Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Hong (15) 39.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: S La Vite (26) 40 cb. Veteran: 2B: K Williams (29) P Smellie (25) 46 cb. Hcp: S Nixon (31) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Phillips (23) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: A Bennett (16) 34 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Oates (16) 41. J Huxley (24) 39. J Rooney (7) 38. G Lawrence (16) 37. 2B: M Oates A Brooker 46.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Scott 24.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Barnes (16) G Inveradi (26) 101. Men: A: P Crocker (10) 43. B: D Odgers (12) 44. C: G Inveradi (26) 42. Women: S Kim Ra (11) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Clark (15) F McCaffery (13) 49. A: W Morgan (10) 33. B: H Clark (15) 42. C: G Field (20) 37.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K White (12) 38. Div 2: L Bates (21) 41. Div 3: M Mccluskey (39) 38. 9-hole: K Digges (40) 18. Mxd: W Birch (15) 26. J Zeng (11) 41.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Camiller (6) 38. 4B: R Brain (20) M Walsh (15) 44. 9-hole: P Matthews (14) 18.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: K Barkl (42) 43.

   FORSTER: Men: Stroke: P Richards (10) 60.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Duggan (6) 38. B: D Swindells (Lynwood 14) 37. C: S McAndrew (27) 44.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: P Parker (12) 19. Div 2: T Payne (26) 21. Div 3: D Denneen (31) 21.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Anderson (12) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Healy (30) D Simkin (22) J Corrigan (20) R McConnell (18) 89.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: J Ford 41. B: T Keverian 44. A Scr: D Robel 38. T Keverian 48. J Ford 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: G Moore (26) 39. Women: J Press (38) 38 cb. 9-hole: L Boyd (42) 20.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Y Dai (22) 46. Women: I Burgess (20) 36.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Phegan (9) 39. Div 2: A Bentley (23) 39 cb. R Paul (22) 39. Div 3: R Smith (24) 41. G White (35) 39. Women: Div 1: K Edmunds (21) 34. Div 2: J Ingleton (32) 36. J Rowland (26) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: O Mills (24) 42. Women: Stableford: A Mills (27) 35.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: S Macri (20) 42.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Evans (17) 42 cb. Div 2: G Maher (23) 42 cb. A Scr: T Zahn 37. 2B: G Willet M York 47 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 4B: W Date (45) J Leahy (23) J Jobling (25) L Brungs (43) 52. 9-hole: E Lamming (22) 20. Stableford Green: J Lyons (42) 20 cb.

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: R Beale (14) J Martin (24) 50. A Scr: G Beale D Wood 37. Div 1: D Wood (12) 44. Div 2: M Scarpin (21) 43 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Veteran Men: Championship: A Johnston (33) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: G Kranias (13) F Collins (17) 76. Div 2: G Muller (23) M Doughan (12) 74. Men: A Scr: J Patel 30. F Collins (17) 40. Women: J Hu (28) 42. Mxd: PM: P Evans (23) 44.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: P Minuti (11) 40. Scr: D Boyd (+1) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: M Gleeson (33) 42. J Puxty (17) 33.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Panucci (17) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: V Jellis C Pettit (7.875) 70.125.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: S Laws (15) 40. Scr: A Ogane 33. 2B agg: G Short (31) W Wright (31) 71.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ervin (12) 37. Div 2: J Bull (23) 42. Div 3: C Dunn (32) 37.

   VWGA: at Cronulla: Women: Stroke: Scr: B Foy (Beverley Park) 84. Div 1: T Arnold (Kareela 19) 71. Stableford: Div 3: J Holland (Cronulla 28) 36. Div 4: D Evans (Beverley Park 37) 36. Div 2: L Rolfe (Beverley Park 21) 37. Super Veteran: N North (Hurstville 40) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Hazell (19) 41 cb. M Khouri (10) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: R Foden (15) 37.

   WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: A: B Stapylton (15) 42. C Burgess (13) 38. B: L McMaster (19) 38. L Cuka (17) 37. C: B Biesheuvel (25) 42. S Dossetor (24) 41.

20 September 2019
Australian Lukas Michel punches ticket to the 2020 Masters and US Open with win in US Mid-Amateur. Read more
19 September 2019
No foreign-born player has won the US Mid-Amateur championship in the event’s 38-year history, but Melbourne's Michel has stormed into the final at ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Par DSR 72: K Younchang D Taylor C Lee G Packer R Moore +3 J Kirton B Scott N Killick V Winter W Lyons J Matthewson +2. ... more
20 September 2019
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. ... more
Golf Australia