Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hill (13) 39. Div 2: J Peters (37) 34.

   AVALON: Men: Par: R Slee (22) 6 up.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: Team: S Ellis (35) C Swann (31) P Pashley (31) J MacDonald (21) 50.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Kellner (12) 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Ryan (10) 41 cb. B: M Dunn (16) 40. C: G Ward (25) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: F O'Brien (31) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K McGinley (35) S Fisk (19) 78. Div 1: N Woolmer (8) 40. Div 2: K McGinley (35) 42. White: M Farrell (35) 37. Women: 2B Agg: Gold: B Arnott (25) A Toohey (28) 69. Div 1: L Watson (14) 36 cb. Div 2: A McDivitt (27) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: A: R Paul (18) 75 cb. A Scr: P Wilson 93. B: R Yeomans (28) 77. B Scr: A Toy 108. C: B Tilse (36) 75. C Scr: P Isbister 116. Trophy: M Smith (33) 72.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Graham (25) 39. Div 2: J Hoore (33) 32.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: P Hood (43) 43.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Williams (28) 34. Div 2: P Fulford (31) 32.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Levy (27) 32.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Callanan (12) 65. A Scr: D Osborne 75. B: B Patterson (17) 61. B Scr: B Patterson 78. C: D McKay (27) 66. C Scr: K Mehl 88. D: R Clancy (28) 66. D Scr: R Clancy 94.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: R Trewin (28) 44.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: C Ord (36) 40.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Georgeson (21) I Mendens (29) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Callaby G Callaby 34. A: A Salkeld (11) 38. B: Y Kim (16) 39. C: I Mendens (29) 39.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: T Butler (18) J Gabbott (24) cb. S Ewing (19) M Shaw (26) 54. I Moon (17) 41. Scr: L Frankish 29.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Horton (16) 43. Div 2: L Perini (27) 37. Div 3: A Lee (33) 32.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Moffat (12) M Cummins (20) 46. T Pace (27) 41 cb. A Scr: T Geraghty 33. Veteran Men: White: J Roberts (12) 29.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: Div 1: J Lavercombe (21) 1 up cb. Div 2: J Hill (33) 2 down.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Lewis (15) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Saunders (11) 34. Div 2: J Crawford (31) 36. Div 3: J Beringer (38) 34.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Ross (24) 69. B: L MacPherson (27) 67.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: L Harper (21) 36. B: V Smith (31) 35. C: J Styles (43) 37.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Bradley (4) P Minko (7) 82. 2B Scr: M Rajca J Wheatley 67. Men: A: P Minko (7) 42. B: W Hollis (14) 39 cb. C: L Gietzmann (21) 42. D: B De Souza (28) 41.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: S Frizzi (31) 42.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Perks (32) 38. Div 2: G Barnwell (38) 40 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Thom (17) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Haggart (22) 40. Div 2: W Cormack (29) 41 cb. Women: Gold: F Daly (29) 32.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Walsh (23) 17.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: A Alderson (25) 38. B: M Hollowell (27) 35. C: S Eller (44) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Davidson (20) 75 cb. Div 2: D Harpham (25) 71. Div 3: G Thomas (31) 75. Div 4: D Woods (37) 76 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Wood 85.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Carter (8) 35. B: J Gould (13) 38. C: I Hampson (23) 35. M Sheekey (17) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Shepherd (+1) R Allison (0) 77. A: K Shepherd (+1) 41. H Bowerman (15) 37. O Kierans (23) 36. Medal Feb: A: B Challis (7) 38. H Bowerman (15) 37. O Kierans (23) 36. Women: Div 1: J McKechnie (19) 33. Div 2: J Olynik (25) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: B Shong (2) 7 up.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Holmes D Paul 50. A: V Wozniak (13) 37. B: D Paul (29) 42. C: K Turner (40) 39. 9-hole: J Dockrill (41) 19. Yellow: S Johnson (45) 21.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Granger (28) A Romeika (13) 44 cb. 2B Scr: D Cremin H Day 37. H Day (8) 42. Scr: D Jones 29. Women: F McGee (23) 34. Veteran: J Duncan (27) 32.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A Eccles (36) 37 cb. Women: R Warren (40) 39 cb. 9-hole: W Hayter (45) 17.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Dunagan (21) 37. Div 2: C Rumball (30) 37. Div 3: A Koo (36) 37. Scr: I Garay 32.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Kasmarik (24) L Macarthur (21) 45. Div 1: B Lucas (16) 33. Div 2: B Wilson (27) 37. Div 3: J Baikie (34) 34.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A: L Oldfield (23) 72. B: S Bates (27) 72. C: T McManus (32) 77. D: C Puz (45) 77. Scr: V Cunliffe 91.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Coles (34) J Jalili (26) 46. A Puckeridge (35) 39. Challenge: P Rix (16) 36.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: R Currie (16) P Davis (13) B Brideoake (25) M Shanahan (29) 84. Women: M Ford (34) D Pritchard (39) J Wallace (26) 73.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fletcher (18) 37. B: K Onishi (33) 44.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Castle (17) T Mulligan (10) 59. A: T Mulligan (10) 31. B: S Brinckley (15) 35. C: J Lowlett (29) 30. Scr: J Davies (St Michaels) 23.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Hildebrand (26) 36 cb. Div 2: S Harpur (28) 38 cb. Div 3: C Lepparde (34) 37.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: A Doak (14) R Parker (22) 50. Div 1: W Thompson (18) 40. Div 2: R Parker (22) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: H Porter (21) 34 cb. Div 2: G Holliday-Smith (24) 34. Scr: D Ecuyer 21. Centenary: Div 1: B Niesche (18) 34. Div 2: L Whitney (34) 35.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: Div 1: K Peck (18) 37. Div 2: N Tan (28) 36. Div 3: H Suh (30) 36. Div 4: S Virzi (40) 27.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Martin (14) J Pedzikiewicz (21) 72. A: N Coombs (8) 35 cb. B: A Hogan (15) 37. C: J Pedzikiewicz (21) 37. D: R Chapman (33) 36.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: S Ballard (2) 39.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M King (12) 41. B: B Smith (15) 43. C: M Birrell (36) 45. Women: Yellow: J Scruse (45) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: C Gleeson (21) 39. Women: Div 1: C Margetts (14) 35. Div 2: A Moore (34) 29. Yellow: Div 3: M Pacitti (32) 31. Stroke: Matchplay: C Phibbs bt R Underdown 3-1. T Manning bt S Wright 1up. P Geddes bt L Undy 3-1. A Purcell-Bern bt S Wright 3-1. Snr Stableford White: G Lee (16) 36 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: G Nethery (35) B Balagtas (6) 61. Scr: P McGuffie D Walton 50. A: B Cho (Penrith 9) 35 cb. B: M Kim (16) 38. C: F Croyston (24) 39. Snr: T Sammons (35) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A Han (21) 30 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Rowland (9) G Adams (13) 42 cb. C Fenton (24) 39. Scr: D Rayner 32.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Slade Snr (18) 39. Women: Par: 4B: S Gering (26) R Griffiths (27) 9 up.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G Shirley (22) M Collier (29) 79. Men: A: G Field (Beverley Park 10) 39. B: P Clarke (18) 40. C: G Wilson (26) 37 cb. Women: K Symons (39) 36. Scr: B Taylor 34.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hennessy (29) 38. Div 2: M Rowley (32) 30.

   TUNCURRY: Men: Par: A: T Overhall (9) 1 up. A Scr: D Bond 5 down. B: K Brady (26) 3 up. B Scr: A Johnson 12 down.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Harding (12) 35. B: J Bitcon (22) 37. C: T Cohen (34) 32. D: L Bell (39) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Wilmott (17) D Gillett (15) 46 cb. J Vidigal (3) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Richmond (19) 38. Div 2: D Rechnitz (33) 44. Div 3: M Perger (35) 40.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: K Nicholson (12) 33.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Furness (30) 35. B: S Madden (35) 30.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: M Frazer (15) 77 S Sutherland (10) 77 to playoff. Div 2: M Moffatt (26) 80. Div 3: C Callinan (30) 78. Scr: Div 1 D Rann 88. Div 2 V Hewitt 107 cb. Div 3 R Clark 115. Stableford: Medal Feb: Div 4: T McMahon (38) 32. 

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia