Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Locke (15) 36. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Howie (32) 44. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: S Commins (21) 42 cb. Veteran: A: S Ragonesi (14) 38. B: S Commins (18) 39. C: K Williams (31) 40. 

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B Tulloch (7) 24. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: R Sutton (33) 45. Women: R Keaney (20) 42. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lawrence D Moore 46. M Benton (19) 40. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Thoo (8) J Ra (14) 76. Men: A: M Faulkner (7) 39. B: D Hodgkinson (17) 42. C: G Goodman (23) 38. Women: V Lee (25) 40. Medley: 2B Scr: M Faulkner S Wagner (SGA GC) 36 cb. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: B Windle (13) 41. 2B: H Cowling (28) B Windle (13) 49. 

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: T Wright (9) 40. Women: A: J Ferguson (19) 43. B: R Cronin (26) 40. C: B McDonald (42) 44. 9-hole: K Drury (24) 20. Veteran: G Taylor (31) 22. Hole in one: J Sorensen at 6th. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Fell (20) M Fell (20) 50. M Fell (20) 41. 9-hole: P Vere (31) 19. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: R Deards (6) 33. B: M Wade (27) 34. C: S Cripps (31) 30. D: S Humphry (45) 33 cb. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Meadows (14) P Farrell (3) 47. Div 1 Scr: P Farrel 34. Div 1: M Meadows (14) 39. Div 2: G Fleeton (21) 38 cb. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: K Dewar (12) 43 cb. B: L Gregory (17) 45. C: B Mossman (20) 44. D: A Micallef (28) 46. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Connolly (Castle Hill 26) 39 cb. 

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T Wrigley (5) D Van Den Berg (11) B Poole (11) B Burrows (15) 51.75. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: H Hole (34) 75. Div 2/Medal: K Sellings (37) 73. Div 3: C Maggs (45) 73. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Edmonds (19) 38. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Dodds (20) 43. Div 2: J Kinghorn (21) 43. Div 3: P Chapman (27) 38. 

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Kanniappen (11) B Connor (14) 75. 2B Scr: R Hayward (+1) D Brooker (Macquarie Links 1) 71. A: B Kanniappen (11) 40. B: S Tan (16) 39. C: G Marshall (Richmond 20) 35. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Gibson M Powell 81. Div 1: Y Park (+2) 41. Div 2: D Hewitt (24) 40. Div 1 Scr: F Concepcion 40. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B Hellegas (11) 41. Women: Stableford: S Salvage (32) 39. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Watters (24) 43. Women: A Chung (22) 38. 

   MUIRFIELD: VW Scramble: C Courtney T Cuthbert C Cuthbert N White (7-3/4) 53-1/4. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: R Johnson (26) 41. M Bool (25) 41. Women: K Edmunds (20) 33. C Gilmour (21) 33. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Walker (15) 44. Women: L Robertson (27) 36 cb. 

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Walker (12) 40. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Dolan (32) W Beard (12) 46. Div 1: M Madgwick (15) 42. Div 2: M Dolan (32) 42. Scr: S Fitzpatrick (1) 39. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Lynn (28) S Baltussen (23) A Lloyd (45) J Sindel (23) 56.125. J Caithness T Tresidder L Galbraith S Gazzoli 70. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: F Johnson (13) I Patel (43) 79. Div 1: C Faulkner (15) 41 cb. Div 2: I Patel (43) 43. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Veteran Men: Championship: P Howe (22) 37. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Scr: M Wittenberg C Wittenberg 62. G Norman (16) T Vandeleur 77. Men: C Chim (20) 41. Women: M Kim (29) 40. Medley: PM: D Vawser (14) 39. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: R Madar (11) 42 cb. J Petiquin (7) 42 cb. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Alcamo (18) M Poynting (29) 49. Div 1: H Kang (18) 44. Div 2: D Lee (20) 39 cb. Scr: C Delaney 33. Veteran Men: C Blekos (17) 36 cb. 

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: T Katagiri (14) 43. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: T Mino (15) 36. 

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Lester (26) P Haselhurst (10) 51. G Engeler (8) 42. 

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ervin (11) 39. Div 2: L Fletcher (31) 39. Div 3: M Domanski (36) 40. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Hayden (23) 20. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Watson (12) M Khouri (8) 42. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: H Mulholland (8) 40. Hole in one: H Song.

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia