Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: B Dyke (18) 36. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Logalbo (16) 44. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A Knittl (29) 42. Veteran: C Saras (10) 39. R Werren (18) 42. A Knittl (28) 41. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: G Vaughan (23) 39 cb. Women: C Verevis (21) 29. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Belling T Backhouse 43. D Moore (13) 40. L Beeby (28) 37. G Lawrence (16) 36 cb. R Fisher (11) 36. Scr: P Gallagher (+1) 37. 

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Triggs (33) 13. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Faulkner (20) G Inveradi (31) 51. Men: P Kent (9) 40. Women: A Kim (15) 31. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Watkins (29) G Symonds (17) 47. G Symonds (17) 42. Hole in one: T Satill at 11th. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: J Eccles (13) 38. Women: Div 1: K White (13) 36. Div 2: A Fulepp (21) 37. Div 3: T Collins (35) 34. 9-hole: S Phillips (10) 20. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Stephens (13) M Pollack (6) 46. M Walsh (15) 38 cb. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: D Timmins (7) 34. B: C Page (22) 33. C: L Jones (30) 35. D: J Spencer (42) 32 cb. Scr: D Timmins 27. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Martin (29) E Williams (41) 46. A: J Perrin (15) 39. B: G Bishop (27) 36. Scr: J Fearnley 37. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: K Smith (11) 34. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: G Beatty (4) 39 cb. B: L Reid (14) 42. C: C Casey (23) 38. D: G Taylor (36) 48. Irish Team: G Taylor (36) J Morison (31) G Harridge (31) K De Cressac (19) 101. 

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A Monroe (23) 39 cb. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Cannon (34) 35 cb. 

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Boyd (12) 41. B: M Ridge (28) 42. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford Black: A: M Griffiths (17) 38. B: K Romaine (20) 40. C: G Hazell (30) 36 cb. Scr: K Partridge (4) 32. 

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: R Courtney (29) 43. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wilkinson (14) 38 cb. Div 2: J Cathels (24) 41. Div 3: J Hinton (28) 40 cb. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Nelson (9) J Gulyas (17) J Buchanan (11) D Summers (19) 92. A: D James (6) 39. B: C Berg (13) 41. C: C Gittoes (22) 40 cb. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Gualtieri (10) 41. B Lamaro Jnr (16) 41. Scr: T Fortescue (+2) 34. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B Ward (17) 39. Women: B Lane (34) 26. 9-hole: Yellow: V Fish (36) 18. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: A Hedges (24) 37. Women: L Lin (10) 38. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Beatty (15) 37. W Oates (4) 37. Div 2: P Anicich (23) 40. L Potts (22) 38. M Trigas (22) 37. Div 3: C Tucker (24) 37. T Williams (24) 37. B Fulton (26) 36. Women: Div 1: W Middelbrook (24) 33. Div 2: J O'Reilly (32) 31. T Strang (32) 31. 

   OATLANDS: Snr Stroke Cup: White: A Scr: K Brewer (1) 72. H McKenna (17) 65. Veteran: Scr: A Payne (5) 76. B Watt (9) 79. Women: Stroke: Challenge: A Scr: L Harris (2) 77. A: I Mansfield (10) 75. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: K Nelson (21) 38. Women: A Mills (26) 29. 

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Lang (17) 37. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Kenny-Fitzpatrick (25) 34 cb. Div 2: S Jennings (26) 34. Div 3: S Borean (45) 36. 

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Walker (3) R McMath (23) 46. Div 1: B Baumer (9) 37 cb. Div 2: M Morgan (26) 44. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Scr: K Yeung M Lee 32. 2B A: J Yoon (32) S Ho Seo (9) 50. Men: K Yeung (10) 42. Women: J Gu (36) 36. Medley: PM: R Dunkin (15) 41. 

   SHELL COVE: Mxd: Stableford Challenge: Black: J Della Vedova (30) 43. M Werner (14) 41. S Mavin (32) 40. Scr: L Taylor (+2) 37. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Youn (11) P Barlow (25) 47. Div 1: R Devkota (14) 38. Div 2: J Oh (21) 40. Scr: N Katholos 38. Veteran Men: C Kim (21) 39. 

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: T Falloon (12) 41. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: K Crone (11) D East (18) E Cox (39) 49. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: B Roberts (21) 41. Scr: P Hogg 31. 2B Agg: J Buckingham (28) M Goddard (27) 75. 

   THE LAKES: Stableford: A Bonynge (14) 34. 

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Ervin G Hahn T Bartlett L Harper 91. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: R Cook (31) 40. M Edmonds (24) 38. F Ferguson (25) 37 cb. S Wall (19) 37 cb. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: G Renkema (33) 41. 

 

 

WOMEN'S PENNANT 

   SILVER: Beverley Park 2-1/2 sq Camden Lakeside 2-1/2, Woolooware 3 bt Kareela 2, Cronulla 4 bt The Coast 1. Overall: Beverley Park. Warringah 3-1/2 bt Chatswood 1-1/2, Wakehurst 3 bt Castle Hill 2. 

   SILVER 2: Cromer 3 bt Asquith 2, Pymble 3 bt Elanora 2, Mona Vale 3 bt Avondale 2. 

   BRONZE 1: Cromer 5 bt Monash 1, Pymble 2-1/2 sq Roseville 2-1/2, Avondale 5 Pennant Hills 0. 

   BRONZE 2: Manly 5 bt Warringah 0, Roseville 3 bt Cromer 2, Mona Vale 4 bt Monash 1, Woolooware 3 bt Kareela 2, Cronulla 3 bt Bankstown 2, Carnarvon 3 bt The Coast 2, Beverley Park 5 bt Marrickville 0, Castle Hill 5 bt Killara 0, Pymble 4 bt Cumberland 1, North Ryde 3 bt Asquith 2. 

   BRONZE 3 SALVER: Pennant Hills 4-1/2 bt Asquith 1-1/2, Avondale 3 bt Killara 2, Oatlands 3-1/2 bt Castle Hill 1-1/2. 

19 June 2019
Seven Australians will tee it up in the third major championship of the LPGA Tour season this week. Read more
19 June 2019
In an attempt to provide equal opportunities for its male and female members, Newcastle Golf Club has voted to transform its membership structure. Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Adlard (8) 66. B: M Laws (19) 63. C: A Helbling (23) 66. D: M Costelloe (28) 68. more
19 June 2019
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers 9-hole Stableford: J Barrett W Snowball 19 K Lane 17 S Heberle L Naylor M Mason 16. more
Golf Australia