Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Downing (12) T Iredale (36) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Warren L Gibson 35. A: S Downing (12) 40. B: R Wilton (14) 42. C: K Wilson (36) 40.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Chung (19) 37 cb. Div 2: M Hong (45) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Par: Team: D Wilmshurst (18) L Pellew (20) L Brown (25) P Geddes (21) 11 up cb. Scr: F Hunter L Guthrie K Gilson T Wood 1 down.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: R Leo F Borg T Higham S Smith (7.6) 45.2.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Sainty (14) 38. Div 2: M Hicks (30) 37. Stableford Gold: Div 3: K Dipper (39) 44.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: P Revill (12) 42. B: J Stichbury (21) 37. C: P Buttrey (22) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hassett (33) J Pochroj (32) 48. A: A Rynsaardt (10) 38. B: R Arnold (14) 37. C: A Gray (27) 40.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Lonergan (23) 36.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: F Christiaans D McPherson (7.5) 59.5.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: R McGinnes (30) 68.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Curby D Rudd C Armbruster V Duesbury (15) 59.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: D Weigand (10) T Tarmo (24) 49. A: D Weigand (10) 38. B: W Patman (15) 40. C: B Fitzpatrick (20) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Casey (17) 36. Women: Stroke: Salver: A Scr: H Park 79. A: M Dunn (14) 72. B Scr: I Kelson 97. B: K Belli (28) 74. C: K Lee (38) 36.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Cleaton (14) D Paine (6) 70 cb. A: B Allport (11) 39 cb. B: J Cleaton (14) 40. C: H McCarville (26) 42. A Scr: M Palmer 35. B Scr: J Ward 25. C Scr: D Gray 22.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Clough (17) 38. V Do (28) 36. Veteran Women: S Skinner (28) 34. G Margetson (29) 32.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Sullivan (21) A Frame (Concord 27) 49 cb. M Sullivan (21) 44.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Van Der Weegen (14) J Cannon (14) S Brown (17) L Papandrea (12) 121. MV: J Shin (Cumberland 28) Y Kim (12) S Song (Cumberland 18) J Wakulicz (15) 124. Visitor: S Lee (29) J Lee (27) K Park (27) L Hong (25) (Cumberland) 128. Scr: A Yoon S Choi M Kim S Yo (Strathfield) 78 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: L Clare (25) 35. 9-hole: J Hardman (36) 17.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Team: P Oliver S Charnock K Turnbull W Lyons 84.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Brooker (11) 40. B: R Schwarzer (19) 45. C: I Louden (27) 42 cb. A Scr: G Spindler 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: T Cleasby (SGA 30) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: R Gallery (26) 67. Scr: R Gallery 93.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: P White (13) 35. Women: K Prince (24) 43.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: J Stuckey (21) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Par: Div 1: L McMurray (14) 1 up. Div 2: R Creighton (28) 3 down. Div 3: J Cooper (35) sq.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford Split Six: White: T Murray R Turvey P Knox K Aldogan 101. K McDonald (23) 47.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B McCann B Marchant K Callan G Joass (9.5) 54.5.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: S Morris (40) D Simpson (20) 46. Div 1: P Cutts (17) V Singh (31) 45.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: T Smith (11) 38.

   GORDON: Men: Stroke Black: A: P Waddell (4) 64. B: A Dowsing (16) 60. C: B Goldschmidt (24) 59. Hole in one: A Dowsing at 16th. Women: Stroke J Elvy (31) 70.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Payn (25) 41. S Anderson (22) 40. A Burke (22) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Barneveld C Tapp 69.25.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Green (13) 39 cb. Div 2: S Graham (32) 41.

   KOGARAH: Women: Par: Div 1: M Quill (23) sq. Div 2: J Griffiths (30) 2 up.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke: E Hoskins (10) 69 cb. C Davis (16) 71 cb. B L'Estrange (26) 72. Women: L Rogers (22) 77.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (21) 40.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Fechner (20) J Francis (20) 80. Scr: I Barnes S Druce 59. A: B Marshall (12) 39. B: J Rennie (15) 41. C: G Tallon (30) 46.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Khoury (15) T Lowe (30) 76. 2B Scr: G Lambert P Barry 71. A: P Barry (2) 39 cb. B: D Olesen (19) 42. C: T Lowe (30) 40. Visitor: S Kavanagh (The Ridge 16) 37.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Sier (18) 35. Div 2: M Russell (29) 39. Div 3: S Phillips (43) 40.

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: J Spencer (36) 39. Women: A Wildash (45) 29. 9-hole: Yellow: L Furlong (45) 20.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Lafoa'i (20) K Gardner (19) 85. A: T Ortiz (17) 43. B: S Camilleri (20) 43.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Porter (20) S Crowhurst (19) 80. A: A Naylor (10) 42. B: P Canty (14) 39. C: K Porter (20) 42. Scr: C Dunn 34.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Par White: A: R Shearman (6) 1 up cb. B: H Stelzner (15) 7 up. C: I Barrett (20) 6 up. Women: C Hadland (16) 2 down cb.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: T Davidson S Bownes 72. A Scr: K Hwang A Ihm 37. S Bownes (39) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Choi (9) S Oh (18) 48 cb. Men: S Oh (18) 42. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (28) 38. Women: C Billaud (26) 35.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Styles S Motchell 48. Men: A: J South (16) 40. B: B Croucher (19) 42. C: M Styles (31) 39. Women: Stableford: M Auston (14) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Kim (31) 39.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Lee D Somerfield 49 cb. A: P Whitman (12) 40. B: G Fish (20) 41. D Somerfield (36) 40. Challenge: C Molloy (14) 44.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Grice (20) 38. B: K Pattison (26) 39. C: L Phadke (35) 35.

   PALM BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Dieters (30) R Mielnik (25) 73. Men: G MacLennan (35) 41. Women: J MacDougall (36) 33.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Moffatt (21) 37. Div 2: S Parker (30) 36. Div 3: C Brereton (35) 36. 9-hole: S Tribe (30) 21.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Div 1: R Robertson (10) 56. Div 2: J Hogg (26) 56.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stroke Gangurru: Black: Div 1: M Halcrow (7) 73. Div 2: R Hartley (17) 77. Div 3: N Van Driest (24) 70.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G St Quintin (26) A Pretyman (20) 51. 2B Scr: S Spence P Carmody 39. A: P Carmody (13) 42. B: W Grob (17) 43. C: A Pretyman (20) 43. Stableford Green: E Tang (31) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: N Barrett-Lennard (19) 33. Div 2: S Marwood (31) 35. Hole in one: M Westgarth at 3rd. Stableford: Centenary: J O'Ryan (35) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Parish (18) C Kelsal (10) 67. 2B Scr: T O'Regan S Quick 41. A: T May (9) 37 cb. B: D Parish (18) 38 cb. C: R Stewart (20) 37. D: J Heath (27) 39.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stableford: Veteran Men: B Curran (19) 44. Veteran Women: M Miller (25) 31.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Weber (25) F Poulter (17) 53. Div 1: J McKinlay (11) 40. Div 2: D Crossman (19) 46. A Scr: J McKinlay 30 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Berchowitz (14) J Murdoch (17) 50. 2B Scr: C Trivas R Zabow 34. A: A Janschek (11) 39. B: E Berchowitz (14) 45. C: D Parr (25) 42. Visitor: S Reid (Killara 20) 38. Scr: J McFadyen (Hurstville) 29 cb. Stableford: Challenge: M Kingston (9) 36. Stableford 2B: Gold: B Humphreys (28) O Wagner (33) 47. O Wagner (33) 44. Women: J McDade (17) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Williams (17) R Day (12) 73 cb. 2B Scr: P McGuffie B Young 62. A: C Evers (8) 37 cb. B: D Williams (17) 42. C: A Bell (19) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Higgins (23) 36. Div 2: J Chang (30) 36.

   THE COAST: Stableford: Veteran Men: S Lister (23) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Byrnes (26) M Smith (10) 94. Men: A: D Whiffin (8) 40. B: R Christie (13) 43. C: M Liddell (26) 43. Scr: C Willis 32 cb. Men: Hole in one: S Chatterton at 15th. Women: Stableford: B Kerr (Kareela 35) 35.

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Yee (12) 41. B: M Brogan (20) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: N Park (22) 34. B: L Burrows (28) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (18) J Woods (21) 52. 2B Scr: D Duguid G Donald 37. A: W Moser (9) 43. B: P Curtis (16) 41 cb. C: G Bell (26) 40 cb. Veteran: R King (25) 42. Super Veteran: D Knox (31) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: P Hartman (27) 39. Women: J Miller (25) 40.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McMurtrie (36) J Cleary (34) 46. Men: J McInnes (9) 39. Women: L Loftus (22) 40.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Hogg (18) R Ledgar (16) 92. Mxd: N Ponnusamy (33) N Ponnusamy (29) 63. Women: D Shearer (16) I Gilbert (32) 61. Men: I Robinson (27) 38. Women: C Lee (43) 34.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: D Meads (31) 40.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Lonergan (7) 37. Div 2: L Kenyon (25) 29 cb. Div 3: R Currey (38) 39.

22 May 2019
Country NSW's Wentworth Golf Club is looking for positives after fire destroyed its clubhouse on the weekend. Read more
21 May 2019
It only took us 103 episodes, but we're finally joined by future superstar Min Woo Lee! Plus, Andy, Hayesy & Clayts wrap all the good and the bad ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 May 2019
THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Slade Snr (17`) 41.  more
22 May 2019
KOOYONGA: 4B Stableford: M Gregg B Clapp 46, J Harris J Young 45, N Parkyn L Ingerson 44, J Goodwin D Bamford 44, C Walsh J Trenorden 43, J Roach I ... more
Golf Australia