Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday


NSW

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 1: Balgowlah 4 bt Shelly Beach 1, Bankstown 4 bt Gordon 1. Div 2: St Michaels 3-1/2 bt Oatlands 1-1/2. Div 3: Northbridge 4 bt Eastlake 1, Bardwell Valley 5 bt Bayview 0. Div 4: Hurstville 3 bt Glenmore 2. Div 5: Lynwood 3 bt Muirfield 2. Div 6: The Coast 4 bt Rosnay 1. Div 7: Camden 3 bt Massey Park 2, Bexley 4 bt Warringah 1. Div 9: Randwick 2-1/2 drew Ryde-Parramatta 2-1/2, Woollahra 2-1/2 drew Moore Park 2-1/2. Div 10: Cabramatta 3 bt Kareela 2.  

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Cosgrove (8) 39 cb. Div 2: H Ferris (24) 42 cb. S Shaw (28) 35 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: H Martin (14) S Martin (40) 49.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: B Williams (11) 39. B: G Nair (17) 38. C: M Power (22) 36 cb. Women: L Collins (32) 34 cb. Medley: 2B: T Howell (18) S Stewart (10) 45 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tran (14) R Ridikas (32) 44 cb. B Ferguson (15) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Arront E Bryans 48. Men: Div 1: G Whyte (5) 41. Div 2: D Bouman (17) 40. Scr: G Whyte 36. Women: B Arnott (27) 36.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P O'Dea (21) P Gonzi (29) A Cadet (19) C Azzopardi (14) 96. G Butler (12) 39. J Chalmers (18) 39. L White (22) 41.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bombell (20) D Buckley (17) 49. M Worth (12) 42. Scr: K Terita 33.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Callen (16) N Schwarzer (28) 47. D Dewey (12) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hoskins (18) R Horsburgh (21) 81. A: S Bovis (5) 41. B: D Hoskin (18) 45. C: M Goodman (25) 42. Scr: S Bovis 36. Women: J Cash (21) 39 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Kennedy (9) 37. D Harper (8) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Bradd (17) 36. Women: Div 1: F Williams (29) 38. Div 2: J Gu (36) 37.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: A: S Shankar (12) 65. A Scr: S Shankar 77. B: C Carey (21) 64. B Scr: W Holmes 83. C: R Perry (34) 61. C Scr: T Kelly 89.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: C Cook (23) R Moustaka (17) 12 up. A: S Pulman (7) 4 up. B: R Moustaka (17) 8 up. C: M Pitchford (24) 8 up.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: C Hilton (11) K Ferry (7) 70. Div 2: A Cavasinni (22) J Trovatello (22) 72. 2B Scr: B Murray W Park 64. Men: A: H Ta (14) 42. B: J Trovatello (22) 41. Women: V David (17) 40.

   CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Thorne (21) P Marks (21) 85. Men: M Brennan (12) 40. Women: M Koeninger (22) 35.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: L Mcrae (9) 42. 2B Agg: H Mohammed (27) M Irfaan (29) 50.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Jeon (16) G Cho (19) 50. Women 2B: A Cho (19) E Choi (21) 46 cb. Men: A: S Nagle (12) 41. B: J Harmey (18) 43. C: L Flecknoe (23) 38. Women: Div 1: L Kim (11) 38. Div 2: A Choe (19) 37. Div 3: K Yang (29) 36.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Baker (28) S Parbery (28) 48. Men: A: C Mitchell (7) 40. B: G Patrick (19) 42. C: J Ra (22) 39. Women: C Shin (12) 40. Medley: PM 2B: C Wheeler (20) M Charmichael (+6) 46 cb. Men: A: G Watkinson (11) 40. B: S Manton (13) 38. C: H Sage (30) 37. Women: P Power (45) 39. Medley: Scr: C Wheeler (20) M Charmichael 43.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cassie J Krieger 50. Men: M Cassie (32) 45. Women: H Hampson (17) 36.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fahy (25) M O'Loughlin (18) 46 cb. Men: White: A Fahy (25) 39 cb. Women: S Phillips (10) 36 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Powell (19) M Higgs (19) 46. 2B: J Johnson (21) K Johnson (13) 41. T Powell (19) 41. Jnr: 9-hole: M Jones (34) 22.

   CRONULLA: Men: Par: 4B: T Holland B Cowan 10 up. Scr: C Furlong J Forest 1 down cb. Mxd: 2B T Holt S Holt 43 cb. Women: M Buckley J Rose 42.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: G Dean (20) Y Wowk (24) 50. Div 1: R Jung (13) J Takla (27) 49. Women: C Lee (18) 36. Men: Div 1: K Lee (14) 41 cb. Div 2: O Baglin (20) 43. Div 3: J Takla (27) 42.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mclauchan (11) A Ufana (14) 46. Div 1: P Kerrigan (12) 38 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Clarke 39. Mxd 2B: F Bidalles (27) W Bidelles (25) 47. Women: E Aspland (24) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Donnelly (9) 42. B: A Alexiou (20) 39. C: C Mullan (24) 40. D: S Walsh (29) 40. Scr: D Jones 34.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: S Grainger (14) G Doyle (2) 47.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: M Smith (22) W Dickerson 12 up. Mxd: G Parsell (37) D O'Sullivan (23) 8 up. Women: N Skripkina (26) J Nomchong 7 up. Men: Div 1: J Fleming (17) 5 up. Div 2: A Bell (26) 7 up. Women: J Welsby (40) 1 up.

   FOX HILLS: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (8) 39. B: C Chong (15) 36. C: D Adhar (26) 38.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: M Kobryn (12) 34.

   GORDON: Stableford: D Morgan (13) 37.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Robinson L Robinson 45. Men: B Frewin (6) 42. Women: K Williams (33) 36.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: R Barlow (18) 74.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: P Roth A Cran-Crombie 78. Scr: B Hill K Wood 87. Men: T Lloyed (27) 43. Women: A Marie Smith (17) 34.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: D Chew (18) 43. Women: J Slatyer (12) 36. Medley 2B: D Chew (18) S Pang (20) 50. Mxd 2B: T Little (24) L Little (32) 50.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Te-Hira (13) A Te-Hira (12) 44 cb. White: M Te-Hira (13) 38 cb. A Scr: J Heron 31 cb. Women: J Luke (28) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Castor (20) A Felipe (19) 52. 2B Scr: P Leonard (9) B James (6) 34. A: A Ross (10) 40. B: K Collier (18) 42. C: D Castor (20) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A Murgatroyd (4) T Pilcher (Howlong 32) 99. A: D Lao (9) 40. B: S Kowe (14) 40. C: T Pilcher (Howlong 32) 46.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Yutaka K Raidy 45. Women: M Symington J Hagan 44. Men: R Butcher (21) 41. Women: J Watts (27) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Fletcher (35) K Milne (35) 49. Scr: B Regan K Moodley 42. Scr: K Moodley 38. Div 1: B Gilbert (8) 41. Div 2: P Barbara (26) 42.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: A Robinson (28) 43.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Andriano (21) A Cummings (17) 47. M Stafford (15) 38.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: P Joseph (+2) 36.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Wallis (15) 43. Women: C Wallis (13) 37. Medley 2B: T White (8) K White (27) 51.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: H Day (9) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: M Brewer (10) 66. Div 2: M Souden (26) 64. Veteran: J Priem (17) 67.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: R Seymour (27) R Miller (19) 10 up. E Zaccomer (15) 5 up.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: J O'Meara (22) 42 cb. Women: J Tebbutt (17) 36.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Yang D Lee 49. Mxd: K Mahoney (37) P Mahoney (29) 47. Men: W Teruzzi (10) 41. Women: D Lees (17) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Stroke Ambrose: White: K James (14) J Hobbs (25) 60.25. Scr: R Doyle (5) J Boediman (3) 65. Ambrose: A Lagess (26) M Fischer (10) 63.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: B Toyne (14) 40. Women: E Ford (17) 42.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Katsikogianis (27) L Breytenbach (23) 50. Women: A Kim (23) M Park (23) 41. Mxd: G McMurray (12) 43 cb. A Pile (25). Men: N Katsikogianis (27) 41. Women: J Haggar (30) 35.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Breen (36) C Hogan (27) 49. Mxd: M Flaherty (21) G Lee (21) 47. Women: G Lee (21) J Flaherty (17) 44. Men: A: P Richardson (8) 38. B: M Sherwin (17) 40. C: J Cummins (25) 40. D: M Breen (36) 37. Women: Div 1: G Lee (21) 37. Div 2: K Titmuss (45) 35.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Brown (23) P Gray (21) 51. Men: M Yetman (11) 37. White: P Gray (21) 43. Gold: M Messis (30) 31. Scr: R Spalvins (11) 25 cb. Women: Irish Team: C Devrye (28) J Driscoll (6) M Wilde (19) 85. A Verlander (30) 40.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J McGrath (14) R McGrath (32) 47. Medley: S Butt (32) A But (40) 49. Men: I Phillips (17) 42 cb. Women: J Kim (14) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Medley: Stableford: Holden Scramble: M Garrett (9) M McDonald (11) D Yager (19) D Burns (19) 52.75.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Golding (45) C Golding (21) 49. Men: White: D Mills (13) 42. Women: L Toohey (19) 42.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Summers (11) K Homan (11) 47. Men: E Summers (11) 43. Women: K Jones (34) 37.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Connors (16) E Connors (31) 47. Men: R Turner (18) 42. Women: R Smith (11) 40. Mxd: M Keevy (24) B Dean (9) 49 cb. A Stevens (17) 42 cb. Women: M Piggott (19) 34.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Wilkinson (14) P Sailer (25) 42. D Feetham (18) 36. Scr: T Barrett 27 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Maillard S Canty A Purcell-Bern R Flatters (12.75) 55.25.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Quigley (20) C Quigley (22) 48. C Quigley (22) 40.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: A O'Brien (16) 38. Gangurru: A Raffin (15) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Reckling (14) P Gibson (30) 48. Mxd: C Leveille (16) R Gietz (14) 46 cb. Men: A: R Gietz (14) 40. B: P Gibson (30) 41. Women: G Lynn (33) 40. Snr D Bardone (27) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Earl (10) 40 cb. Div 2: B Boyd (23) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: J Kehoe (17) 34 cb. Men: White: Div 1: T Flitcroft (16) 36 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: S Acopian (26) 68. C Fairclough (10) 76. Scr: S Vail 74. Stableford: J Yoon (33) 43. H Chung (19) 36. 2B Stableford: Y Woo (22) R Carr (19) 47.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A Scr: B Parker (1) 72. A: P McPhail (9) 65. B Scr: B Philpott (16) 83. B: B Philpott (16) 67. C Scr: M Marjoribanks (22) 84. C: M Marjoribanks (22) 62.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Katrib (11) M Nicholas (12) 75. A: J Giardina (8) 41. B: L Wainstein (17) 37. C: B Murphy (22) 44. Scr: R Angus 32. H Williams (16) 31. Jnr: A Radevski (10) 40. Gold: P Strachan (27) 29. Hole in one: B Thistlethwaite at 5th. Women: Div 1: P Geddes (21) 34 cb. Div 2: R Underdown (31) 32.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: Div 1: A Newton (Hawkes Nest 16) J Newton (Hawkes Nest 19) 77. A: C Gallen (4) 41. B: R Ferguson (15) 37. C: A Cassar (20) 42. Women: I Kim (27) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Tat (14) A Chow (12) 48. Mxd: S Hwang (19) H Jang (11) 47. Men: S Ibbotson (12) 40. Women: S Kim (20) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: R Richardson (17) 71. B: R Jones (21) 71. Medal Feb: A: F Boskovic. B: R Richardson. C: R Jones. Women: J Panada (24) 76. R Murray (15) 77. Medal Feb: A: R Murray. B: J Panada .

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Wrigley (9) 41 cb. Scr: G Proctor 36. B: B Warwick (12) 40 cb. C: M Dwyer (26) 37 cb. Women: L Burke (27) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kalil (19) G Griffin 51. M Yang (3) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (29) 30.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Masterson (16) S Whyte (29) 48. P Howard (13) 45. Scr: M Danne 37. Women: L D'Ambrosio (23) 35. Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: T Shute (12) 66. B: W Morgan (16) 66. C: J Hughes (36) 67.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: J Lyras 68. Women: Stableford: 4B: L Murray (21) K Hunt (19) 41 cb. Medley: D Deverich (7) 37.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cornell (24) W Holden 46. Mxd: A Andrews (14) D Andrews (24) 45. Men: Div 1: A Andrews (14) 41. Div 2: S Connelly (27) 38. Women: K Johnman (20) 36. Medley: Scr: G Ensor 31 cb.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Lauder (1) 38. A Scr: J Cayley 31. B: M Chow (13) 40. B Scr: J Ballard 21 cb. C: R Davis (20) 34 cb. C Scr: T Ogasawara 17. Women: M Lovelock (18) 36. Green: M Lovelock (18) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Suh (24) J Choi (18) 47. Men: A: Y Kim (17) 40. B: M Faigen (28) 38. Women: J Choi (18) 41.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: N Reitsma (31) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: J Simmonds (25) 46. Women: S Wray (24) 35.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: S Paton (18) 35. Men: A: E Joson (18) 38 cb. B: J Mok (21) 37. Medley: 2B multi: C Turnbull (24) C Thomas (6) 71.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: D Walker (4) 73. A Scr: J Jurotte 76. B: G Rankin (19) 69. B Scr: D Chesham 84. C: A Howell (24) 71. C Scr: A Howell 95. Hole in one: G Walker at 7th. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: T Trefz (15) 74.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Waks (29) A Girling (22) 50. Div 1: T Crowe (17) 40 cb. Div 2: S O'Donnell (18) 46. Div 3: P Galea (26) 41. Women: A Tan (29) 31. Hole in one: P Anderson at 18th.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Spiros (33) T Spiros (40) 48. Men: B McLauchlain (19) 39. Women: V Vortouni (28) 36.

   WYONG: Men: Par: 2B: C Loudoun (33) M Cockburn (12) 10 up. Mxd: P Atkins (8) V Atkins (21) 10 up. Men: Div 1: A Lockwood (13) 6 up. Div 2: G Scicluna (22) 4 up. Women: L Kenyon (23) 1 up. 

17 October 2018
Queenslander Steve Bowditch is hopeful he can return to golf next year after finding the source of excruciating back pain that has dogged him for ... Read more
17 October 2018
Newly elected World Golf Hall of Fame member Jan Stephenson is hoping to have a movie made of her legendary career. Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Presidents v Captains 4B Par: J Phillips A Wyett +9, T Nitschke J Carrig +6, J Thompson K Kruys +6, J Woods J Hunter +6, M Foley P Marshall ... more
17 October 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Meadow Springs: Stableford: A: A Wiseman M Banyan 39 P King 37. B: R Grafton 33 J McDonald 32 R Rowland 31. C: T Boulton D Van ... more
Golf Australia