Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Smith (29) H Duffy (Campbelltown 36) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Robinson P Nicoll 35. Men: A: S Downing (11) 39. B: M Maloney (17) 38 cb. C: A Umpleby (22) 37. Women: Stroke: A Kennedy (23) 74.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: J Gallmann (15) 37. F Liu (29) 36.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Darian-Smith (4) 42. Scr: I Darian-Smith 38. B: T Freeman (14) 34 cb. D: R David (20) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: L Nowak (11) J Hickey 74. Div 2: M Aitken (28) S Robinson 76.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Lumello (12) A Edson (26) 48. C Bozionelis (21) 40. Scr: R Simpson 26. Women: A Caterson (26) 28. Stroke: Matchplay: S Ramsay bt K Coldrey, M Hayward bt K Vickers, L Ritchie bt J Kinkead, W Prideaux bt M Joma .

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Conder (20) J Malla (26) 50.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Jacobs (13) 38. Div 2: S Johnson (26) 38. Stableford Gold: Div 3: C Price (33) 36. 9-hole: W Stewart (41) 12.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Snape (16) 44. A: G Ferguson (13) 40. B: M Ross (16) 37. C: M Longhurst (24) 38.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (26) 33.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Sobral (14) A Gomez (26) 43.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: P Taylor (43) 35.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Harrigan P Searle V Ball D Laws (11.75) 58.25.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ly (22) R Moustaka (16) 51. A: H Tulloch (12) 38. B: R Moustaka (16) 43. C: J Maurer (30) 37 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: R Facey (24) A Rule (20) 70.5. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: L Thompson (8) 74. Div 1 Scr: L Thompson 82. Div 2: M Peacce (27) 85. Div 2 Scr: G Cole 111. Div 3: T Shanahan (29) 74. Div 3 Scr: T Shanahan 103.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hutchinson (24) P Koutroubas (8) 50. 2B Scr: K Bellman G Matheson 39 cb. A: S Taylor (4) 41. A Scr: G Matheson 37 cb. B: G Wackett (17) 39. B Scr: S Baker 23 cb. C: G Hutchinson (24) 44. C Scr: S Ireland 22 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Audley (16) 39. D Butwell (21) 38. Veteran Women: S Mutton (28) 36. G Margetson (28) 33.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: G Loughnan (10) M Ebsworth (5) 48. G Morley (17) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Sayer (22) 72. Div 1 Scr: A Molino 91 cb. Div 2: G Mahony (28) 76. Div 2 Scr: K Kim 100. Div 3: D Newton (31) 74. Div 3 Scr: A Phelan (34) 28.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: B Seeto (26) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 2: D Cowling (30) 33. Div 3: A Gee (44) 33.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: D Gilbert (12) 39.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: B Thompson (34) L Roberts (29) J Wickens (23) N Argent (29) 67.625. Northern Peninsula Interclub Challenge: Manly 5 bt Long Reef 2-1/2, Cromer 5 bt Wakehurst 2-1/2, Bayview 7-1/2 bt Mona Vale 0.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lyons S Dean 75. Scr: L D'Apice 34 cb. A: B Brokenshire (8) 39. B: J Tehan (15) 40. C: W Piper (23) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D: N Delaney (22) 35.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: C Aspey (8) 42. Women: A McGann (23) 37.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: P Duffy (34) 40 cb. Hole in one: H Eisdell at 5th.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Saunders (10) 35. Div 2: A Meyn (27) 37. Div 3: M Moxham (35) 35 cb.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: A Hardy (13) 64 cb. B: L Trofa (22) 60. C: T Smith (26) 63.

   FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: F Rochford (17) 39.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: A Griffith (23) 81. Div 2: L Nethercote (30) 80. Div 3: L Thompson (37) 73. Veteran: Foursome: D Thorn P Peel (25.5) 66.5.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Hughes (21) 38. P Cutts (19) 36. Div 2: S Armstrong (32) 31. M Crowfoot (35) 28.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: G Dowling (0) 41. Women: 2B: S Dean (22) D Willmington (22) 37.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: Team: D Ticehurst (13) S Sinclair (25) E Andrew (21) G Smith (25) 87. A: D Garnett (12) 35 cb. B: A Treloar (19) 38. C: G Smith (25) 41. Women: A Garnett (18) 35.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Hopkins (11) 39. B: K Walker (34) 34.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P White (14) 42. Div 2: S Graham (34) 41 cb.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Moran (10) D Bates (33) E Turner (40) 48.5.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Grogan (-1) 41. B: R Tonkin (21) 41 cb. C: J Sleigh (23) 39. Women: J Aldrich (22) 34. Mxd: Split Six: E Middleton D Grogan 69.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (19) 28.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: M McCormick M McCormick 54. A: P Homan 38. B: R Jones 41. C: M McCormick 45.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: M De Montfort (12) P McGregor (9) 80. A: M De Montfort (12) 42. B: R Seib (19) 36 cb. C: G Carpenter (22) 39.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Bowen (5) 74. Div 2: M Russell (25) 73. Div 3: V Wilson (34) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 79. Div 2 Scr: M Russell 98. Div 3 Scr: V Wilson 105.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Robins (21) 42 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Hartland (25) C Lidbury (18) 50. Veteran Men: A: S Mew (18) 44. B: S McClure (22) 44.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Glenday (22) R Forrest (12) 74. A: C Dunn (7) 39. B: D Bishop (19) 39. C: C Allardice (33) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 34.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Blake (16) 74. B: N Cregan (28) 76. C: R Reedy (30) 76. A Scr: K Hwang 80. B Scr: J Gooding 101. C Scr: R Reedy 106.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Smedley (20) D Van Roest (12) 45 cb. Men: Q Nguyen (26) 39. Women: H Nguyen (24) 36. Veteran: Gold: A Forman (25) 37.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Cunneen (20) A Henderson (12) 75. Men: A: A Henderson (12) 40. B: P King (17) 39. C: R Fisk (23) 37. Women: A Fitzgerald (18) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Hill (20) 35. Div 2: L Macarthur (23) 35. Div 3: D Stelzer (40) 33.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Par: A: D Brander sq. B: J Bosworth 2 up. C: D Faulkner sq cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Moroney (41) 36.

   NSW: Women: Par: 4B: M Maloney (45) A Davies (31) 10 up.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Park (22) 41. B: J Kim (29) 40. C: C Peterson (37) 35 cb. 9-hole: C Hancock (36) 18.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Cordony (Oberon 29) J Earl (24) 77. M Gardiner (Howlong 28) 44. Women: M Bynon (36) 31.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Shaw (23) 42. Div 2: G Hart (43) 37. Scr: L Van Hooven 23.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: J Abbott (22) V Hall (9) 64. Div 1: T Warne (10) 34. Div 2: J Nash (32) 32.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: S Waddington (7) 75. Div 1 Scr: K Cant 82. Div 2: A Carter (26) 75. Div 2 Scr: A Carter 101. Div 3: L Drinkwater (30) L Anton (45) 75. Div 3 Scr: L Drinkwater 105.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: V Duranti (15) 38. Div 2: W Lloyd (23) 39.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Trophy: Div 1: J Finn (22) 73. Div 2: L Manczak (33) 71.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Dunford (35) P Carey (8) 49. 2B Scr: A Dainton C Roles (Killara) 36. A: R Plummer (8) 40. B: R Wickens (17) 41. C: P Sambrook (20) 41. D: G Jones (21) 44 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: R Breit M Gauchat 45. E St George L Johnson 44.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hollier (24) R Brown (30) 48 cb. 2B Scr: L Allison L Gocher 38. L Allison (8) 40. R Brierty (15) 39. J Hollier (24) 41. D Baskerville (27) 37 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Christlo (15) J Dyball (18) 76. G Howes (20) 41. M Paton (26) 36.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Kreiss (25) S Munsie (26) 45. Div 1: T Bradley (8) 38. Div 2: G Kreiss (25) 38. Scr: B Cole 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Musgrave (4) C Mullins (8) 75. 2B Scr: F Bertasio (Monash) J De Rooy (Monash) 63. C Mullins (8) 40. I Timwell (17) 38. R Panaretos (20) 38. Scr: L Radcliffe (Kooindah Waters) 35. Visitor: J Radcliffe (Kooindah Waters 13) 40. Women: P Pitsawong (11) 37. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: N Simmons (15) L O'Halloran (23) 68. M Pollard (32) 34 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Pilling (10) 38. B: K Song (13) 38. C: T Clark (18) 35 cb. Scr: A Scr: D McLean 34. B Scr: T Brotherton 23. C Scr: N Prentice 19.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rasiah (15) 1 cb. Div 2: A Hoad (23) 4. Stroke: Div 1: N Urch (18) 59. Div 2: A Han (21) 60.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: E Fraser (29) 37. R Ezzy (22) 34. Div 2: M McManus (31) 36. E Polikevics (33) 33. Hole in one: R Ezzy at 6th.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: S Choy (24) 76. Medal Mar: Div 1: S Choy (24) 76. Div 2: S Pickering (33) 81. Div 3: D Mather (37) 80. Veteran: Stableford: J Coleman (26) 38 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Bullock (36) D Hanson (18) 82. Men: A: N Blizard (6) 41. B: J Donnelly (13) 40. C: I Johnson (27) 39. Scr: J McFarlane (New Brighton) 35. Women: S Schwarz (Kareela 24) 34.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Forrester (0) 36. P Drinkwater (4) 35 cb. M Forrester (11) 35. B: T Nugent (13) 39 cb. P Hodge (13) 39. D Ransom (19) 38. C: K Parker (23) 38. R Hall (25) 36. T Parkinson (22) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Sullivan (18) 39. B: R Kenny (32) 42.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Woods (21) W Moser (11) 49. 2B Scr: J Rudge C Dengate 37 cb. A: J Mansfield (10) 39. B: P Williams (14) 39. C: B Fairbrass (20) 40. Veteran: D Rose (11) 38. Super Veteran: T Sharpe (17) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Pokorny (16) 38 cb. J Miller (27) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Williams (25) C Foster (30) 45. Men: V Smiley (13) 36. Women: R Lucas (26) 34 cb.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Evans (26) J Thompson (32) 48. Mxd: J Pamenter (36) J Hogg (14) 41. Women: N Marshall (45) Y Mudiman (9) 42. Men: G Chapman (8) 37. Women: C Beggs (26) 34 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: G Shanahan (23) 3 up. B: J Tomi (42) 1 up.

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia