Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (22) 34. Div 2: I Kim (29) 32.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: R Mielnik (23) 37.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Sung (11) 72. Div 2: K Pryce (27) 74. Div 3: L Aitken (33) 75. Scr: S Thompson 79.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Moore (5) 41. Div 2: S Lane (31) 30.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: I Webber (14) 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hunter (7) 38. B: J Rogerson (14) 35. C: S Dandekar (28) 34.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (30) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Gluckman (23) R Fenner (15) 72. Women: G Holmes (35) V Mills (33) 65. Men: Div 1: R Fenner (15) 42. Div 2: A Van Gogh (18) 40. Women: Gold: G Holmes (35) 36.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: C Gray (18) 74. A Scr: P Chalmers (8) 84. B: K Barclay (31) 72. B Scr: G Barnett (23) 104. C: D Evans (37) 79. C Scr: C Riley (33) 118. Medal Feb: A: G Button (21) 79 to playoff.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: S Munro (25) 29.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Parker (27) N Welch (36) 45.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: I Betterridge M Laws B Kelly R Najduch (7.5) 53.5.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran: Stableford: B Bisat (15) 45.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A Brookes (36) 35.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Garrard (33) R Rashleigh (33) 55. C Foster (23) 35.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: R O'Connor (11) P Mace (11) 46. 2B Scr: G Callaby M Callaby 35. A: I Johns (11) 38 cb. B: P Ellison (14) 40. C: K Shin (20) 39.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Manton-Hall (11) N Burchall (14) 73. H Pond (15) 38 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Turner (35) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Every-Burns (17) 38 cb. Div 2: J Rogers (26) 38. Div 3: P Fung (41) 34 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Pandelakis (14) B Ford (22) 48. L O'Neill (10) 40 cb. Scr: L O'Neill 30. Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Newcombe (31) 29.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Collins J Hill 42 cb. Div 1: M Choi (26) 36. Div 2: S Collins (45) 35.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: E Pope (16) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Balneaves K McKay 61. Div 1: K Myles (11) 34. Div 2: R Wright (37) 35.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Pearce (22) 35.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: J Simpson (24) 76. Scr: J Sampson 87. Medal Mar: A: J Newton (20) 77. B: J Simpson (24) 76. C: T Angus (35) 84.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Rajca (4) 39. A Scr: P Bradley 34. B: W Nachmann (18) 39. B Scr: P Sinclair 24. C: G Clarke (23) 43. C Scr: D Schell 24. D: K Sonter (29) 40. D Scr: K Marsden 14.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Childs (26) 43.

   GORDON: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Mullins (24) 72. Scr: S Davis 96.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: H Potter (10) 36.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A Hyde (35) 35.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Clancy (21) 44. Div 2: P Curran (22) 43. Women: Gold: S Hooper (35) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: J Casey (32) 71. Medal Mar: Div 1: S Dixon (22) 76. Div 2: J Casey (32) 71. Div 3: L Walker (38) 79. Stableford: M Chaffey (45) 30.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Horton S O'Donnell 45. A: E Rigby (20) 34. B: J Beattie (27) 36. C: B Little (39) 30.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: R Rhodes-White (23) 40. Div 2: N Clarke (25) 38. Div 3: J Ee (31) 35. Div 4: F Crothers (39) 36.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Robilliard G Heaton 70. Men: A: N Goodwin (10) 37. B: J Hurst (18) 35. C: M Robilliard (28) 35. Women: D Lees (16) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Hampton (20) R James (17) 85. 2B Scr: R Allison Y Fitton (Macquarie Links) 40. A: G Langston (9) 42. B: G Neal (14) 44. C: M Coves (21) 38 cb. Women: Medal Mar: L Matthews (15) 70.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: N Lagreca (11) 27. Women: C Berner (45) 21. 9-hole: R Lyon (32) 17.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: C Ling (23) 69.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: E Wulff (13) 36 cb. B: G Rogers (19) 38. C: G Wosinski (23) 37 cb. D: R Streater (37) 40. Women: M Thorn (14) 35.

   MANLY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: B Debney (14) 74 cb. Div 1 Scr: G Amate 84. Div 2: S Cockerill (23) 74. Div 2 Scr: S Cockerill 97. Div 3: K Hedley (40) 79. Div 3 Scr: S Brown 115 cb. Stableford: J Finlay (40) 32 cb. Stableford Yellow: T Orem (44) 21. 9-hole: K Kelly (36) 17 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Granger (15) A Romeika (12) 71. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 56. P Strachan (13) 38. Women: A Wallace (22) 37. Veteran: D Forrester (29) 33.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J O'sullivan (31) 38. Women: 9-hole: A Mackrill (39) 20.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: S Lee (16) 1 down. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (23) 2 up. Div 3: B Mitchell (39) 4 up.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: R Kelly 36. Div 2: J Fowler 31 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Lee (13) 29. B: R Hanlon (25) 31. C: J Williamson (29) 32. D: J Hamill (34) 36.

   NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Bright (17) S Marshall (17) 50. Veteran: D Campbell (18) B Hammond (Jamberoo 18) 64.

   PENNANT HILLS: Snr Stroke: Vardon: Scr: W Gorton 72. Hcp: G Dawson (10) 67.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: I Gulbis (41) 41. L Banducci (12) 35.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lee (13) G Wilkinson (13) 64. A: B Lee (13) 33. B: T Morelli (17) 32. C: R Stewart (22) 31. Scr: M Newbold 25.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Wigham (23) 68. A Scr: S Fortin 83 cb. B: L Antico (27) 71 cb. B Scr: L Antico 98. C: H Olivier (39) 72.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: R Beale (11) 43. Div 2: T Carlile (25) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Centenary: Div 2: B Johnston (25) 76 cb. Div 3: L Whitney (34) 57. Championship: Div 1: A Haege (12) 73. Div 2: J Boyer (23) 74. Scr: C Hawley 85.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D O'Brien (36) W Thompson (19) 45. A: T Smith (8) 37 cb. B: T Johns (13) 36. C: W Thompson (19) 37. D: N Romain (29) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Wiseman (21) 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Davies (12) 38. Div 2: C Cameron (26) 35. Stroke: Matchplay: P Geddes bt C Phibbs 5-4. Snr Stableford White: R Bedford (16) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: S Alilovic (11) G Blackman (19) 9 up cb. A: M Montgomery (Cammeray 11) 6 up. B: I Waterson (17) 4 up. C: V Granturco (28) 5 up. Veteran: R Powell (18) 4 up. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Kirkby (22) Y Bell (20) 64. A: K Kirkby (22) 38. B: J Loader (30) 38. C: S Tait (33) 26.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Song (7) 36. Div 2: G Kim (21) 36. Stroke: 4B KO f: N Urch G Field bt L Rasiah H Park 19th.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: P Donoghue (13) 39. R Drinkwater (10) 38. B: W Munro (24) 44. S Stephens (26) 43.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: T Kurosawa (16) 39. Veteran: A White (3) 36.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stroke: D Wayn (23) 71. Women: Div 1: T Foote (10) 73. Div 2: R Griffiths (28) 77.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Purvis (Mullumbimby 11) 35. B: N Mathieson (17) 40. C: B Brown (31) 39. Women: T Wilton (30) 33. Scr: Black: C Holden 28.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: P Randy (19) sq. Div 2: M Newbury (29) 3 down. Div 3: L Still (38) 3 up.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B: N Taylor (24) L Woodward (32) 42. A: J Bae (17) 34. B: N Taylor (24) 34. C: V Stoddart (37) 31.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Blundell (16) B Gibbons (7) 45. 2B Scr: P Cahill J Vidigal 31. A: J Vidigal (3) 33 cb. B: S Blundell (16) 41. C: W Nelson (27) 34.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S West (11) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: H Fenton (15) 72. B: S Doyle (32) 70. C: L Boyce (45) 70.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Thompson (19) 34. Div 2: C Heyward (23) 34. Div 3: L Kitchener (35) 30. Div 4: D Flis (38) 28.

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia