 3: W Hands (27) 40.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hoffman (29) F Bosci (26) 50 cb. Men: F Bosci (28) 43 cb. Scr: R Wallace 37. Women: A Blake (39) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Beves (26) R Millington (31) 48. A: G Dobson (10) 41. B: R Roberston (13) 38. C: K Beves (26) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Lang (18) 40. Women: Gold: V Mcclelland (32) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Mihailidis (21) 26.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: D Barrans (30) J Barnett (23) 45 cb. Div 1: G Gallagher (14) 38 cb. Div 2: J McLaren (25) 43. Div 3: G Blatchford (28) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Caldwell (20) P Brueckner (20) 48. M Harvey (15) 43. T Chapman 37.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ennis (25) R Deluca (18) 48. J Ennis (25) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Sanders (22) J Mcgarr (16) 46. J Trivellato (10) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: B Salkeld (25) T Beck (17) 10 up cb. Men: R Salkeld (25) 7 up. Women: R Yoo (17) 1 up.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Olmstead (32) 38. Veteran: J Baines (26) 41.

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: R Wilson (33) N Milne (23) 49 cb. Women: L Hong (28) 33. Veteran: K Moyle (23) 42.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: P Nicholson (35) 44.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: A Prior (36) 41.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: S Foster (23) 43.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: I Hogg (18) N Stevenson (22) 47. Men: F Harrison (27) 42 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Hong (9) G Cancellara (5) 7. A: J Hong (9) 42. B: J Lee (17) 41. C: T Deeley (27) 37.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Brown (8) 40 cb. B: D Ford (15) 41 cb. C: P Markovic (25) 45. Scr: L Edgell 33. Women: K Sloane (14) 34.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: W Johnston L Murrell B Wardrop F Tisbury 55.375.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: R Drysdale (29) 36 cb.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: M Lee (22) H Furness (21) 48. M Lee (22) 42.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Bracher (21) B Pickworth (29) 44. I Russell (14) 44.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: C Mink (15) 38.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Rankin (28) 35. B: R Ang (33) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: W Limberge (16) R Lennox (20) I Anderson (32) 91. C Phillips (16) 38 cb.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Hicks (26) 43 cb. Veteran Women: G Chabros (22) 41.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: 2B Agg: G Leard (22) K Jones (14) 82. Div 1: C Evans (17) 39. Div 2: G Leard (22) 45. Div 3: I Myers (29) 42. Women: G O'Demsey (29) 39.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: N Roper (22) 68. Div 1 Scr: M Furtner 87. Div 2: P Paoli (29) 64. Div 2 Scr: D Williams 97.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: G Hassall (15) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kim (29) H Park (17) 48. Div 1: H Park (17) 41. Div 2: W Ng (23) 40.

   SVGA at Stonecutters Ridge: Snr Stableford: A: F Timbrell (12) 43 cb. B: L Elphick (18) 41. C: D Griffith (22) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: L Burke (18) 44. M Johnson (12) 40. B: G Beedell (23) 40 cb. I Styles (25) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: J Nethery (27) J Sammons (33) J McNamara (37) D Wakim (35) 16 up. Scr: M Fleming L Townsend K Deegan E Wong 4 down.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: S Castles (16) 42. Veteran: S Harris (29) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Burke (33) J Tong (23) 52. A: T Nakoji (10) 40. B: S Hwang (19) 41. C: K Burke (33) 49. Veteran Men: T King (24) 41 cb. Women: N Scardino (31) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Fairbrass (20) 44. B Bobbin (12) 40. D Duguid (5) 38.

18 December 2018
Tyler Duncan (QLD) & Min-A Yoon (Korea) are the boys and girls leaders respectively at the halfway point of the Junior Victorian Open Read more
18 December 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 December 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: K Laughlin (30) 20. more
18 December 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Jang (17) D Nam (12) 48. Div 1: C Jang (17) 45. Div 2: G Eaton (21) 38 cb. Div 3: D Don Paul (28) 41. more
Golf Australia