Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Watson (11) T Wilkinson (15) 52. Div 2: S Berry (22) B Song (15) 50 cb. Scr: M Black A Birtles 41. Team Agg: R Carpenter (11) A O'Connor (19) G Pavey (9) R Shaw (20) 155. A: R Schreiber (9) 42. B: T Wilkinson (15) 49. C: R Shaw (20) 43. D: G Davidson (27) 39.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Sinnott (32) D Price (37) 46.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Sherborne (5) 41. B: J Brown (22) 43. C: T Kolts (24) 41 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: G Gibson (11) D Derrig (18) 43 cb. 2B Scr: D Brooker D Lea 36. A: G Gibson (11) 38. B: D Cowell (13) 35. C: D Brighton (29) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: G Wegner (30) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: L Norman (12) 36. B: D Sparks (16) 42. C: G Keats (24) 40. White: R Langbein (31) 36.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: S Norris (12) 39 cb. B: N McIlvenie (17) 37. C: J Dickman (28) 39 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: J Heaver (27) 32. B: V Hummel (33) 32. Grandmothers Trophy: V Hummel.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Harris (25) J Brockel (25) 47. Scr: S Haereroa A Swain 35 cb. A: A Swain (8) 41 cb. B: E Kassis (17) 41. C: F Hardiman (24) 39.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Heffernan (10) R Thomas (21) 49. 2B Scr: A Brown M Pullen 37. A: A Pollock (12) 37 cb. B: G Whitaker (18) 43. C: G Mayhew (27) 38.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Dempsey (10) G Way (19) 46. G Way (19) 39.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford White: J Unicomb (23) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Abbott M Henriques 80. A: J Fuchs (0) 41. B: J Alexander (20) 40. C: S Levy (27) 43. D: D Duchen (34) 42. Scr: J Fuchs 41.

   BONVILLE: Stableford: Team Agg: J Robinson (8) B Smith (12) B Costin (11) C Gray (6) 86. M Benton (19) 39.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: R Bourne (27) 37 cb.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Doyle (43) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Wadick (9) V Milinkovic (15) 44. Div 2: I Bicanic (26) J McGarr (14) 48 cb. Scr: R Buettner K Sirimanotham 38. A: C Catt (6) 37. B: H Dawson (18) 41 cb. C: M Haining (19) 39.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: S Goodall (16) C Green (31) 70. Div 1: V Jameson (16) 36. Div 1 Scr: J Matheson 22 cb. Div 2: D Kingma (27) 36. Div 2 Scr: L Dredge 15 cb. Div 3: C Green (31) 39. Div 3 Scr: C Green 13.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Clarke (25) P Marks (20) 50. G Clarke (25) 46.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: 2B: R Winton K McCabe 48. A: R Winton (9) 39. B: J Wealands (14) 40 cb. C: W Audley (25) 43. Scr: B Post 35.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: D Connellan (19) S Scarr (15) J Smith (14) B Broadbent (26) (Massey Park) 70 cb. A: J Smith (Massey Park 14) 36. B: Y Lee (25) 36. C: S Murray (33) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Kong (20) D Seo (19) 50. A: B Phillips (10) 39. B: D Seo (19) 41 cb. C: A Kong (20) 41. Gold: A Liddle (27) 32.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Jacobs (28) 34.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Watkins (28) H Clark (13) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Wilson (3) L Cheung (5) 38. A: T Savage (10) 40. B: A Hall-Watson (18) 39. C: A Watkins (28) 41. Hole in one: G Whyte at 11th.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Daisley (25) W Every-Burns (19) 46 cb. 2B Scr: G Wilson K Lockery 38. White: A: J Brindle (10) 39. B: J Healey (16) 37. C: P Daisley (25) 39. Gold: K Goodrick (33) 34.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Fong (13) Y Kakimoto (18) 50 cb. 4B Scr: T Bradley D Meagher 40. White: A: B Cowland (13) 46. B: R Prideaux (22) 41. C: P Arber (36) 45. Scr: S Floyd 38.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: V Powell (13) 36 cb. B: J Balsaras (24) 35. C: C Geelan (31) 39. D: K Hindle (35) 38. Scr: R Deards 29.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Na B Kim 49. Scr: P Vlahos J Kiddle 36. Div 1: A West (10) 40. Div 2: D Na (20) 39. Div 3: B Kim (30) 45. Scr: J Kiddle 33.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Walsh (25) K Patterson (16) 47, B Molloy (36) B Robertson (24) 45, S Oakes (6) P Podbereski (24) 44. B Molloy (36) 39 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Alexander (8) 39. B: H Pepper (15) 44. C: M Cooper (30) 47. Scr: M Dickinson 38.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Butchatsky (25) H Murphy (21) 42 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: K Bayliss (28) K Gleeson (16) 50. Scr: L McBeatty K Overhall 38. A: C McCracken (9) 39 cb. B: J MacFarlane (15) 43. C: B Mossman (21) 45. D: R Blake (34) 40. Scr: D Chivas 35.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hull (13) 39. A Scr: T Gay 33. B: C Sinclair (16) 38 cb. B Scr: B Gibson 23. C: R Deane (26) 43. C Scr: K Joyce 19 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Taylor (24) P White (9) G Lattouf (9) J Marshall (10) 84. Div 1: D Cairns (15) 39. Div 2: G Taylor (24) 39.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Team: G Henry S Hogan G Peters R Hickey 93. A: G Wright (10) 38 cb. B: D Cox (14) 40 cb. C: B Page (23) 42. D: R Turner (27) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Brand (12) 38 cb. B: P Douglas (22) 41. C: K Collins (32) 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Miller (16) 40.

   HORIZONS: Men: Par: A Bailey (19) 4 up. Women: J Hancock (18) 6 up.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: B: G Tarrant (13) 39. C: W Perry (23) 42. D: B Crooks (33) 39.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Brown (14) R Connon (18) 81 cb. A: D Mandler (14) 43. B: L Smith (16) 40. C: I Tanner (24) 44. Scr: A O'Connor 29 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M French (14) B Fawcett (22) 46 cb. Scr: R Bernard R Tsong 39. A: P Sheppard (11) 42. B: R Maclean (18) 43. C: K Ussher (26) 38 cb. Hole in one: S Blewitt at 8th.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Hung (9) D Miller (15) 76. A: B Hayden (3) 39. B: J McWhinney (14) 38 cb. C: P Ashton (20) 41. Scr: S Puskaric 37 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: R Tetley (16) 34.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Cheung (23) H Anderson (23) 39 cb. W Cheung (23) 40.

   LEONAY: Women: Stableford: A: G Burns 33. B: J Flynn 35.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: Y Kim (15) 37. B: C Hart (25) 41. C: E Emmerson (35) 30 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hansor P Lindwall 48. A: J Gough (7) 38 cb. B: R Bowie (14) 44. C: R Hansor (24) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Holmes (7) 41. Div 2: B Bailey (23) 38. Scr: G Serhan 34. Women: M Selby (21) 36. M Egnor (31) 32.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Lalor (29) C Sampson (31) 57. C Sampson (31) 45. R Lalor (29) 40. T Hooper (14) 38. Scr: Y Fitton 33 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Meynink (20) L Strada (30) 51. Men: A: T Stapleton (10) 38. B: R Hicks (17) 41. D Dwyer (21) 41. Women: Div 1: D Meynink (20) 42. Div 2: B Grant (31) 35.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Karemacher (20) P Volck (8) 75. A: P Volck (8) 42. B: M MacLennan (16) 39 cb. C: T Morris (22) 42. Scr: P Volck 34 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Y Little (15) L Pentony (36) A Perry (32) 77.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stroke: A: L Williamson (11) 69. B: M Hartnell (18) 65. C: R Billingham (24) 68. Scr: J Karren 73. Stroke: C'ship: A: J Karren 148. B: M Hickey 166. C: R Billingham 188. Stableford: B Evans (31) 37.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Sincock (27) M Goldsmith (25) 46. A: D Cullam (2) 38. B: S Green (13) 38 cb. C: B Pacholke (22) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: R Palmer (11) 39. B: P Goddard (12) 39 cb. C: S Bracken (22) 42. Veteran: D Golding (21) 41.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Shoudra (11) 37. B: C Rasmussen (15) 37. C: R Boyce (26) 38.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Nield (19) B Smith (18) 50. Medal Mar: A: B Gumley (11) 41 cb. A Scr: A Bratz 35. B: B Smith (18) 43. B Scr: R Read 28. C: J Le Bas (21) 38 cb. C Scr: P White 21. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A McIntosh (24) R Stewart (21) 52. Scr: S Callaghan R Righton 38. A: G Anastasiou (13) 42. B: D Stowe (14) 43. C: S Webster (21) 39. D: P Town (34) 43.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Alexander (21) D Stevens-Jones (15) 46. J Alexander (21) 37.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: A: I Zsadanyi (12) 37. B: G Jones (25) 40. C: D Butler (31) 36.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Bisiker (16) P Courtney (25) 45. B Hawkins (29) 39.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Galea (25) B McCall (10) 49. Men: T Galea (25) 43. Scr: S Treisman 31. White: J Mackenzie (23) 33 cb. Gold: S Watt (36) 31.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Pan (14) J Wahbe (22) 51. A: I Priest (3) 42. B: S Pan (14) 43. C: G Cawood (26) 35. Scr: Y Park 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hodges (10) J Patrick (19) 79. Div 1: K Pike (16) 41 cb. Div 2: J Patrick (19) 41. Scr: N Crews 40. Hole in one: K Pike at 14th.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Swift (10) P Johnston (21) 48. 2B Scr: J White (Riverside Oaks) N Pellow (PGA) 44. Men: A: J Sheehan (12) 42. B: S Pascoe (18) 38 cb. C: T Kleyn (26) 39. Hole in one: A Smith at 7th. Women: G Chabros (20) 36.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Clavin (32) F Toller (25) 50. 2B Scr: B Cross S Hopkins 38. L Clavin (32) 42. Women: S Boyd (16) 38.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Twaddell (17) 37. Div 2: P Cheang (23) 38. Div 3: K Timewell (29) 38. Div 4: C Schoots (33) 38. Stroke: Trophy: G Creighton (34) 126.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Walden (-1) J Kim (0) 82. 2B Scr: M Morris B Shong 40. A: B Shong (0) 40. B: G Wales (17) 44. C: R Milligan (30) 41. Scr: B Shong 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: T Jenkins (10) 40. B: M Norman (16) 39 cb. C: M Wrigley (22) 37. Scr: T Goh 31 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: R Hale (16) P Brooks (14) 71. Div 2: P Bhatt (24) A Shah (32) 73. A: R Thomson (13) 37. B: R Hale (16) 40. C: K Chang (23) 38. D: J Kitchen (26) 39. Scr: M Collins 31.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: P Wilkins (20) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (26) P Coggiola (17) 49. 2B Scr: J Veness J Kim 36. C Blekos (15) 43.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: J Adamson (14) 46. R Ezzy (17) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: G Canning (29) D Monch (17) T Crehan (23) G Carpenter (18) 85. Men: B Taylor (21) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: L Lee (10) C Coudounaris (5) 74. Scr: L Lee C Coudounaris 59.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Green (15) D Miller (8) 46. Scr: C Heys E Angelopoulos 32. D Joseph (10) 42. Scr: D Malony 31.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Smith (29) C Wood (13) 50. Scr: B Willett R Oliver 40. Div 1: J Everett (14) 42. Div 2: C Mills (18) 39. Div 3: R McGuire (23) 42.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford Black: A: T Looi (7) 38. Scr: S Hayes 30. B: T Starr (18) 34. Scr: M Sinclair 19. C: M Nicol (22) 41. Scr: B Dincel 17.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Whitefield (23) P Notley (27) 76. 2B Scr: G Wood D Hurley 57. A: T Bewley (11) 41. A Scr: D Hurley 30. B: M Bai (16) 41. B Scr: M Pile 26 cb. C: B Richards (27) 41. C Scr: D Whitefield 21.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Williams (18) V Rulli (25) 47. A: G Campbell (15) 36 cb. B: T Schwab (18) 40 cb. C: V Carlow (25) 36. D: B Huckle (32) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: P Asmussen (7) J Dicker (27) 46. 4B Scr: K Samy C Brown 36. W Howson (17) 38 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: S Crestani (22) A Field (21) J Donaghy (18) P Baraket (12) 129.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Darragh (30) A O'Sullivan (11) 49. A: V Tedesco (10) 40. B: R Cross (14) 41. C: G Johnson (26) 45. Scr: P Beard (0) 33.

 

 

 

 

 

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia