Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Medley Stableford div 1: S Somchanmavong 41 J Purcell 40 B Wade 39 K Flanagan 38. Div 2: S Sauer 43 P Mcdonald (Magpies Belconnen) W Sauer 39 G O'Connor 36. DSR: 72.0. 4B Stableford: W Sauer S Sauer 51, D Williams D Easterby 46, S Hiscock C Cruden 46. NTP: 3rd B Giampaolo, 5th C Cruden, 11th A Gutierrez, 17th W Bennett. 

NSW

WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: The Australian 5 bt Moore Park 0, St Michaels 3 bt Bonnie Doon 2. Sec 2: NSW 3 bt Castle Hill 2, Concord 5 bt The Lakes 0. DIV 2: Sec 1: Cronulla 5 bt Cumberland 0. Sec 2: Stonecutters Ridge 4 bt Ryde-Parramatta 1.    

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 2: St Michaels 2-1/2 drew Wakehurst 2-1/2. Div 3: Bardwell Valley 3 bt Northbridge 2. Div 5: Mona Vale 4 bt Lynwood 1. Div 6: Pennant Hills 4 bt Rosnay 1. Div 7: Warringah 3 bt Camden 2, Bexley 2-1/2 drew Massey Park 2-1/2. Div 9: Moore Park 3 bt Ryde-Parramatta 2, Woollahra 4-1/2 bt Randwick 1/2.    

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 4-1/2 bt Avondale 2-1/2, The Lakes 3-1/2 drew Pymble 3-1/2. Sec 2: Long Reef 5 bt The Australian 2. Sec 3: Ryde-Parramatta 4 bt Moore Park 3, Bonnie Doon 6 bt Pennant Hills 1. Sec 4: Concord 4 bt Bankstown 3. DIV 2: Sec 1: Cromer 5 bt Dunheved 2. Sec 3: Castle Hill 4 bt Twin Creeks 3. Sec 4: Muirfield 3-1/2 drew Cronulla 3-1/2. DIV 3: Sec 1: Massey Park 4 bt Manly 3. Sec 2: Carnarvon 5 bt Asquith 2, Lakeside 4 bt Woolooware 3. Sec 4: Glenmore 5 bt Wakehurst 2. DIV 4: Sec 2: Warringah 4 bt Roseville 3. Sec 3: The Coast 5 bt Leonay 2, Northbridge 5-1/2 bt Richmond 1-1/2. DIV 5: Sec 3: Cammeray 5 bt Macarthur Grange 2. 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jugas (17) J Cleary (26) 51. Mxd: B Rayner (8) R Tremain (28) 49. Men: Div 1: I Gunesekere (9) 40. Div 2: M Law (36) 41 cb. Women: J Williams (20) 39.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Gibson (23) N Gibson (24) 48. Men: H Gibson (23) 39. Women: K Williams (1) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Eyles (32) J Lloyd (6) 49 cb. Men: A: E Tabet (12) 42. B: T Wu (18) 43. C: J Eyles (32) 39 cb. Women: P Goh (26) 40.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: R Hartley (14) 35.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bray (27) D Ball (25) 48 cb. M Bray (27) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Dore (20) J Agostinho (16) 51. Scr: C Brissett D Walker 33. A: J Holden (11) 38. B: J Agostinho (16) 43. C: A Reynolds (29) 43. Mxd 2B: J Marriott (14) A Bull (20) 45. Div 1: H Yates (15) 40. Div 2: A Bull (20) 35.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bambridge (22) M Jones (34) 50 cb. G Stamenkovic (17) 44. Scr: K Halloran 33.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Par: L Prophet (22) 1 up. Medley: Stableford: A: N Burrell (11) 41. B: P Wensemius (13) 40. C: Y Wan (21) 41. Scr: T Partridge 35 cb.

   BONVILLE: Stableford: A McGuinness (13) 43. Hole in one: A Beale at 17th.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: B Humphreys (18) 40. Women: Div 1: S Wessels (23) 41. Div 2: J Kilby (32) 35.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A Gubi (20) 38.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J McGarr (Cabramatta 13) M Menouhos (15) 95. M Menouhos (15) 41 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Shum (29) P Larkey (11) 46. 2B Scr: S Kim M Ratajek 38. Men: A: S Krishna (Bexley) (15) 42. B: N Dunn (20) 41. Women: L Simpson (Muirfild) (19) 36. Hole in one: P Larkey 5th

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: J McCall (27) 41. Women: G Taylor (28) 39. Stroke: Singles KO f: J Mann bt M Johnstone 5-4.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Par: M Deura (23) 4 up.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kassis (Sefton 35) H Bachir (17) 54. Scr: W Jung M Feng 37 cb. Mxd: K Park (20) J Kim (38) 54. Women: M Choi (20) J Kim (38) 48. Men: A: S Isreal (10) 43. B: M Youseff (14) 43. C: D Kassis (Sefton 35) 46. Women: Div 1: U Bell (16) 39. Div 2: M Lee (24) 40 cb. Div 3: P Park (32) 40 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: R Mayfield (14) 40. Women: N Williamson (42) 39. PM: Men: A: C Mitchell (7) 37. B: R Hadley (16) 38. C: D Newton (22) 36 cb. Women: J Power (22) 37. Medley: Stroke: T Smith 70.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fahy (24) J Arnold (10) 54. Men: A Fahy (24) 45. Women: S Hillman-Varma (23) 38 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Horne (7) C Horne (25) 43. 4B: T Yamazaki (18) Y Kakimoto (19) 45 cb. T Yamazaki (18) 39. Jnr: 9-hole: H Robb (31) 18.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Scr: D Priest M Duff 36. 4B: J Parkes M Jones 49. Medley: G Selman (26) 45. I Carroll (34) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Badrov R Madeleine 50 cb. Scr: A Barakat A Evans 39 cb. Men: Div 1: J Kermode (16) 42. Div 2: A Foreman (19) 38 cb. Div 3: H Lee (23) 41. Scr: A Barakat 33. Women:: M Nam (34) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Fairbrother (10) P Packer (28) 82. Mxd: J Watson (10) G Strang (17) 75. Men: P Fairbrother (10) 43. Hole in one: S Floyd at 13th. Women: F Badelles (25) 39. Men: Scr: A Kavana 29.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Team: R Kowarski (18) M Rodger (21) A Etzine (25) M Georgiades (24) 97. S Circosta (25) 47.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Downing (25) E Myer (21) 47.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Links (28) B Shipton (9) 48. Mxd: D O'Sullivan (23) G Parsell (37) 48. Women: P Clarke (15) H Burrett (20) 42. Men: Div 1: B Schonkala (7) 40. Div 2: D O'Sullivan (23) 43. Women: H Burrett (20) 37.

   FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Constable (26) K McLennan (20) 47 cb. G Bianco (11) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Pratap (12) 37. B: K Barton (13) 40. C: S McIntyre (Riverside Oaks 20) 41. Women: A Lee (28) 33.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: S Mungkung (18) 41.

   GORDON: Stableford: P Binfield (21) 40.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Robertson R Robertson 49. Men: J Moore (21) 48. Women: H Potter (10) 37.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Roche (20) 38.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: K Beattie (36) 40. Women: K Morgan (32) 36.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Olsen (25) V Heckimian (20) 46. Mxd: P Davies (14) G Wilson (16) 45. Men: A Fay (21) 39. Women: P Davies (14) 36. Stroke: P Stiles (29) 75.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Brennan (16) M Cox (20) 44 cb. Men: B Tamata (10) 40. Scr: P Blanch 31.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: J Stephens (7) 43.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Johnson-Garcia (29) J Fuentes (18) 81. D Ivers (5) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tannous (23) D Park (26) 49. 2B Scr: A Murgatroyd Z An 40. A: N Hughston (6) 37. B: J Cavaleri (Howlong 17) 38. C: A Tannous (23) 39.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gruzman J Pysar 49. Men: P Hammel (20) 40. Women: J Garrett (27) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Faux (19) B Mackintosh (13) 49. K Eastaway (26) 44. Scr: J Barbara 33.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: J Oliver (34) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Ly (14) 43. 2B: C Boukovalis (24) S Ly (14) 49.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: A Aggarwal (16) 36.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Rutherford (36) S Whiston (22) 51. Men: A: S Avis (10) 43. B: R Bradgate (17) 43. C: S Whiston (22) 40. Women: S Lockitt (25) 40. Mxd: Par: Trophy: E Cavill (19) G Morgan (15) 11 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Busato (19) 45. Women: E Tamplin (22) 36. Veteran: D Sebbens (19) 35.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bresolin (24) D Wagner (29) 45. J Bresolin (24) 39.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Arnold (10) 42. Women: B Grant (19) 33.

   MONASH: Stableford: 2B: J Cohen-Hedges (24) D Wolman (22) 49. Mxd: L Smith (33) B Kim (13) 45. Scr: J Dawber G Dawber 34. Men: White: A Novis (12) 41 cb. Women: B Cohen (20) 35 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Cope (15) J Kcr (10) 51. Scr: K Brennan E Kim 36. Men: White: J Greenberg (24) 42. Women: N Vincenc (32) 36 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Suo (14) P Suo (21) 45 cb. Mxd: J Hilditch (24) G Hutchinson (5) 46 cb. Women: J Hilditch (24) J Fisher (30) 50. Men: H Won (13) 39. Women: M Park (23) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Goodman (23) D Hudson (15) 50. Mxd: T Low (43) B Johnsun (35) 52. Women: J Chang (22) S Hwang (24) 42. Men: A: S McCloskey (13) 39. B: F Wong (16) 39. C: K Goodman (23) 44. D: N Fisher (29) 39. Women: Div 1: H Fennell (17) 38. Div 2: T Low (43) 43.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Schroder (28) R Perkes (21) 50. S Sterrantino (16) 41. Scr: N Posa 27.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Wrightson (8) 43. Div 2: G McVey (17) 42. Div 3: J Gatty (31) 43.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mackenzie (21) P Warwick (15) 46. Men: D Topper (11) 38. Scr: J Ong 32. Men: A Botros (19) 37. Gold: M Messis (29) 28. Women: V Dyson (23) 37. C Tatley (40) 38.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Groth (29) T Groth (19) 48. Medley: C De Silva (7) R Manongdo (11) 50 cb. Men: E Conlon (13) 43 cb. Women: J Groth (29) 45.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A Tran (12) 33 cb. Women: A Stein (17) 32.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: L Figtree (23) 46. Women: S Shuttleworth (31) 44. Medley: 2B: K Nelson (26) B Jones (10) 51.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Par: M Bond (17) 3 up. G Chabros (19) 3 up.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Thew (23) 41. 2B: T Yates (17) R Hattersley (22) 49. Women: S Long (21) 36.

   RANDWICK: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Frain (16) A Frain (16) 76. S Farmer (25) 41 cb. Scr: W Gardiner 28. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: H Catelotti (22) 60. Div 2: C Blank (31) 63.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rogan (19) R Pelaez (7) 48. P Collins (32) 41.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: C Van Homrigh (14) 41. Gangurru: A McGrath (14) 46.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Pledger (12) 37 cb. Div 2: A Seward (29) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ha K Ha 50. H Chung S Ho Seo 51. Men: C Mckenna (17) 42. Women: B Jung (43) 46. Medley: Scr: D Park 32.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Stephens M Mabey 42. A: A Woodbine (9) 41 cb. B: M Brown (16) 41. C: M Tyson (25) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Vella (10) S Gibson (3) 75. A: P Vella (10) 41. B: C Barakat (17) 36 cb. C: T Parrelli (22) 35. Scr: M Tey 33. Women: Div 1: S Wright (18) 31. Div 2: L Undy (34) 34. Medley: Jnr: D Loumanis (8) 34. Gold: M Pollard (31) 34. Women: S Lom (23) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: A Singh (22) C Baird (32) 13 up. A: K Eather (8). B: N Connaire (12) 1 up cb. C: D Assabgy (27) 6 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Georgiou (7) C Street (17) 48 cb. J Kim (14) 41. Hole in one: D Lee at 5th.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: B Sonter (13) 41. Women: J Puxty (16) 34.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Carr (11) 65. Scr: J Harris 77. Medal Feb: S Magin (12) 69 cb. K Robinson (30) 67. Medal of Medallists: S Carr (11) 65. Women: Stableford: D Warren (26) 38.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Gluskie (18) P Truda (8) 79. A Gluskie (18) 45.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: F Nethery (23) 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: C Perry (16) P Botha (26) E Fourie (30) C Giavis (11) 87. J Hughes (34) 42. Scr: P Leonart 27. 9-hole: G Engeler (6) 19.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Mesiti (35) 38 cb. 2B: W Sackville (26) M Figg (17) 45.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Ash (34) 23 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Whitehead (17) J Seggie (15) T Call (31) D Jones (16) 93. Men: Div 1: M McKinnon (9) 42 cb. Div 2: P Cornell (24) 38. Scr: M McKinnon 33. Women: J Lidbury (29) 36.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: J Julian (21) 41. Scr: A Lauder 36. Women: Green: L Kim (26) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Contractor (15) M Dick-Smith (26) 48. Men: A: R Contractor (15) 41. B: A Ludvik (20) 37. Women: A: K Skelton (22) 36. B: S Oh (34) 35.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: B Haynes (18) 42 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: R Creighton (19) 40. Women: A Richardson (31) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C McLaughlin (23) C Thornton (18) 48. A: M Sangdao (16) 39. B: B Reynolds (25) 42. Women: M King (27) 36.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: D Penson (7) 39. B: G Kennedy (15) 39. C: I Sedivy (35) 41.

   WOOLLAHRA: Stableford: 2B: H Cashmore (28) M America (18) 48 cb. Men: D Ragg (12) 43. Women: D McDonald (37) 31.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Marsden (22) 40. Women: K Anderson (27) 35 cb. Jnr: A Jackson (34) 40.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Callaghan (26) S Collis (28) 53. Mxd: D Sullivan (31) M Sullivan (16) 48. Men: Div 1: I Pora (11) 40. Div 2: P Callaghan (26) 45. Women: D Sullivan (31) 41. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia