Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Marr (31) B Wye (14) 80. 2B Scr: D Seeds K James 52. A: D Seeds (10) 35 cb. B: B Sharp (18) 39. C: B Marr (31) 43.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Kim (25) 33 cb. Div 2: H Dodshon (29) 32.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Agg: White: G Houston (15) E Doutreband (20) C Rainnie (23) P Wilkinson (23) 127. A: T Dight (11) 35. B: R Kellaway (16) 40. C: K Smith (19) 42. Scr: H Drewit-Smith (4) 30.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Sheary (11) J Katsoulis (17) 45. J Riccord (26) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: M Mayall (4) 62. B: M Horner (18) 59. C: B Richards (26) 57. D: B Jensen (29) 55.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: S Poate (18) C Blackmore (22) C Fletcher (25) A Dorrington (12) 18. Scr: Div 1 Scr: D Sainty E Vadas D McConaghy A Gluckman 16.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: N Flavell (12) 40. B: R Gammage (21) 39. C: L Atlee (34) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Shah (16) D Mirza (22) 47. A: D Walker (9) 40. B: R McCormick (17) 38. C: B Pisani (24) 44.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: K Wynne (34) 34.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: J Sobral (15) 34.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Neale (23) 33. Div 2: D Mellen (30) 36.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Team: V Ball (24) P Searle (22) C Baker (19) S Nash (27) 72.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Wren (11) J Henney (14) 41. A: A Wren (11) 41. B: J Henney (14) 42. C: G Lysaght (20) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Cramp (25) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: D Lavender (28) 36.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Cleary (27) M Arnold (2) 72 cb. 2B Scr: B Moyes M Arnold 63. A: G Matheson (3) 38. A Scr: D Cummins 34. B: A Piggott (15) 38. B Scr: A Chaperlin 21. C: R Cleary (27) 37. C Scr: S McDonald 16. Challenge: A Piggott (15) 38.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: M Watson (22) 35 cb. T Cartwright (32) 35 cb. Stableford: Veteran Women: R McKimm (23) 30. J Darr (29) 27.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Teagle (13) W Georgeson (18) 50. Men: G Loughnan (8) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (21) L Wilkie (21) 76. 2B Scr: K Jansen J Sayer 43. M Van Der Weegen L Papandrea 31. A: K Jansen (12) 39. B: M King (22) 38. C: M Vidler (36) 38.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: Team: S Chong (33) H Vanderfield (16) R Ting (37) 45.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Steel (28) 36.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: Y Rao (16) 37.

   CROMER: Women: Par: A: R Buizen (9) 3 down. B: L Cameron (25) 1 down. C: J Grace (35) 2 down cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: S McDonald (5) C MacDonald (14) 61.25. A Scr: P Declauzel S Holden 42. Stableford: P Lyons (20) 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: S Daly (The Ridge 21) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Watson (13) 35. L Fryirs (38) 36.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: L Kyriazis (24) 43. Women: L Saville (40) 37.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Robinson (29) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Team: M Muncey (24) P Myles (35) J Moore (20) J Crawford (31) 87. C Shannon (20) 37. Div 1: T Melnik (16) 37. Div 2: M Hockley (31) 32 cb. Div 3: L McDougall (41) 34.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: G Wong (24) C Miranda (16) 48. C Miranda (16) 39.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Hcp: Div 1: D Simpson (22) 41. V Hughes (22) 38. Div 2: S Frost (38) 33. M Hancock (40) 30.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: D Bailey (15) 42.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Eberbach A Garnett 51. Men: Stableford Black: A: I Tiltins (12) 39. B: M Stinson (15) 37. C: F Kannard (22) 41. Women: K Eberbach (38) 40.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: B Adams (26) 36 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Gibson (15) 40. T Payne (23) 37.

   KILLARA: Men: Hole in one: White: A Abadee R McClean at 9th.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Gannon (16) D Bates (32) 42. Div 2: S Pearsall (23) K Smit (25) 40 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: M McKissock J Davies 75. Men: A: T Davies (2) 38 cb. B: P Chapman (16) 37 cb. C: M McKissock (23) 40. Women: R Tester (36) 37.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: P Law D Fergusson 49. C: J Pearson 43. B: I Blackwood 42 cb. A: P Homan 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Kriesh (19) L Back (24) 54. 2B Scr: S Underwood A Seymour 41 cb. A: A Elliott (7) 39. B: M Kriesch (19) 43. C: R Ridikas (Riverwood 24) 38 cb.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Jansson (9) 76. Div 2: C Piper (20) 75. Div 3: S Rossi (40) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 83. Div 2 Scr: C Piper 95. Div 3 Scr: J Daniel 106.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Froggatt (24) 41. Women: K English (3) 39. 9-hole: N Billingham (42) 16.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: A Penman (18) 43. B: R Smith (26) 41.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Herron (15) N Clark (27) 53. A: A Watkins (13) 42. B: J Casey (17) 43. C: M Dwyer (24) 44. Scr: T Wand 35.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Alcock (19) 73. B: J Monnock (29) 75 cb. C: C Reeves (32) 73 cb. A Scr: R Black (9) 84 cb. B Scr: L Gillespie (23) 102 cb. C Scr: C Reeves (32) 105. Stableford: D Coates (31) 35.

   MONASH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Carter A MacDougal R Pitkanen D Nay 54.875.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Grusd (24) J Janik (14) 44 cb. Men: Stableford White: W Brooker (23) 39. Women: N Haines (4) 32. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (28) 38.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Nicholls A Mularczyk 71. Men: Stableford White: A: B Ewert (12) 38. B: J Parker (17) 41. C: L Baggs (31) 37. Women: G Gear (25) 32.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: S Ra (15) C Cho (25) M Yoon (26) S Jeong (30) 79. Div 2: L Brooks (35) P Davidson (32) H Moore (37) K Cahill (26) 71.

   NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: J Keevill 21. R Scheibel 19.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Sung (21) 35.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Kang (17) 70. B: S Wolrige (27) 75. C: M Kim (39) 72. A Scr: L Gyzen (6) 84.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A Glauerdt (24) 37 cb. 2B Multi: B Bowly (24) S De Meio (23) 75. Women: 9-hole: S Ferguson (37) 13.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: R Boulton (26) L Jones (34) P Doyle (33) 47. A: M Dearlove (22) 36. B: A O'Sullivan (26) 37. C: C Skillicorn (37) 36. Scr: A Eldridge 23.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford Green: K Robertson (25) 36 cb. R Kemp (24) 36 cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: H Cameron L Harper (29) 44.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Glenn (13) 41. Div 2: A Follmi (30) 40.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Peers (29) 36. Div 2: W Rasmussen (36) 32 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Screen (15) K Williams (15) 81. 2B Scr: B Timmony D Owen 45. A: D Owen (7) 37 cb. B: S Balis (14) 39 cb. C: D Bromell (25) 41. Stableford Green: T Leahy (26) 40. Hole in one: S Fawcett at 5th.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: D Womack A Andersen L Johnson 46 cb. Centenary: C Crouch D Deane R Nunnerley 50 cb.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: T Vecchio (13) 39 cb. J Mann (7) 39 cb. C Dockett (12) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: L Williams (22) 78. Div 2: R Wynn (17) 74.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Foskett (36) G Irwin (20) 48. 2B Scr: M Dive J Pedzikiewicz 40. A: G Asser (10) 39 cb. B: H Cope (18) 39. C: C Brown (22) 39. D: A Foskett (36) 40.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cole (2) S Lamont (20) 46. Div 1: G Lynch (10) 38 cb. Div 2: S Lamont (20) 39 cb. Div 1 Scr: G Lynch 28 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Seeto (16) B Bladier (Y Generation 23) 77. 2B Scr: E Bourke (6) K Walther (5) 64 cb. Hcp: A: K Walther (5) 41. B: D Grossman (13) 42. C: T Ferguson (21) 41. Visitor: J Pellegrini (The Coast 13) 37 cb. Scr: W Wang 37. Stableford: 2B Agg: Gold: G Russell (26) B Eames (25) 77. Hcp: O Wagner (30) 42.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: C Robertson (12) C Milovanovich (16) 89. 2B Scr: M Andrew A Wright 55. A: B Donaldson (11) 39. B: C Robertson (12) 42. C: B Jackson (33) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: T Rail T Fong 43. Captain's Trophy: K Higgins A Yoo 42.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: L Norris (40) C Blair (36) E Polikevics (38) 81. B Jones (20) M McManus (33) M Byrnes (25) 79.

   THE COAST: Stableford: Veteran Men: K Brewer (20) 40. Women: Stroke: L Curtis (29) 71.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Heather (Woolooware 5) 41. B: J Withers (16) 40 cb. C: G George (26) 38. Women: T Arnott (42) 31 cb. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 40.

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Giles (18) 43. B: P Greer (21) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Riley (19) 35 cb. B: J Boddington (35) 42.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Sinclair (16) J Fatai (20) 49. Stableford: 2B Scr: J Mansfield G Anderson 36. A: B Neale (8) 40. B: D Hildebrand (15) 41. C: T Knott (23) 41. Veteran: S Blundell (11) 39. Super Veteran: R Sinclair (16) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: R Fowler (19) 34. Women: P Cooke (26) 39.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Maloney (9) 68. A Scr: C Stockley (5) 74. B: T Mcquillan (18) 69. Women: Medal: M Cawthorne (12) 72.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Bell (20) E Francisco (33) 47 cb. Mxd: J Mullan (45) B Mullan (21) 46. Women: D Henry (29) S Paton (18) 42. Men: D Graves (19) 39. Women: G James (39) 35.

   WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal A: P Wallace 64. A: G Sawyer 66. B: D Reid 66. B: R Elletson 67. C: R Lydon 71. C: D Clarke 73.

   WYONG: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: D Soetens (22) 69. Div 1 Scr: S Hutton (14) 87. Div 2: J Richards (24) 75. Div 2 Scr: J Richards (24) 99. Div 3: B Wilson (32) 74. Div 3 Scr: B Wilson (32) 106.

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia