Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (2) 40. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Burraston (34) 40. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: I Hutchinson (24) 38 cb. Veteran: A: M Worth (7) 35. B: G Lee (22) 38. C: K Barker (25) 35. I Hutchinson (24) 38. Div 1: M Worth (7) 35. Div 2: G Lee (22) 38. Div 3: K Barker (25) 35. 

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: I Inoue (20) 42. Medley: T Tong (11) 42. 

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Taylor (29) 15. B: P Davis (31) 20. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Sterling (9) J Muggleton (13) 49. Men: A: M Thomson (+1) 40. B: R Grime (12) 40. C: R Nery (25) 42. Women: L Wilkie (14) 42. Men: Hole in one: R Grime at 14th. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Buchanan (24) C Stucker (11) 48. A: B Storer (6) 40. B: A Shiga (18) 40. C: M Buchanan (24) 42. 

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Angus (18) 40. Div 2: J Rogers (23) 39. Div 3: M Jones (36) 35. 9-hole: L Roper (37) 22. Medley: K Schimke (26) 23. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Baden (22) G Kyle (25) 47. R Baden (22) 39. 9-hole: M Vere (35) 17 cb. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: M Convoy (21) S Mcauliffe (16) E Dennis (17) J Convoy (10) 59. A Scr: M Convoy S Mcauliffe E Dennis J Convoy 67. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Moya (17) B Ryan (11) 77. Men: Div 1: B Ryan (11) 44. Div 1 Scr: D Burazin 37. Div 2: B Hunuki (28) 45. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Graham (23) 35 cb. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: L Reid (10) 39. B: B Purcell (18) 41 cb. C: K Harris (23) 40. D: R Teale (33) 37 cb. 2B: K Overhall (9) A Borg (16) 50. 

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Nash (21) A McCarthy (16) 47 cb. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Carpenter (8) 33. B: R Scott (15) 37. C: G Meers (Gibraltar 35) 42. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stroke: A: R Hofmeier (18) 67. B: G Fanning (18) 70. C: P Singh (31) 74. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P De Vos (23) 41 cb. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Johnstone (16) J Dreverman (22) P McGushin (15) J Christie (32) 49.375. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Wetton (6) S Russell (13) F Schlogl (25) C Tope (25) 90. 4B Scr: T Winders B James D James L Russell 78. A: L Gillespie (Mona Vale 8) 39 cb. B: P Sainsbury (Mona Vale 15) 41. C: K Riley (Macarthur Grange 31) 43. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A Kesik (35) 38. Scr: F Concepcion (-5) 38. 2B: W Lewis G Blackman 47. 

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: J McCowage (30) 40. Men: S Harvey (27) 45. Women: 9-hole: J Reeves (37) 19. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: M King (12) 40 cb. Women: L Lin (8) 38. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (12) 37. B: R Paul (22) 41. C: T Rutten (35) 40. Women: A: J Frost (20) 34. B: H Read (43) 37. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Byrne (19) 39. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Chudleigh (18) 40. Women: S Zicat (25) 32. 

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J De lange (18) 39. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Page (26) 33. Div 2: R Barbera (32) 34. Div 3: L Claydon (33) 37 cb. 9-hole: M O'Hehir (42) 21. Stableford Green: V Marquis (45) 18. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: B Boyd (22) R Parker (24) 47 cb. A Scr: I Hoy B Baumer 38. Div 1: R Ross (15) 39. Div 2: R Parker (24) 44. Women: O Chaggar (28) 34. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Championship: A Haege M Brown 4-2, N Lewis A Von Wietersheim 3-2. Veteran: Stableford: W Mactier (36) 34 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: D Seaman (18) 42. Men: S Seo (10) 43. Women: S Oh (32) 37. Medley: 2B Scr: M Collins H Doig 41. 2B: M Son (36) J Kim (16) 48. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Parish (16) L Liang (11) 49. Div 1: E Parish (16) 40. Div 2: R Bhujel (19) 37. Scr: D Carnevale 32. Veteran Men: K Bone (14) 36 cb. 

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Huang (33) 41. A: J Leggett (11) 34. B: P Southwell (14) 36. C: S Liuzzo (22) 34 cb. Scr: L Micallef 29. Stableford White: G Jones (10) 40. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: Div 1: R Selley (21) E Kinoshita (23) S Hotz (29) 46. J Birdsall (33) T Ellis (22) W Brender (29) 44. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: K Phillips (25) 40. Scr: D De Traubenberg 32. 2B agg: L Patterson (13) R French (17) 76. 

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Triguboff (34) 34. A Antonios (10) 38. 

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Syme (17) 68. Div 1 Scr: A Burns (17) 86. Div 2: D Graham (25) 72. Div 2 Scr: M Sellen (24) 98. Div 3: R McIver (32) 72. Div 3 Scr: M Sharrock (35) 108. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: J Addison (20) 19. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Chang (13) 40.

16 November 2019
Stephanie Kyriacou came from behind but Louis Dobbelaar blew everyone away to take respective women’s and men’s titles at the Port Phillip Open ... Read more
15 November 2019
The wins came in vastly different styles, but Daniel Nesbitt and Olivia Wilson are the new Australian Mid-Amateur champions. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia