Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Donnellan (24) D Irwin (Calala Bay 10) 76. 2B Scr: T Willingham B Willingham 60. Men: A: T Burnus (3) 37 cb. B: S Wheatley (15) 39. C: M Smith (30) 42.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Nam (24) 38. Div 2: L Wilkinson (34) 32.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Aitken (8) 38 cb. B: I Dear (15) 40. C: D Mitchell (30) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: R Candy (18) 77. Div 2: M Aitken (27) 75. Div 3: G Khaw (31) 33.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: V Monteforte (24) R Morasso (8) 46. G Moreau (21) 41. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: K Coldrey (13) J Kinkead (23) 68 to playoff. Scr: K Coldrey 81.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: H Jones (17) 74. Div 1 Scr: D Sainty 84. Div 2: K Platt (24) 73. Stroke Gold: Div 3: M Leonard (29) L Hodge (42) 70 to playoff. Stableford: C Cox (25) 35. 9-hole: R Ross (36) 17.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Par 4B: White: M Emerton J Jessop 12 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Robinson (14) 42. A: K Bennett (12) 36. B: R Arnold (14) 41. C: H Raju (21) 42.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: W Verwey (45) 35.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: D McPherson (9) 36.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Kim (21) 67. Div 2: J Hoban (30) 70 cb. Div 3: W Fox (40) 66. Scr: J Adlard 85.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: B Ackling (35) B Clarke (12) 10 up cb. A: B Clarke (12) 2 up cb. B: J Stewart (18) 4 up. C: R Wyand-Brooks (30) 3 up cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: W Sanders (22) 41. Women: Par: M Dunn (12) sq.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Van Den Bergh (9) T Hall (26) 81. 2B Scr: D Cummins M Arnold 73. A: R Van Den Bergh (9) 41. A Scr: D Cummins 39. B: S Roberson (14) 39. B Scr: G Robinson 26. C: M Spain (28) 41 cb. C Scr: R Berry 20.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford White: B Davis (31) 36. D Pirie (21) 35. Women: L Garrad (31) 31. E Audley (45) 29.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Ridikas (Georges River 36) L Lang (Cumberland 25) 49 cb. Men: G Teagle (11) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Lee (20) M Kim (23) 69. Div 1: K Drummond (20) 38. Div 2: S Fasher (30) 35. Div 3: J Kelly (31) 38.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: E Brasch (28) 65.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Wilson (17) 37. Div 2: H McKillop (28) 36. Div 3: A Gee (45) 37.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: M Hill (23) 36 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: S Storer (15) 77 cb. B: M Mork (27) 69. C: J Stephenson (31) 71.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Arnold 37. A: R Amy (8) 41. B: M McDonald (16) 40 cb. C: C Lewis (35) 43.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D: J Morales (23) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: C Patterson (25) 74. Div 2: D Bowen (38) 76.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Tulloch (13) 40. Black: J Wright (38) 20. Women: A Tilbury (36) 35.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: M Todman (15) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: G Gray (12) 71. Div 2: A Kane (23) 75. Div 3: P Myles (33) 74.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford Split Six: White: P Klish (15) J Faull (32) B Pearce (19) K Smith (27) 94 cb. J Herring (18) 42 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: P Steele T De Groen D MacKenzie D Waring (9.375) 54.625. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Felkin (33) A Reidy (41) 66. C Felkin (33) 34.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1/Medal: N Jurksaitisis (29) 76. Div 2: R Preston (41) 71.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Wallace (20) 40.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Bleby (12) R Tanner (32) 50. A: J Surplice (11) 42. B: C Betsis (16) 39 cb. C: R Tanner (32) 42. Women: M Castle (22) 37.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: M Maclachlan (18) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: H Hole (34) 73. B: S Hurst (41) 78.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1 G Boulton (13) 40. Div 2: J Cuthers (24) 42.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: L Fredericks (20) 39. Women: M Smith (34) 34.

   KOGARAH: Women: Par: Div 1: J Griffiths (25) sq. Div 2: D Bates (32) 3 down.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Tall (11) 38 cb. B: J Radcliffe (14) 44. C: I Broad (22) 40. Women: K Inglis (34) 32 cb.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (18) 31.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Robson M Harley 83. A: A Chu (-2) 39. B: Y Kim (16) 38. C: S Schomberg (22) 36 cb. Visitor: A Sarlas (The Ridge 21) 36.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Starc (16) 37. Div 2: V Bertram (21) 32. Div 3: E Mullins (34) 36. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 23. Stroke: Matchplay: W Millson bt K Sloane 3-2. L Ashton bt S Hillman 4-2.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Fitzhardinge (33) 45 cb. White: I Smits (16) 34. Snr A: C Gibbons (10) 39 cb. B: E Pope (18) 39. 2B: W MacDonald R Derham 45.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Simoes (11) 41. B: P Coleman (25) 39 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Stockreiter (36) C Wylde (25) 75. A: P Foote (13) 41. B: M Silvia (14) 40. C: S Pryke (23) 42. Scr: C Smith 33.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: B Bruffey (17) 43. Women: R Robson (16) 36.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Blake (16) 35. B: C Hajos (23) 37. C: J Wetton (34) 32 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: O Nemme (22) 41. Veteran: Gold: S Rohald (27) 35. Women: C Billaud (25) 33 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: S Ra (14) 70 J Doherty (8) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Doherty 78. Div 2: M Cavanagh (24) 67 B Paviour-Smith (29) 67. Div 2 Scr: M Cavanagh 91. Div 3: J Davis (32) 71. Div 3 Scr: J Davis 103. Cup: M Cavanagh (24) 67.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Savage (30) 35.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Lusher (35) 32.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hillyard (21) G Belogiannis (20) 48. Men: A: P Whitman (12) 35. B: P McBride (20) 39. C: R Lee (30) 38. N Hillyard (21) 40.

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: G Dewhurst (17) 76. Div 2: S Lass (29) 74. Div 3: M Ralston (34) 76.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: N Anderson (18) 73 cb. B: J Davey (26) 74 cb. C: A Stanfield (41) 75 cb. Scr: L Gyzen 79. Women: 9-hole: D Hambly (35) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: D Payne (10) 40. B: D Irwin (15) 38. C: P Davies (35) 38. Women: Irish Team: L Overend (11) J Simons (27) J Colley (39) 75.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Bowly (24) K Clough (5) 77. M Purvis (20) 40 cb. Women: J Paul (34) 31.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A: M Herman De Groot (19) 70. B: C Lawrence (24) 70. C: M Fairfax (31) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: G Hart (44) 20.

   PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: V Lawless (20) 72. Div 2: J Palmer (31) 77. Div 1 Scr: V Hall 87. Div 2 Scr: D Moncrieff 105.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Team: Yellow: K Slee (24) N Walton (20) A Phelan (Castle Hill 30) C Knudsen (Asquith 39) 90.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Par: 2B Agg: M Kandara (8) S Elliot (25) 2 down. L Blank (19) 3 up.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Finn (22) 73. B: L Manczak (33) 70. C: R Phillis (36) 72.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P South (34) R Perrett (21) 51. 2B Scr: M Yang C Archibald 35. A: D Owen (9) 40. B: N Brooke (15) 41. C: P Sambrook (22) 43. D: L Pincott (25) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: S Bell (22) 30. Div 2: C Kennedy (34) 34 cb. Centenary: P Morf (29) 43.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hart (1) S Brownlow (3) 72 cb. 2B Scr: J Hart S Brownlow 68. A: G Sullivan (10) 40. B: D Viset (18) 38 cb. C: G Hackett (22) 39. D: R Shaw (28) 39.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Miller (7) N O'Leary (12) 45. Div 1: R Miller (7) 39 cb. Div 2: A McCracken (23) 39. Scr: A May 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Abrahamson (20) M Kessler (8) 78. Scr: J Lyras J Clarke 66. Men: A: D Pitman (8) 38. B: G Castanos (13) 43. C: M Thornber (26) 38. Visitor: T Abrahamson (Monash 20) 43. Scr: J Lyras 36. 2B: Gold: T Saunders (26) R Davoren (26) 64. R Davoren (26) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Cronin (North Ryde 11) 40. B: P Fryer (16) 41. C: F Matijevic 36 cb. 4B: S Cronin (Manly) (11) B Balagtas (6) 74. 4B Scr: P McGuffie A Wright 65.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: R Murray (14) 36 cb. L Prout (21) 36. Div 2: R Hellings (27) 38. D Horsell (25) 37.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Barrett (24) L Wong (24) 79. Hole in one: K Parker at 8th. Veteran: Stableford: S Lister (21) 39 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Messervy (11) 43. B: L Nguyen (24) 42. C: R Gage (26) 39 cb. Stableford: Scr: S Kelman 29. Women: L Aston (Kareela 30) 37.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Robertson (11) 38 cb. M Ryan (7) 36 cb. D Green (+1) 36 cb. B: K McMah (18) 39 cb. T Sandiford (19) 39. B Moore (15) 36 cb. C: S Ryan (34) 40 cb. G Quinnell (20) 40. R Feighan (28) 38.

   VWGA: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Waugh (25) J Hor (34) (Monash) 44. Div 1: D Shearer (16) M Reynolds (25) (Windsor) 38. Div 2: R Smith (34) L Debnam (26) (Wakehurst) 40. Div 3: S Grob (38) D Johnston (32) (Roseville) 39. Super Veteran: J Loveridge (26) C Swann (37) (Balgowlah) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Mather (20) 34. B: M Sweekhorst (33) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Ellington (18) M Coates (28) 48. 2B Scr: A Howell J Mansfield 36. G Bright (18) 39 cb. R Potter (17) 42 cb. A: A Howell (10) 41. B: B Hillhouse (17) 45. C: S Fava (20) 40 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Ellis (27) 41. Stableford: T O'Farrell (31) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Pails (7) 72. B: V Smiley (14) 69. C: D Henderson (21) 64. Scr: M Patterson (6) 83. Women: A Fraser (28) 75.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Bartley (27) D Long (27) 44 cb. Mxd: P Tumminello (34) V Tumminello (30) 45 cb. Women: J O'Grady (29) P Henderson (39) 40. Men: B Dickinson (10) 41. Women: Y Mudiman (9) 33.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Lobb (25) 36. B: M Bruen (34) 39.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Kidd (15) 31. B: J Roache (29) 32. C: B Moran (43) 38.

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia