Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Jung (14) 40. Div 2: J Suh (37) 37 cb.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Qui (21) 38.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Mouldey (31) 21.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (26) 36 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Anderson R Smith 74. Men: Div 1: M Edmonson (11) 41. Div 2: P Jackson (18) 41. Women: B Gavin (33) 36. J O'Brien (38) 36.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Etcell (20) 38. B: R Yeomans (27) 38. C: B Tilse (37) 39.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: S Lawrence (19) 34.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: A Geddes (18) 31.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: M Hogan (10) 65. A Scr: S Adlard 74. B: S Searle (19) 65. B Scr: S Searle 84. C: L McDermott (27) 65. C Scr: R Laing 88. D: K Lawler (31) 60. D Scr: K Lawler 91.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Calvert (26) T Dolan (12) 49 cb. 2B Scr: P Scott A Dilshad 40. A: B Haynes (4) 39 cb. B: Y Kim (19) 44. C: B Cohen (26) 40 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: M Evers (9) I Manton-Hall (11) M Mansley (15) D Bailey (23) 53 cb. C Aloisio (19) 45.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Juchau (29) 38.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wonders (10) 38. Div 2: J McRae (25) 37. Div 3: H Barnes (35) 37 cb.

   CROMER: Jnr: Stroke: Cup: M Yang 74. W Flannigan 75. Jnr Stableford: J Richards (24) 42. Yellow: H Robb (33) 48.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Flegg (17) 40 cb. Scr: K Ewington 36. Stableford Veteran Men: White: C Circosta (28) 31.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: D Adams (7) 39 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Stableford: 2B: M Weatherstone (20) R Ross (25) 48. Div 1: M Weatherstone (20) 39. Div 2: L Cornwall (30) 35.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rajca (5) K Kiritharan (11) 79. 2B Scr: P Minko P Bradley 58. A: K Kiritharan (11) 42. B: H Joyce (16) 45. C: G Stewart (23) 40. D: N Johnsson (36) 40.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: M Bright (22) 34.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K John (16) 44. Div 2: M Taylor (26) 47. Women: Gold: N Scerri (25) 39 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: M Smith (37) 41. 9-hole: M Chaffey (45) 18.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Richardson (17) 41. Div 2: J Bracka (30) 43.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Gualtieri (Twin Creeks 12) W Dunn (Cabramatta 1) 80. 2B Scr: E Blackwell B Warby 61. A: P Gualtieri (Twin Creeks 12) 47. B: G Poole (17) 39. C: A Wright (36) 39. Medal Dec: A: W Rickard. B: G Poole. C: A Wright. Women: Div 1: R Mayoh (18) 40. Div 2: M Gear (22) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Takemoto (13) 44. Women: S Kiprovich (35) 44. 9-hole: K Perks (45) 21.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Pickham (12) 43.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Barbouttis (44) D Evans (33) 52. A: S Gross (21) 39 cb. B: A Andrews (31) 45. C: B Tuckey (36) 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Forrester (22) C Schofield (20) 49. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Harrison 37. W Dewar (24) 41 cb. Scr: D Jones 34.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: I Routledge (32) 40. Women: J Alcock (22) 36 cb. 9-hole: J Weston (42) 22.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Blenkey 40. Div 2: J Wilson 38 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Lee (17) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Coles (33) J McDonell (24) 52. Trophy: A Roberts (16) 47.

   NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Davis T Elliott (24) 65. Veteran: R Currie M Shanahan (17) 56.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Jones (29) M Hoffman (30) 42.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Dyke (18) 40. Div 2: S Curtis (36) 36 cb.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Crawford (12) A Fernandes (10) 48. A: A Fernandes (10) 44. B: A Durante (19) 40 cb. C: J Butcher (Bowral 22) 37. Scr: M Williams 32.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: A: G McMillan (28) C Child (27) 50 cb. Div 1: W Thompson (19) 42. Div 2: N Newstead (27) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Mactier (31) 36.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: K Peck (17) 32. N Tan (28) 32. J Bush (30) 33.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: G Rospara (34) 42. A Boshell (17) 41. Scr: B Langtry 28.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Crate (26) T Hole (26) 92. A: R Crowther (9) 46. B: S Brown (14) 40. C: S Catanzariti (21) 43. D: K Thornton (33) 43 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G Ayres (19) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Squire (17) 40. Div 2: C Davis (27) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: C Wood (16) B Balagtas (8) 14 up. A: B Balagtas (8) 5 up. B: A Cho (15) 5 up. C: I Waterson (18) 6 up. Hole in one: G Latimore at 11th.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Yo (14) 36. Div 2: M Savage (28) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: P Livermore (28) 36. J Puxty (18) 36. R Murray (16) 35.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Leitch (15) P Mallam (26) 87. D Payne (20) 43 cb. R Rignall 36. Veteran: A Smith (31) 46.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Ellis-Doff (15) 41. Div 2: L Walsh (24) 37. S McPhee (24) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: A Jayawardena (20) E Sargent (29) 86. Men: Div 1: G McMillan (18) 44. Div 2: R Elliot (22) 42 cb. Scr: D McLean 36. Women: S Schwarz (Kareela 25) 37 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (25) 42. B: J Gailey (30) 35.

   WALLACIA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Luckman (19) S Musico (32) 48. Men: N Hoppe (22) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (17) 41. Div 2: S Hudson (30) 44.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Fuller (33) 41 cb.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Moore (32) 18 cb. B Barnett (24) 18.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Nowak (12) 37. Div 2: V Hewitt (24) 37. Div 3: C Miller (42) 34. 

22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Par: F Cox S Getwanuson +3 M Fancote K Gray S Hambley +2 C Brown S Denman +1. more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... more
Golf Australia