Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Dakic (10) K Whittaker (11) 46. Div 2: W Jeffrey (15) J Cassidy (24) 47. Div 1 Scr: T Phan S Eastman 36. 4B Agg: J Cassidy (24) G Kendall (15) W Jeffrey (15) B Garlick (18) 138. A: K Whittaker (11) 41. B: W Jeffrey (15) 40. C: N Wilkinson (20) 39. D: M Winspear (30) 39.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: B Gavin (28) 38. Veteran Women: K Clout (45) 37.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: W Thompson (32) R Ford (23) 51. G Batkin (30) 42 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mackay (27) G Antonjuk (11) 77. 2B Scr: G Bush J Speechley 60. A: D Chardon (11) 38 cb. B: R Phelps (14) 38. C: J Coluccio (27) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A Wongnin (23) 59. Medal: Div 1: C Kelly (20) 70 cb. Div 2: B Grieve (28) 67. Div 3: K Odewahn (32) 63. A Scr: P Towns (16) 86.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Collins (23) J Crook (23) 83. Div 1: G Bouman (11) 39. Div 2: C Lathwell (16) 40. Div 3: J Crook (20) 43. Scr: R Loewenthal 32. Div 4: S Menzies (31) 37.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: J Bradshaw (10) 40 cb. B: M Ireland (17) 44. C: R Wigham (23) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal: L Ponsford (18) 71.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: R Young (22) T Welch (14) 81. A Scr: S Palonis R Wilson 48 cb. A: B Turner (9) 40. B: G Constantine (19) 44. C: T Stantzos (22) 41.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C O'Connell (18) M Savoldi (11) 104. 2B Scr: S Loreggia K Halloran 68. K Klem (11) 45 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Price (18) M Windsor (21) 52. M Windsor (21) 48.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Zeischang (6) 40. B: B Boswarva (20) 41. C: G Scrymgeour (21) 41. Scr: B Zeischang 34. Gold: D: D Duchen (32) 39.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Gray (7) B Wright (20) 49. P Arnold (16) 42.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: P Dal Bianco (18) T Hobson (14) 67.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Cook (26) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: Div 1: M Greksa (6) S Bugdayli (11) 44. Div 2: S Kim (14) B Noh (30) 51. Scr: A Marsh J Graham 41. A: A Marsh (0) 38. B: B Naidu (18) 42. C: B Noh (30) 41.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Miller M Brown 41.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K O'Connor (30) N Hood (13) 75. G Priest (22) 41 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Phipps (15) R Hayward (33) 52. A: G Dalzell (5) 39 cb. B: A Asquith (17) 41. C: R Hayward (33) 48. Scr: R Hayward (-1) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fasher (1) P Nicholas 48 cb. A: M Hogg (6) 39. B: P Nicholas (16) 42. C: G Foxcroft (22) 43. PM 2B: W Zubrycki (20) M Thomson (-1) 45 cb. A: R Bowen (5) 40. B: D MacNaughton (14) 39. C: W Zubrycki (20) 41. 2B Scr: T Pagliaro M Thomson.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Cummins (13) K Bayly (17) G Bayly (20) S Rawlins (17) 96. 4B Scr: T Savage (8) P Hurley (9) L Cheung (7) S Falcon (6) 77. A: J Manevski (11) 44. B: K Bayly (17) 41. C: B Woodmansey (23) 44.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: R Pattinson (19) J Cullen (30) 47 cb. A: S Baillie (9) 40 cb. B: A Birchill (17) 40. C: R Guerin (32) 42. Gold: B Hildebrandt (27) 37 cb. Hole in one: M Adamo at 14th.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford 4B: P Phelps (24) M Gilbert (12) 47 cb. Div 1: S Benson (23) 40. Div 2: S Richard (25) 41. Scr: J Ponder 35 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: A: M Gilles (17) 75. A Scr: N Haines 81. B: N Harwood (26) 76 cb. B Scr: R Jones 100. C: T Heath (29) 77. C Scr: T Heath 106. D: S Cripps (33) 76. D Scr: S Cripps 109.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: T McKeown R Joynes 50. Scr: I McNeil I Pemble 38 cb. Div 1: A Black (14) 42. Div 2: D Michelle (17) 44. Div 3: J Nichols (34) 40 cb. Scr: A Barakat 35.

   DUNHEVED: Snr Stableford: Medal: Div 1: M Clarke (17) 38 cb. G Cabarrus (10) 38. Div 2: J Sainsbury (24) 42. P Podbereski (25) 39. Div 3: L Jarto (26) 40. P Alexander (27) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Appoo (10) 39. B: N Blackburn (16) 43. C: G Faint (21) 38. Scr: M Buckingham (4) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: R Kimber (22) N Fliedner (33) 49. Scr: D Chivas 36. A: T Walker (6) 41. B: W Ballard (13) 38. C: R Kimber (22) 45. D: D Williams (30) cb.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: T Reed (6) 40. Scr: M Jackson (3) 36. B: P James (20) 39 cb. B Scr: N Smith (15) 23 cb. C: G Wainwright (23) 39 cb. C Scr: P Goodwin (22) 17 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: Div 1: D Holland (5) 69. Div 1 Scr: D Holland 74. Div 2: G Brackenridge (21) 71 cb. Div 2 Scr: G Brackenridge 92.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: G Hartnup (16) 42.

   GOSFORD: Men: Par White: A: G Smith (12) 3 up cb. B: G Harpur (17) 4 up cb. C: M Ongley (19) 5 up. D: J Vandy (25) 5 up.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal: H Buchanan (18) 72.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Parker (14) 41. B: T Payne (24) 40. C: B Stevens (29) 38. Women: C Hearn (21) 45. Hole in one: M Wieckhorst at 6th.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: T Rodriguez (13) 37. B: G Reynolds (18) 40. C: S Irvine (25) 38. D: R Bremner (32) 37.

   KAREELA: Men: Par: 2B: J Parkes P Turner 11 up. A: R Mead (15) 7 up. B: J Gibson (21) 3 up. C: M Macnamara (35) sq.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Rhall (14) P Kerr (19) 49. A Scr: S Kugel J Elliott 38. A: H Rolley (9) 40 cb. B: R Chong (16) 43. C: G Vince (18) 42.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Rice (15) M Allan (14) 46 cb. A: G Millar (5) 39. A Scr: C Williams 35. B: K Johnston (14) 40. C: P Karasalidis (21) 38. Snr: K Johnston (14) 40.

   LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: G Rothery (22) M Thompson (27) 12 up cb. J Wilson (18) 10 up.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Komma (14) P Sebbens (5) 45. G Moxley (7) 39. P Sebbens (5) 36 cb. F Palmer (20) 36 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: C Yu (26) 34.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Werner J Campbell 50. A: R Bockman (1) 39 cb. B: N Hughes (15) 40. C: J Pross (19) 40. Scr: R Bockman 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: H McElnea (19) 39. Div 2: B Wood (26) 38. A Scr: D Barlow (3) 35.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Brabazon (12) B Emery (12) 43 cb. P King (31) 40.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Starr (19) G Kershaw (9) 45. Men: A: G Kershaw (9) 39. B: A Kingon (18) 39. C: B McIntyre (21) 36. Women: Div 1: D Meynink (20) 35 cb. Div 2: C Hampton (36) 35.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: S Buckingham (13) P Bardetta (1) 73. A: S Buckingham (13) 41. B: S Garth (17) 42. C: I Spittal (20) 44. A Scr: P Bardetta 37 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Scarr (16) 75. Div 2: J Redfern (32) 67.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Steet (5) 40 cb. B: I Hewett (19) 46. C: C Blamey (35) 41. Scr: R Steet 35. 2B: C Blamey (35) N Halkyard (18) 50. Hole in one: S Beverley at 6th.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Kabalan (24) J Layden (21) 48 cb. A: S Clarke (9) 40. B: P Fraser (13) 43. C: B Kabalan (24) 40. Stableford White: R McGovern (30) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Mould (14) D Fink (17) 46 cb. Men: J Mould (14) 44. 9-hole: S Graham (7) 21. Women: Stableford: P Mallinckrodt (35) 34 cb. Hole in one: White: W Harrigan at 5th.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: A: D Hussey (9) 68. A Scr: P Maslen (2) 74. B: N McDonald (14) 68. B Scr: R Woods (13) 85. C: J Keane (22) 69. C Scr: H McMillan (20) 91. D: J Bizjak (28) 64. D Scr: J Woodcock (30) 101.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A McPherson (15) B Connell (9) 46 cb. Medal Feb: A: B Connell (9) 41. A Scr: G Willard 33. B: T Howe (19) 40. B Scr: G Allen 23. C: L Waldron (20) 40. C Scr: B Christie 21.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Mackenzie (9) 38 cb C Mawson (14) 38. Div 2: S Law (23) 39 cb. Div 3: G Arndell (24) 41. Div 1: J Wade (14) 42. Div 2: B Scott (17) 38 cb. Div 3: K King (25) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Jurd (25) P Allison (20) 51. A: M Brett (10) 41. B: O Martin (18) 42. C: J Attenborough (20) 43. D: R Taylor (30) 40. Div 1 Scr: M Brett (10) G Onley (11) 37.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: M Tooth (34) 40.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: T Gilmore (19) 43.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Berry (23) J Ellis (20) 48. Men: W Smith (22) 40. Scr: S Arnold 38. Challenge: NSW bt Navy 4-2. Stableford Gold: M Messis (30) 30.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P O'Donnell (11) P Lee (20) 75. G Sassen (4) 40. J Fader (14) 38. M Forrest (21) 40. Women: S Kim (42) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: B: P Kluger (16) 67. C: M Kevin (20) 64. A: G Hargreaves (11) 68. Scr: G Naylor (0) 74. Stableford White: D Booker (26) 39.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Clarke (8) I Jackson (13) 82. 2B Scr: J Gadd W Arnold 70. A: A Kelshaw (11) 42. B: S Pascoe (Leonay 19) 46. C: E Delaney (31) 37 cb.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Woods (14) B Beattie (16) 47. 2B Scr: J Whitehouse R Westgarth 39. Men: R Nelmes (37) 47. Women: A Finnegan (21) 36.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Greer (17) 36. Div 2: M Ovens (23) 33. Div 3: C Rooney (29) 35. Div 4: H Bobbitt (38) 37.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Sharpe (13) K Daly (21) 50. A: J Ross (7) 40. B: K Powell (16) 42. C: G Mesiti (20) 45.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: P Tout (9) P Bower (19) 47 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: G Smith (12) N Lloyd (1) 73. Div 2: D Kevern (28) S Holihan (16) 78. A: M Farr (4) 39. B: S Holihan (16) 39. C: K Chang (22) 39. D: D Dann (26) 40. A Scr: N Lloyd 37.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Stoker (11) 41. Scr: L Butler (10) 31. Veteran: C Kenning (4) 37. 12-hole: G McGuinness (26) 48. 4B Scr: R Jaeger C Kenning 40. 4B: G McGuinness (26) P Yatras (36) 50 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (17) J Hobden (16) 47. 2B Scr: D Kelly M Cooke 34. Div 1: M Cooke (7) 40. Div 2: T Phelan (21) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Anderson (8) 38 cb. R Jones (18) 38. B: J Pearson (21) 39. B Richards (20) 37. Hole in one: B Richards at 2nd.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Gamble (9) G Cave (11) 47. R Rachmat (20) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Kraus (9) J Henderson (18) 47. A Scr: T Williams C McAuliffe 42.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: G Levin (14) 43. A Scr: C Webber 34. 4B: B Hodson (9) K Jenkins (36) 45. Scr: A Katholos D Randall 40. Div 1: K Chandler (17) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: C Stokes (30) 21.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Savetta (23) M Dean (8) 85. 4B Scr: R Oliver B White 70. A: R McIlwraith (12) 41. B: M Cardaci (18) 44. C: M Bemet (20) 45 cb. D: M Wilson (27) 44.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Walker A Jackson 65. 2B Scr: M Pearce G Buchanan 43. A: M Pich (8) 36 cb. A Scr: M Pearce (+5) 37. B: J Walker (13) 39. B Scr: P Lewis (13) 23. C: B Dick (22) 35 cb. C Scr: A Jackson (20) 16.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Riddett (24) D Swift (25) 48. 2B Scr: A Sutton N Taplin 38. A: J Martin (6) 37. A Sutton 35. P Byrne (15) 44. B Scr: P Byrne 29. C: D Swift (25) 41. C Scr: C Doust 20.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Macmillan (4) M Yang (8) 73. A: E Brown (14) 37 cb. B: D Byron (21) 35. C: P Catteau (24) 36 cb. D: B Kelly (32) 40.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Bartley (30) R Kells (18) 48. A: M Khouri (8) 38. B: G Frost (18) 38. C: T Criss (22) 41.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Gillespie (17) G Dodd (12) 80. A: R Isaacs (16) 43. B: J Plowman (18) 42. C: A Walters (31) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Team: G Willis (24) D Tinworth (10) P Deluca (16) P McCaffrey (34) 50. Men: 4B Agg: C Benson (29) G Walker (24). Hcp: N Dobner (20) 40. Scr: B Seldon 31. Veteran: R Quine (18) 41.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Sharpe (20) R Austin (17) 83. A: S Dashwood (4) 38 cb. B: B Williams (15) 40. C: A McLeod (22) 41.

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia