Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: T Kenny (13) 39. 

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: A Bennet (17) 40. Medley: V Miranda (16) 46. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Grieve (16) 40 cb. 2B: R Grieve (16) A Maio (10) 46. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Morgan (22) T Poole (27) 82. Men: A: L Marcuccio (6) 42. B: J Clarkson (Bowral) (15) 41. C: G Morgan (22) 45. Women: C Shin (7) 38. 

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dobrijevic (14) 37. Div 2: P Lewis (25) 37. Div 3: J Doyle (32) 40. 9-hole: A Dolan (34) 22. Mxd: B Lee (34) 18. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: R Marjason (17) 39. 4B: W Stacey (24) F Minnici (25) 47. 9-hole: D Smart (21) 17. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Ranger (11) 37. B: C Toohey (21) 38. C: R Saunders (34) 35. D: P Kennelly (37) 41. A Scr: R Deards (6) 27 cb. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Barber (18) D Barber (25) 48. A: J Hay (14) 38 cb. B: D Barber (25) 42. A Scr: J Clarke 39. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Buckley (24) 38. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Fitzpatrick (32) L Reid (10) P Jellicoe (24) K Jellicoe (35) 51.375. 

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: B Anderson (21) 42. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Barton (12) 40. 

   GIBRALTAR: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F Jackes (43) 19. 

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: Div 1: G Worboys (10) 41. Div 2: W Jennings (26) 43. Div 1 Scr: M Greenwood (3) 34. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: A: T Muddle (20) 21. B: J Perks (25) 25. C: K Babbage (36) 22. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Edmonds (19) 44. Div 2: P De Vos (25) 40. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Laidalw (18) 41. Div 2: V Woodhouse (26) 41. 

   LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Reid (25) J Docherty 78 cb. 2B Scr: J Fuchs (Bonnie Doon) R Allison 72. A: B Young (8) 41. B: P King (13) 44. C: W Mcdougall (27) 43. 

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Crott (37) 22. M Evans (28) 40 cb. Men: B Herring (13) 43. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Noonan (22) 42. Women: H Richards (31) 40. Men: Hole in one: T Kamsler at 17th. 

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Shaw (11) 36. Div 2: S McDonald (45) 39. Men: Div 1: R Wright (11) 41. Div 2: E Blow (25) 41. Div 3: M Henneberger (29) 42. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: G O' Bryan (8) 35. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: C Wright (16) 41 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (16) 37. 

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Mcmurdy (12) 41. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Errey (7) 40 cb. Div 2: R Bowen (28) 42. 2B: R Bowen (28) M John (21) 50. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Galbraith (17) 35. Div 2: R Barbera (29) 38. Div 3: L Hartley (33) 35. 9-hole: Div 1: A Halstead (22) 21 cb. Div 2: P Campbell (31) 20. Div 3: C Jelfs (40) 23. Stableford Green: P Tozer (45) 18. 

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Mitchell (17) W Thompson (22) 79. Scr: B Forbes D Ball 58.  Div 1: H Colburn (8) 41. Div 2: W Thompson (22) 42. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: A Soddy (36) 43. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: T Watson (20) 36. 2B: T Gale (12) T Vandeleur (12) 78. Scr: J Kang S Park 69. Stableford: R Lowe (21) 40. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Shin (19) D Park (16) 48 cb. Div 1: E Parish (18) 42. Div 2: A Han (21) 40. Scr: R Kim 33. Veteran Men: J Kang (20) 37. Hole in one: J Burke at 2nd. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Scroope (7) 41. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Salmon (26) 37. 

   THE COAST: Stableford: P Williams (26) 42. A Scr: A Ogane 39. 2B Agg: B Lennon (8) M Harrington (8) 79. 

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: B Lorenz (7) 39. 

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Brett (19) 37. Div 2: L Farrar (26) 45. Div 3: C Diddams (33) 36. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Watson (26) 42. T Oram (23) 39. J Chang (11) 38. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Lucke (27) 43 cb. 

   AAP ra

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 May 2019
CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: J Park (23) J Kim (11) 48 cb. Women: G Browne (24) 33. Veteran: R Wilson (34) 40. more
21 May 2019
NAIRNE: Saturday: Presidents 5 d Captains 3 (R Timmins 43pts N Smart G Cousins 40 D McNamara 36 D Arney L Lienbelt C Sadler 34 T Harrison T Strout 33 ... more
Golf Australia