Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Pilat (11) 35. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A Kumar (26) 41. Veteran: A: J Frew (15) 41. B: J McHardy (16) 39. C: D Candy (26) 36. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: S Boutcher (7) 43. Women: C Verevis (21) 39. 

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: W Mordue 65. 

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Barclay (28) 21. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Coates (25) J Grant (27) 47. B: F McCafferty (13) 42. C: J Grant (27) 42. 

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Williamson (16) L Brunton (24) 45. Div 1: J Williamson (16) 39. Div 2: P Langeluddecke (24) 34. Div 3: M Jones (34) 35. Mxd: L Widjaja (25) 36. Medley: 9-hole: B Lee (33) 23. Women: K Drury (25) 22. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Gould (14) B Kitchener (18) 46. C Devlin (26) 39. 9-hole: K Hay (30) 20. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: M Morgan (17) 2 down. B: C Dearsley (27) 3 down. C: E Becker (31) sq. D: P Wigley (35) sq. A Scr: S Mcauliffe 13 down. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: F Warne (17) 37. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (11) 40. B: G Williams (15) 40. C: K Harris (23) 39. D: J Muras (26) 38 cb. 

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: B Buffett (Highlands) (18) 39. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A: J Smith (10) 38 cb. B: R Andrews (19) 43. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Duffie (20) 38. B: T Weatherby (28) 37. C: K Collins (33) 35 cb. 

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: F Harrison (30) 42. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Ledingham (12) 29 cb. Div 2: D Woods (25) 28. 

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Y Nikellys (31) 29. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Egan-Lee P Thomas 76. Div 1: D Gibson (4) 42. Div 2: D Egan-Lee (18) 40. Div 1 Scr: K Moodley 33. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: C Hurt (11) 43. Women: R Cockburn (30) 41. Stableford Yellow: H Barker (21) 35. 9-hole: R Webster (30) 21. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: D Middlebrook (20) 40. Div 2: R Bennett (24) 44. Div 3: J Turner (30) 46. Women: Div 1: F Giudes (12) 35. Div 2: S McDonald (34) 38. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Patterson (20) 38. Women: K Patterson (23) 27. 

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Diks (18) 45 cb. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mundey (29) M Dray (23) 51. Div 1: G Font (11) 41. Div 2: R Mundey (29) 45. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 4B: S MacNamara (44) L Egan (33) D Johnston (30) M Josephn (23) 47. 4B Scr: J Yeung L Cahill G Sutton M Farrell 22. 

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Forbes (13) K Marshall (18) 49. Div 1: R Beale (13) 39 cb. Div 2: M Fiddock (19) 44. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Jones (19) 37. 2B: Div 1: O Cowley (27) D Macintyre (23) 50. Div 1 Scr: J Kang Y Lei 39. Men: L Bray (28) 42. Women: Y Lei (10) 34. 

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: Challenge: A: R Gunning (14) 38. A Scr: J Middleton 27. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Van Koesveld (22) C Di Natale (28) 49. Div 1: N Chan (18) 40 cb. Div 2: M Van Koesveld (22) 40 cb. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: C Di Natale (28) 40. Hole in one: J Poggioli at 16th. 

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: J Park (11) 36. Stableford White: G Mitchell (31) 42. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: N McIntosh (19) 34. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Meyer (13) M Ross (19) 73. A: P Bonomy (5) 40. Scr: P Bonomy 35. 

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: G Vereker (23) 37. Medley: J Ambrose (14) 36 cb. 

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: S Stokes H Golden 109.5. Scr: C Blair J Richardson 133. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Flynn (26) G Quinn (36) 40 cb. A: J Mok (22) 43. 

 

PENNANTS 

   WOMEN 

   GRADE: Div 1: Concord 5 bt The Australian 0, Manly 4 bt Pymble 1, Pennant Hills 3 bt Killara 2. Div 2: Wakehurst 2-1/2 sq Carnarvon 2-1/2, The Lakes 4 bt Bayview 1, NSW 4 bt Oatlands 1. Div 3: Muirfield 4 bt Woolooware 1, Lakeside 3 bt Elanora 2, Castle Hill 3 bt Long Reef 2.

22 July 2019
With little joy for the Aussies at The Open, #AussieOfTheWeek goes to Minjee Lee who, alongside Jin Young Ko, secured second place at the LPGA Tour’s ... Read more
22 July 2019
As the season for locking up playing cards arrives, three Australians made big strides in America today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Foursome c'ship: Gross: W Lipscombe V Kemp 126, B Murphy S Denman 129. Nett: K Gray G Byles 105.9, F Cox B McIntosh ... more
22 July 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: M Ormsby D Salamon 38 P Williams W Somerfield T Williams 36 F Vucic C Champion R Fielke 35 N Pyne S Van Der Vlies J Dally ... more
Golf Australia