Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Locke (14) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M Dunn (15) 38.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: G Valiukas (19) 43. Veteran: A: R Levi (12) 40. B: G Valiukas (18) 42. C: I Hutchinson (25) 39. Hole in one: T Armour at 3rd. Stableford: Matchplay: A: S Loreggia bt S Maurice 5-3. B: G Valiukas bt B Ping 4-2. C: K Williams bt V Galanti 19th.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: D Moore (14) 74. Scr: A Wood 76 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: R Kong (19) J Lee (8) 51. Men: A: F Bardetta (19) 38 cb. B: B Clarke (16) 42. C: R Kong (19) 41. Women: C Yoon(Terrey Hills) (19) 36.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: B: Z Rahmat (12) 44. C: K Ryan (18) 42. 2B: T Strachan (16) Z Rahmat (12) 48.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Griffith (13) 38. Div 2: A North (27) 35. Div 3: L Denley (36) 40. 9-hole: K Digges (42) 20. Medley: J Judge (18) 25.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: W Kitt (33) R McKay (30) 53. M Boland (23) 43.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: D Rann (7) 38. B: C Page (21) 38. C: R Wilson (31) 39. D: L Doolan (36) 37. A Scr: D Rann 31.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sainsbury (25) L Riley (36) 47. J Sainsbury (25) 42.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Baggie (16) 40 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Boland (28) D Leabeater (25) 49. A: C Kem (12) 40. B: A Locke (18) 39. C: R Hart (21) 39. D: D Leabeater (25) 41.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A Cooper (22) 38.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Green (Dunheved 16) 43.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Cheetham (15) 39. B: S Turner (19) 37 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Edmonds (18) 43.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: Div 1: C Pigot (16) 31 cb. Div 2: V Woodhouse (23) 27 cb. Div 3: L Blackburn (28) 27 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Bandian (20) N Asace (7) 76. A: A Holland (12) 38. B: Z Naidu (17) 36 cb. C: A Bandian (20) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Bridgman D Herron 46. Medley: Div 1: M Robinson (2) 36. Div 2: M Bridgman (31) 39. Scr: J Wheatley 34.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Buckingham (12) 45. Women: R Webster (32) 43.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Mascarenhas (6) 41. Women: V Thomas (24) 37.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Cousins (20) 39. Div 2: D Middlebrook (21) 36. Women: Div 1: M Cousins (22) 39. Div 2: M Miller (43) 35.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: N Boyes (24) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Nelson (21) 38. Women: A Mills (25) 35.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Penny (30) O Roles (26) J Drennan (39) D Dawson (33) 53.

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Forbes (15) D Ball (5) 81. Div 1: F Johnson (14) 42. Div 2: C Faulkner (16) 42.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: T Stafford (20) 40 cb. Women: J Lee (31) 37. Medley: 2B: A Scr: J Kang S Park 39. M Ha (36) H Snodgrass (25) 47. PM: B Cunneen (29) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Mxd: Stableford: Challenge: A: D Spencer (13) 41. B: A Love (20) 39. C: J Collins (25) 38. Scr: S Miletich 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Binskin (23) P Salmon (12) 50. Div 1: H Choi (14) 39 cb. Div 2: P Binskin (23) 44. Scr: N Nakhoul 34. Veteran Men: G Pymble (29) 38 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: F Mackenzie (9) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (24) 41. Stroke: Matchplay: S Aldridge bt J Sanna 3-1.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Buckingham (4) J Buckingham (26) 80. M Haney (20) 43. Scr: M Buckingham 37.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: T Harrington (16) 42. Women: Irish Team: L Walsh (26) L Haigh (18) K Archer (14) B Coxon (24) 100.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Farrar (18) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Ervin 85. Div 2: B Abbott (26) 71. Div 2 Scr: P McKie 100. Div 3: J Rigby (32) 77. Div 3 Scr: P Todd 110.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S West (7) 19 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: W Patterson (34) 38 cb. R Bowman (24) 38.

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia