Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Hill (13) 67. Div 2: J Kim (23) 70. Div 3: C Greenland (31) 74. Div 1 Scr: J Merrick 79. Div 2 Scr: J Kim 93. Div 3 Scr: C Greenland 105. Stableford Yellow: J Hester (35) 39.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: M Byers .

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (25) 44.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Doering D Doering 46. Men: Black: Div 1: R Fenner (16) 40. Div 2: F Teghini (17) 38. Women: 2B: Gold: J Berry S Heath 50. Div 1: L Watson (15) 36. Div 2: S Heath (25) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Button (23) 69. B: K Barclay (32) 72 cb. C: L Dawson (42) 71.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C McCormack (28) 45. Div 2: P McMahon (35) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Conlon (19) 75. Div 2: A Purcell-Bern (29) 71. Div 3: S Williams (36) 76. Stableford Gold: L Walker (38) 44.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Nichol (12) 76 cb. Div 2: D Pfeffer (30) 71. Scr: M Nichol 88. Stableford: 9-hole: M Sullivan (35) 18.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Fulford (27) 42. Div 2: C Thomas (39) 39 cb.

   BOWRAL: Women: Par: Team: S Short (37) V Scanlan (27) J Ogg (24) 11 up.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: A Scr: K Thacker 78. A: P Searle (12) 67. B Scr: S Goodwin 85. B: S Goodwin (19) 66. C Scr: M Riley 87. C: N Vos (22) 89. D Scr: K Chilman 94. D: K Chilman (28) 66.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A Wren (17) 44.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: E Talbot (27) 37.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: F Keane (18) 69 cb. Div 2: C Foster (26) 70. Div 3: S Mutton (33) 69.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Chevell (21) D Crowe (14) 49. 2B Scr: J Sayer Y Park (Oatlands) 41. A: I Priest (Oatlands 5) 38. B: R Fitzgeraldd (17) 44. C: G Walker (22) 38.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Reckling (21) L Evans (7) 50. A: L Frankish (12) 43. B: M Reckling (21) 50.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Potter (13) 39. Div 2: B Siddle (29) 40.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Every-Burns (18) 39. Div 2: J Rogers (28) 39 cb. Div 3: D Blackadder (34) 46.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: K Timmins (22) 42. Scr: K Ewington 32. Veteran Men: White: T Webb (0) 32.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Bae (22) 39. Div 2: S Bannerman (26) 39. Div 3: R Waite (37) 37.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: S Clarke (22) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L George (22) 37. Div 2: J Andrews (25) 41. Div 3: M Spencer (35) 34.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: K Judd (21) 36 cb. B: L Thompson (40) 41.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: S Bellamy (21) 36. B: S Rattery (30) 37 cb. C: B Lee (35) 37.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Emery (33) V Mahe (22) 79. A: S Ickie (7) 36. B: G McCormack (19) 37. C: R Stevenson (24) 43. D: C Johnson (28) 45.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: W Husband (15) 43.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: W Pickle (39) 41. Hole in one: S Davis at 4th.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Burke (21) 73. B: K Baillie (30) 74. C: N Fowler (41) 74. A Scr: H Potter 87. B Scr: L Cruickshanks 100 cb. C Scr: N Medcalf 108.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: S Flack (23) C Bailey (21) 98. Men: Div 1: G Anderson (20) 42 cb. Div 2: P Frederick (28) 46. Women: Gold: J Turner (35) 38.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: N Axford (21) 38. B: H Mulley (32) 37 cb. C: R Ryan (43) 39 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke Yellow: Div 1: R McConnell (15) 70. Div 2: L Fenton (25) 66. Div 3: C Bartlett (27) 65. Div 4: S Robb (31) 65. Scr: J Crichton 74.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rashford P Pasfield 45. Men: A: E Hoskins (12) 39. B: B Rashford (20) 35 cb. C: G Cureton (22) 32 cb. Women: T Burke (28) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Rickard (10) R Rickard (16) 80. A: W Rickard (10) 40. B: R Rickard (16) 40. C: S McDonald (20) 38. Medal Oct: A: W Rickard (10) 40. B: B Agnew (15) 38. C: S McDonald (20) 38. Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: C Smidt (18) 73 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Broadhead (15) 37. Women: A Biffin (36) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke: L Khoo (19) 68.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hooton (11) 39. B: A Malcolm (20) 42. C: L Snee (24) 42 cb. D: T Flint (29) 45. Women: M Shay (25) 41.

   MANLY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Patience A Christie J Meagher T Dougherty 59.25.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Burgess (4) M Kendall (15) 49. 2B Scr: J Mumford D Jones 37. Hcp: A Shields (17) 39 cb. Scr: D Cremin 30. Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Sebbens (20) 63. Div 2: D Thompson (32) 60. Scr: J Bevan 75. Veteran Women: Div 1: J Iredale (24) 64. Div 2: M O'Shannessey (27) 64.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A Royle (25) 44. Women: J Edwards (38) 35 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Wilson (29) J Taylor (30) 70. Div 1: A Johnson (13) 35. Div 2: B Wilson (29) 38. Div 3: E Shewring (33) 37.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Macdonald 36 cb. Div 2: J Gibson 34 cb. Div 3: J Sheppard 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Shon (20) 38 cb. Div 2: K Fennell (25) 38. Div 3: I Cheng (35) 39. Div 4: V Ninnes (40) 35.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Jesser (21) J Adamson (15) 44 cb. Trophy: D Parsons (13) 41.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Tucker (30) R Currie (15) 47 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Par: J Watts (30) 1 up.

   PYMBLE: Women: Par: M D'Alessandri (36) 4 down. Stroke: Matchplay: A: K Cant bt S Bennett 6-5, K Rowland bt S Eldridge 3-2, S Waddington T Stals 2-1, M Kennedy bt E Pierce 4-3. A-res: L Hammond bt A Glover 2up, L Banducci bt M Frickmann 3-2, L Green bt L Swan 4-3, J Freeman L Dickinson 3-2. B: A McLintock bt K Jelbart 3-2, S McCormack bt A Glasson 6-4, S O'Donnell bt R Livanas 3-1, K Raine bt S Kimberley 2-1. C: L Turner bt B Beare 3-1, A Beaumont bt A Brauer 2up, D Gardos bt S Coates at 21st, L Crighton bt H Chen 1up. B-res: C Fletcher bt T Napier 8-6, A Ho bt M Gan 6-5, B Gautschi bt G Kalas at 20th, S Franklin bt D Keevy 1up. D: J Jarvis bt K Sinclair 1up, E McBurnie bt I Weaver 5-4, A McElhone bt J Kalas 1up, E Connors bt P Opie 6-4. D-res: K Factor bt H Cameron w/o, S Davis bt J Simmons 7-5, A Nicholas bt J Tuffley 1up, S Diks bt T Piry 1up.

      RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hafer (22) L Hickman (19) 75. A: M Kandara (10) 37 cb. B: C Pustetto (16) 42. C: J Muirhead (21) 39 cb. Scr: M Todd 31.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: Yellow: M Lavorato (19) N Newstead (28) 87.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Div 1: J Moulder (21) 72. Div 2: H Dalton (30) 70. Scr: S Little 85. Stableford: Centenary: Div 1: P Hall (22) 37. Div 2: R Nunnerley (38) 34.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: A Dane (21) 77. Div 1 Scr: A Kim 89. Div 2: R Hassall (30) 76. Div 2 Scr: B Reynolds 105. Div 3: L Salmon (34) 72. Div 3 Scr: A Patel 110. Stableford: N Brentnall (45) 27.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: G Asser T Yarnold S Eddy G Crate 96.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Scanlon (22) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Squire (17) 74. Div 1 Scr: S Kyriacou 76. Div 2: T Manning (32) 75. Div 1 Scr: S Hall 104. Stableford Yellow: Div 3: A Moore (35) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: S Gannon (0) G Foster (21) 81. A: G Do (10) 40. B: R Millers (12) 40. C: G Foster (21) 41. Hole in one: G Foster at 17th. Women: A: D Munroe (20) 37 cb. B: D Smith (28) 35 cb. C: C Wilding (40) 36 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Song (10) 39. Div 2: G Kim (24) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Sedgwick (19) 71. Div 2: S Hartigan (29) 70. Div 3: S Hotz (31) 77. Scr: T Ravnjak 71. 36-hole scr: T Ravnjak 145. Hcp: C Walker (29) 144. Qlfrs: T Ravnjak M Johnson A Rathbone L Townsend C Pettit V Jellis J Sedgwick C Edwards. Consolation: G Wearne K Kennerley J Emery S Lee D East. Bronze: J Sinclair S Gibbons T Ellis J Cottle N McIntosh J Kinghorn T Steinberg W Brender. Bronze 2: C Walker S Hartigan F Nethery K Stephens S Hotz A Jurd J Nethery K Thorn .

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Mulvenna (9) L Torres (26) 82. Hcp: F Restuccia (15) 42 cb. Scr: D Mulvenna 32 cb. Veteran: F Thorncroft (19) 42.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: T Wacher (21) 39 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Loveday (10) 71. Div 1 Scr: K Preston 87. Div 2: M Wilcox (22) 70. Div 2 Scr: G Vereker 96.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Clarke (28) L Burgess (14) 49. Men: Div 1: M Purvis (Mullumbimby 15) 45. Div 2: B Dellaca (24) 41 cb. Women: A Whale (31) 32. Scr: M Hudson (Kooindah Waters) 29 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: Y Boardman (4) 76. Div 2: K Black (29) 72. Div 3: L Phillips (41) 75. Gold Medal: S Stevensoon (28) 73.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Kim (20) 41. Div 2: M Gerner (27) 42. Div 3: P Mann (37) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Hoppe (21) R Browning (32) 49. P Ellington (18) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Keogh (NSW 9) 37. Div 2: A Beckwith (32) 42. Div 3: A McCorquodale (39) 39. Grandmothers Trophy: J Cowell (33) 40.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (19) 45.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: M Khouri 84. A: J Brown (15) 73. B Scr: J Monaghan 98. B: D Haigh (29) 72. C Scr: S Johston 105. C: A Burgess (37) 71. Stableford: P Henderson (40) 41. J Mullen (42) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: P McMahon (25) 69. B: W Pontey (30) 74. C: U Khurana (37) 73. 54-hole C'ship: L Back (17) 288. Bronze 1: P McMahon (25) 289. Bronze 2: W Pontey (31) 314.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Thompson (18) 71. Div 1 Scr: D Rann 83. Div 2: K Smit (26) 68. Div 2 Scr: L Banduch 100. Div 3: D Smith (29) 70. Div 3 Scr: M O'Dwyer 107. Div 4: B Noyes (43) 73. Div 4 Scr: L Millican 113.

 

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF MACARTHUR: Monday X-League Rd 8: Sultans of Swing 1 (+7) lost to Volvo 2 (+1), Pro Hackers 2 (-5) bt Worm Burners 1 (even), Dragons 0 (even) lost to The Shankers 3 (-7), G.O. L.F 2 (-17) bt Swing N A Miss 1 (-6), Putting From The Rough 1 (+7) lost to Winx 2 (-4).

22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Par: F Cox S Getwanuson +3 M Fancote K Gray S Hambley +2 C Brown S Denman +1. more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... more
Golf Australia