Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Wolfe (25) T Harrison (30) 82. 2B Scr: L Lewis L O'Brien 59. Men: A: A Vella (8) 42. B: M Defrancesco (15) 43. C: J Radojevic (20) 45. Women: S Miller (Camden 13) 39.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: L Wilkinson (37) 41.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Sun (11) H Martin (15) 49. A: Z Arain (12) 42 cb. B: B Kichington (18) 42. C: A Betts (26) 42. Scr: T Shorter 37. Hole in one: J Vohralik at 2nd.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: A Asawa (20) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Petroulakis (13) D Karadimitropoulos (12) 48. Hcp: S Soliola (17) 40. Scr: H Crowe 39.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A Gluckman (14) 37.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: R Henderson (14) 5 up. B: G Wright (16) 6 up. C: D Olmstead (23) 5 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: B Briguglio (25) 43. J Anasis (24) 42. D Tawadros (25) 41 cb. Women: A Bartley (17) 41 cb. P Golsby (24) 41.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Rolfe (39) 29.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Flanders (15) 33.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: T Vose (25) 38 cb. Hole in one: B Armstrong at 18th.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: A Garland (22) T Sharp (18) 13 up. A: L Roche (The Ridge 10) 5 up. B: P Loy (17) 7 up. C: A Garland (22) 4 up cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran Men: Stableford White: J Hardie (10). Women: R Murray (28) 36.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Martin (13) B Walker (26) 51. 2B Scr: S Taylor R Bolton 41. A: M O'Toole (4) 41. A Scr: C Zanoni 35 cb. B: C Eason (14) 45. B Scr: I Martin 30. C: M Serone (21) 44. C Scr: P James 23.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Calciano (10) M Morritt (16) 51 cb. T Calciano (10) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: M Vidler (42) 38 cb. Scr: K Jansen 24.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: C Smith (9) 33. Women: R French (19) 39.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: B Dolan (9) 41.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Muller (25) 33. Div 2: J Bluett (32) 30 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: D Streater (11) 40 cb. B: A Shalhoub (17) 43. C: M Cummins (23) 43. Scr: G Rodgers 36. Hole in one: C Denten at 5th.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Dalzell C Dalzelle 48 cb. T Murphy (25) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: B Giannopoulos (17) 42. Women: Yellow: Y Little (14) 34.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Crosby (28) 48.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moffat (16) 35. Div 2: M Macalpine (37) 35.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: A Vella (16) 65. B: C Wilson (20) 56. C: P Goodman (30) 56.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Clarey (21) P Juhasz (6) 49. P Clarey (21) 41.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rothery (29) D Yeomans (32) 50. Men: A: W Trantum (12) 40. B: N Martin (17) 41. C: R Fuchs (28) 45. Women: J Elvy (32) 35.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Bray (11) 40. Div 2: R Thompson (22) 41.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: W Whitmore (12) 45. B: J Forrester (13) 41. C: J Colison (27) 38. Women: C Prosser (45) 41.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Viola (7) R Seymour (28) 53. A: R Wood (7) 41. B: F Setterini (14) 47. C: H Nguyen (27) 50. Scr: R Wood 34.

   MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: L Gillespie (22) 2 up cb. B: F Karren (24) 1 up. C: D Coates (30) 3 down cb. 9-hole: S Harada (30) 1 down.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Par 2B: White: K Brown (15) J Ryba (14) 10 up. Men: K Brown (15) 5 up. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (25) 2 up cb. Women: A Liu (22) 2 down cb. Medley: 9-hole: White: S Dodds (12) 1 down.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: I Kang (30) 39.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Geary (17) P Kearns (14) 46. 2B Scr: A Vong J Renshaw 39. Trophy: D Atkinson (10) 41. Women: P Beckton (8) 36.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: T Wall (13) 40.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: T Underwood (18) M Purvis (20) 88. P Tate (16) 41 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: N Crews (+2) 39. Women: K Long (23) 38. 9-hole: P Kwong (40) 18.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: D Montgomery (12) 31.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: R Jackson (11) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Walker (18) F Needs (29) 50. 2B Scr: P Stewart J Murray 37. White: A: H Hollier (12) 41. B: J Walker (18) 40. C: R Palmer (24) 42. Green: L Pincott (29) 40 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: A Ferguson (15) 35. Div 2: S McLeland (34) 32. Centenary: C Williams (24) 30.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: B Eversest (9) 44. B: S Tekley (25) 40. Women: M Simmons (31) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P McGee (6) C Shorey (13) 78. Div 1: K Nicholson (Wentworth Falls 14) 42. Div 2: R Grace (28) 41. Scr: P McGee 33.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Stores (19) P Taylor (16) 77. 2B Scr: A Bolton (The Lakes) M Stephens (Eastlake) 59. A: G Bennetts (9) 40. B: L Wainstein (18) 39. C: P Whitford (35) 40 cb. Visitor: D Petterson (Nedlands 22) 39. Scr: J Scruse 36. M Stieger (PGA) 40. 2B Agg: Gold: M Stieger (+5) G Hooper (30) 67 cb. G Russell (27) 39. Women: K Moses (13) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: G Reel (19) R Reel (22) 95 cb. 2B Scr: P McGuffie B Young 81. A: S Phegan (10) 45. B: R Ottley (Oatlands 12) 42 cb. C: D Hall (Fox Hills 19) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: M Park (14) 4 up cb.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: U Dold (26) 43.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: M Stroud (8) 44. Scr: A Fiorenza 39.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (23) 38. B: J Connor (31) 33.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (15) W Moser (10) 51. 2B Scr: S Lear J Pagett 42. A: S Lear (8) 44. B: C Wilmott (18) 42 cb. C: J Kanaley (26) 40. Veteran: G Ward (22) 43. Super Veteran: B Fairbrass (21) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Ellis (28) 40 cb. Women: S Wallace (32) 39.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Eather (19) T Kennedy (29) 52. Men: J Hargreaves (21) 42. Women: M Cawthorne (12) 39. Medley: Scr: White: T Daniels 31.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Fulham (20) K Donelly (33) 45. Women: K Rogers (13) H Pitt (33) 44. Mxd: A Skinner (29) S Moore (32) 44. Men: J Hogg (15) 36 cb. Women: M King (25) 36. 

22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Par: F Cox S Getwanuson +3 M Fancote K Gray S Hambley +2 C Brown S Denman +1. more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... more
Golf Australia