Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: V Walsh (26) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Logalbo (16) 40.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A Kumar (26) 44 cb. Veteran: A: B Mitchell (14) 42. B: L Trinco (24) 40 cb. C: A Kumar (25) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Bromhead (7) 21 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Stocks N Gallagher 45. A: B Stocks (+1) 39. B: C Marshall (5) 38. C: B Daymond (6) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Clarke (26) M Rofe (15) 47. Men: A: S Shelton (10) 41. B: M Brooker (11) 38 cb. C: J Watson (Riverside Oaks 16) 40. Women: T Lee (14) 40. Medley: 2B Scr: B Fogarty (Eastlake) R Patison 36 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Stableford: 2B: W Morgan (9) T Strachan (9) 48. S Macken (22) 41 cb.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: N Sullivan (9) 39. B: K Bird (24) 38. C: J Hardman (41) 35. Stableford 9-hole: White: L Rigg (43) 24. Veteran: Gold: R Emerson (34) 21. Mxd: Stableford: S Bates (19) 37.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: M Lawrence (8) 39. 4B: M Lawrence (8) D Buttel (23) 47.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Fuller (17) 45. B: C Toohey (22) 37. C: M Wade (29) 38. D: S Howison (38) 36. A Scr: L Fuller 28 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Setter (18) K Stindl (15) 47 cb. A: B Igman (9) 41. B: M Setter (18) 39. A Scr: D Burazin 33.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: K Anthony (3) 38 cb. B: B Russ (15) 42. C: R Hyland (23) 43. D: S Jones (36) 38.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rajca (4) 38. B: L Gietzmann (15) 39. C: L Smoother (Windsor 25) 39.

   GOSFORD: Stableford: Trophy: Div 1: T Coyle (17) 42 cb. Div 2: D Divers (26) 41 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Douglas (22) 20 cb. B: A Ashworth (28) 22. C: G Hazell (32) 24.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Smithers (15) 44. Women: D Williams (22) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Serret K Serret 44. T Smith (10) 39.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Hammerschlag (23) 42. Women: S Allaway (20) 35.

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Johnson (19) 33. Div 2: J Fisher (30) 37. Men: Div 1: S Rich (14) 37. Div 2: A Bentley (23) 33. Div 3: C Tucker (27) 41.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Anthony (30) 40 cb. Div 1: J Williams (11) 38 cb. Div 2: F Hutchinson (26) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Walker (19) 42. Women: W Machin (23) 41.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Fieldus (14) 39 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Airey (35) R Dunn (28) 50. 2B Scr: G Scapellato I Waters 37. A: C Lowe (6) 40. B: J Webber (17) 42. C: P Airey (32) 47. Scr: D Chilimaid 31.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Hasemar (25) 34 cb. A: J Hole (26) 40. B: R Tighe (39) 38. 9-hole: A: A Halstead (23) 23. B: J Jabour (40) 19. Snr V Marquis (44) 17.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: S Stillitano (14) R Cohen (28) 50. A Scr: G Beale F Johnson 37. Div 1: T Earl (12) 40. Div 2: T Newcombe (21) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: D Saywell (28) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Scr: J Kang S Park 60. J Morling (24) D Wright (12) 72. Men: P Slieman (36) 39. Women: K Peck (18) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Choi (22) J Lind (25) 49 cb. Div 1: J Shin (16) 40. Div 2: J Lind (25) 40 cb. Scr: T Green 32. Veteran Women: L Rasiah (18) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Crone (14) S Tuckwell (23) 47. Scr: B Keating N McIntosh 26 cb. 36-hole: L Devine (27) H Gerathy (26) 90 cb.

   THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Ogane (2) P Hill (22) 74. G Thompson (22) 40 cb. A Scr: P Hogg 31.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Triguboff (36) 37.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Blanch (12) 40 cb. Div 2: B Hinwood (31) 45. Div 3: K South (40) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Dicker (29) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C McKellar (27) 35.

18 December 2018
Tyler Duncan (QLD) & Min-A Yoon (Korea) are the boys and girls leaders respectively at the halfway point of the Junior Victorian Open Read more
18 December 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 December 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: K Laughlin (30) 20. more
18 December 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Jang (17) D Nam (12) 48. Div 1: C Jang (17) 45. Div 2: G Eaton (21) 38 cb. Div 3: D Don Paul (28) 41. more
Golf Australia