Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: L O'Brien (10) W Higgins (7) 93. 2B Scr: N Wood J Warren 68. A: L O'Brien (10) 42. B: R Wilton (13) 42. C: W Dunkel (25) 43.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (17) 37. Div 2: M Park (38) 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: P Grzetic (33) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Team: J Berry (29) D Gadsby (26) J Raine (18) J Croydon (28) 89. Scr: C Clarke H Touw T Clarke L Smith 65.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Reid (14) 41. B: J Jessop (18) 39. C: P Daykin (30) 41 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Beck (12) 44. Div 2: M Ross (19) 43. Div 3: B Elliott (14) 40. A: S Parkinson **WOMEN** (2) 38 cb. B: P Chittendon (30) 39.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: D McPherson (12) 36.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (25) 34.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: G Hempstead (13) D Cicutto (27) 13 up. Mxd: P Holland (23) 6 up.

   CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: T Argent (24) 34.

   CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: N Beattie (14) D Yong (18) 16 up. 2B Scr: D Cummins M Arnold 5 up. A: M Arnold (3) 3 up cb. A Scr: G Matheson sq cb. B: A Chaperlin (17) 5 up. B Scr: L Pogson 6 down. C: A Piggott (22) 9 up cb. C Scr: J Greening 11 down.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: R Hayward (35) 46. Veteran Women: L Lambros (30) 34.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: G Kim (11) 32.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Wilson (17) 36.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Horne (26) 36. Div 2: J Fogarty (35) 35.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: T Stratford A Stratford 49. Div 2: A Noyes S Noyes 49.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: L Mannie (20) 42.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Buckley (18) 43.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: A Gallard (14) 56. B: B Bayly (21) 55. C: K Aldogan (24) 55 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Dawson (9) 23.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (10) 42.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Maltman (26) S De (28) 50. A: J Surplice (12) 37 cb. B: T White (14) 37. C: H Maltman (26) 45. Women: G Gordon (28) 34 cb.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: R Robertson (16) 35 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: V Barker (32) 43.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Rudd (22) 43.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (+2) 42. B: A Radcliffe (15) 41. C: P Bosly (24) 40. Women: C Riddle (17) 36.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: J Rennie (19) D Wrigley (14) 50. A: P Homan (7) 43. B: I Nelson (17) 41. C: D Flood (21) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Andary G Lawrence 79. 2B Scr: S McGee S Kennedy 62. Stableford: A: G Lawrence (5) 40. B: G Thompson (16) 40. C: P Andary (27) 39. A Swain (Beverley Park 7) 39.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Brennan (28) K Wyss (17) 52. A: M Lenz (8) 46. B: K Wyss (17) 43. C: N Langthorne (28) 43. A Scr: I Brown 40. Hole in one: J Gough at 13th. Women: Par: Team: L Sinclair (33) C Thompson (34) R Storey (37) C Howells (37) 12 up. 9-hole: M Mullins (37) C Cummins (35) B Twight (44) A Veith (37) 3 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Phillips (16) 45. B: G Johnson (21) 41 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: F Ragen (14) P Donnellan (23) 81. A: S Fitzpatrick (-1) 40. B: J Hope (19) 43. C: L McSweeny (36) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 41.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Suttling (16) 33 cb. B: K McDonald (24) 39. C: J Moody (37) 41. 9-hole: J Wetton (32) 22.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: Q Nguyen (27) G Yang (25) 46. Men: J Hart (18) 40 cb. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (28) 38. Women: A Hill (16) 34.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Fisher (24) 35.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Clunne (27) W Boyd (23) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Beaumont C Best 37 cb. Trophy: A Roberts (18) 43 cb. Women: H Harlow (16) 26.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: P Bailey (17) 39 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Davey (26) 36 cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: J Swanson (4) R Wallace (25) P Worley (45) 59.667.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: B Taylor (27) G Howe (27) 80. M Connors (20) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Moffat (19) 38.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: R Jackson (11) 37.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: R Ormsby (13) 38. S Bush (18) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Yang (11) J Marshman (17) 49. 2B Scr: T McAllister D Owen 39. A: D Gordon (11) 40. B: G Hughes (18) 36. C: B Carmody (Duntry League 24) 41. D: V Khanna (24) 38. Hole in one: B Davis at 8th.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: L Butler (11) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Medal: A: K Barkel (10) 37. B: R Rosewell (17) 38. C: G Irwin (22) 40. D: G Thitchener (34) 38. A Scr: J Garner 35.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Senior Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Murphy (19) M Hunt (22) 75. B Everest (9) 39 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Marshall (Windsor 15) C Horton (12) 49. Div 1: C Marshall (Windsor 15) 43. Div 2: D Tindall (23) 40 cb. Scr: B Cole 31.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: A Radevski (13) D Shneier (20) 78. 2B Scr: P Vella L Roberts 68. A: M Sher (8) 41. B: L Fisher (16) 38 cb. C: D Guerriau (20) 41. Visitor: A Williams (Warringah 8) 40. Scr: L Roberts 39. 2B Agg: Gold: N Simmons (16) D Parr (29) 72. N Simmons (16) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: T Rail (17) 37 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Mather (27) 41. B: T Kim (17) 38 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Woods (22) B Hillhouse (16) 52. 2B Scr: M Scicluna G Stewart 36 cb. A: J Mansfield (10) 43. B: M Toohey (16) 44. C: P Currie (31) 43. Veteran: D Rose (13) 43. Super Veteran: J Pearce (24) 45.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: M Pokorny (16) 38 cb. Women: J Eagleton (34) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Woolan J Goodrick (10.5) 63.5. Stableford: M Patterson (7) 42.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Butler (13) G Chapman (8) R Powell (28) C Crudgington (26) 57.875. Mxd: P McMahon (28) D Shearer (14) D Shearer (33) R Newman (13) 58. Women: J Koorey (27) D Allen (36) C Edmonds (28) L Willemsen (29) 65. 

22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Par: F Cox S Getwanuson +3 M Fancote K Gray S Hambley +2 C Brown S Denman +1. more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... more
Golf Australia