Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

 

   ASQUITH: Stableford: Div 1: K Raymond (15) 41 cb. Div 2: D Turner (24) 40. Women: I Cho (33) 33 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Fan (4) 40. Women: Stableford: J Searle (16) 37. Medley: 2B: D Lloyd (23) A Panuccio (12) 44. Scr: J Fan 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Litton (9) G Dedes (12) 48. Men: A: B Thompson (6) 41. B: M Mitchell (13) 39. C: A Sukkar (20) 39 cb. Women: A Asawa (20) 30 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Hunt (13) 44.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Fabbro (10) 41. Div 2: R Murphy (19) 36. Women: D Doering (25) 37. Medley: 2B: D Doering (25) 47. J Doering (25) 47. Men: Scr: J Fabbro 31.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Walker (9) 43. B: R Williams (18) 44. C: P Handley (30) 50. D: D Evans (41) 35. Scr: D White (Eastlake) 36.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Guan (1) S Ioannidis (12) 95. Hcp: S Lenehan (16) 41 cb. Scr: K Gravett 30.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Hanniffy (13) K Carlin (18) 79. N Banwell (15) 39 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: M Gilbertson (10) 41. B: D Heysen (15) 41 cb. C: J Cash (23) 40. A Scr: J Cochraen 37. 2B: R Cross (12) W Martlew (9) 50.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Harper (10) 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: B Craze (17) 38 cb.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: T Howard (12) 43. B: R Twiss (16) 44. C: E Kisielewski (20) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: S Nelson (10) R Digges (12) 78. Div 2: R Tablzo (14) Z Maric (15) 71. Stableford: 2B multi: Div 1 Scr: R Maric M Conrades 50. Men: Stableford White: A: S Nelson (10) 38. B: M Haining (17) 37. Women: Stableford: D Hoang (21) 33.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Whelan (11) A Langham (20) 51. Men: C Leadle (7) 43. Women: P Wickham (31) 38.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Boulous (19) M Abood (20) 51. Div 1: T Khoury (13) 43. Div 2: B Lee (20) 43. Mxd: 2B: A Cho (9) K Kim (16) 45 cb. Women: W Kim (29) Y Yoo (20) 47. Div 1: S Kim (18) 37. Div 2: W Kim (29) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Weber (26) J Weber (19) 51. Men: A: B Phillips (12) 40 cb. B: J Weber (19) 42. C: A Weber (26) 39. Women: J Lee (29) 38 cb. Medley: PM 2B: G Watkinson (10) J Hugo (13) 46. Men: PM: T Beck (19) 40. Women: M Van Der Weegen (17) 34. Medley: Scr: A Liew (9) B Yap (4) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: T Thelwell (19) 39. Women: J Cooper (12) 29. Medley: 2B: N Waller J Cooper 44.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: J Arnold (16) 42. Women: A Craighead (37) 36 cb. Medley: 2B: A Craighead (37) G Craighead (16) 49 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Russo (18) 40. 4B: F Kong (31) 48 cb. T Walker (30) 48 cb.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Convoy D Convoy 45. A: K Convoy (4) 42. B: T Allen (24) 38. Men: Z Smith (14) 44. A Scr: A Dunn 30. Women: R Beech (24) 32.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: M Moroney C Lee 47 cb. Men: Div 1: A Evans (6) 39. Div 2: M Moroney (14) 44. Div 3: D Favaloro (34) 40. Scr: D Brekan 28. Women: S Son (10) 44.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Plumridge (28) G Thatcher (33) 53. L Plumridge (28) 47. Mxd: 2B: P Gounden (16) S Gounden (38) 48. Women: F Badellees (29) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Zee (9) 44. Div 2: L Adamou (22) 42.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: R Crawford (14) R Crampton (18) 46.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Rowlands (8) M Roper (16) 45. Men: B Van Aalderen (29) B Russ (16) 49 cb. Women: A Martin (35) M Roper (16) 41 cb. Men: Div 1: P Botting (5) 38 cb. Div 2: B Van Aalderen (29) 42. Women: G Gray (12) 34.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Y Shin (Oatlands 30) 44.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: C So (16) 36.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: V Care (Howlong 18) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: K Homan (15) 43. B: L Swansbra (24) 39.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: S Behringer (21) 40. Women: M Oberg (25) 38.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hohnen (2) A Downie (7) 48. Mxd: J Woodhill (10) B Stuart (22) 49. Men: J Woodhill (10) 44 cb. Women: K Morgan (24) 41.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: D Mascarenhas (34) 44. A Scr: D Gallagher 37. Women: R Zhao (26) 43.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: R Colquhoun (25) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mckay (14) B Ferrett (17) 49 cb. B Chanthavy (12) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Loganathan (19) K Martinez (36) 89. 2B Scr: A Chu B Davies 65 cb. A: J Magsakay (12) 39. B: T Vuong (Howlong) (18) 40 cb. C: K Martinez (Penrith) (36) 53.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Jones (30) 44. Women: C Perry (45) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Fletcher (36) S Elvitigala (36) 78. Div 1 Scr: D Jackson M Reynolds 61. Div 1: D Jackson (7) 41. Div 2: S Elvitigala (24) 41. Div 1 Scr: D Gibson 33.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: J DeMartin (27) 42.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: S Webb (9) D Vranic (11) 15 up. A Kelly (2) 9 up.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Billingham (19) 45. Women: B Pattinson (17) 37. Mxd: 2B: R Nelson (9) D Philips (13) 48 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Varcoe (16) 42 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: E Zaccomer (14) T Sheedy (21) 87. D Tassone (16) 46.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Tuinman (10) M Tomkins (27) 77.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Mould (18) D Thomson (14) 50. Stableford: 2B Scr: L Quilliam (1) K Pattenden (7) 37. D Thomson (14) 45. Medley: Scr: L Quilliam (1) 36.

   MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: H Moore (32) B Landford (14) 46. Women: M Kim (15) 33. Men: J Jiang (26) 44. 2B: T Moylan (36) J Jiang (26) 44 cb. Women: J Davis (30) H Moore (32) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Chang (22) C Chang (11) 45. Men: P Smirneos (21) K Loughlin (15) 51. Women: S McErlane (25) C Allsopp (23) 42 cb. Men: A: G Chim (12) 42. B: S Vallabhjee (16) 41. C: P Smirneos (21) 44. D: Y Wu (31) 39. Women: A: S McErlane (25) 34. B: S Flores (28) 30.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Selberg (13) 42. A Scr: L Jones 33. 2B: D Braithwaite (28) P Selberg (13) 49.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: R Spalvins (10) 39. White: M Davies (16) 37. Women: J Grossberg (32) 33. 2B: J Burns (7) S Halvarsson (19) 45. Women: C Truong (22) 38.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Walsh (27) K Turner (15) 48. Men: G Hennessy (19) 41 cb. Women: L Gyzen (7) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: I Moffatt (17) 42. Women: Stableford: L Toohey (21) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: S Townsend (10) N Gordon (6) 76.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: B Gold (10) 44.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: K Fischer (38) 42 cb. K Fischer (38) 51. K Fischer (31) 51.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Todd (16) 16. Div 2: I Srhoj (19) 42. Scr: S Knowles 26.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: C Parkinson (12.2) 33. Gangurru: Div 3: T Skinner (26.5) 44. Medley: Div 2: S Singh (16.7) 42. Div 1: B Roberts (8.5) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodhouse (6) 46. Div 2: M Hines (27) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A Dale (16) 41. Women: S Mcleland (35) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Foster (9) 38 cb. B: P Elliott (18) 38. C: B Chung (23) 40. D: P Panikkar (35) 42 cb. A Scr: A Middleton 34. Women: C Fairclough (11) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Doherty (4) M Doherty (29) 55. Medley: A: M Smith (10) 40 cb. B: R Sundstrom (13) 41. C: M Doherty (29) 50.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pullen (13) J Pullen (8) 48 cb. A: L King (7) 39 cb. B: A Sotiri (15) 43. C: A Davis (21) 39 cb. Scr: W Wang 34. Jnr: D Loumanis (9) 40. Stableford Gold: P Strachan (28) 28. Stableford: K Moses (14) 32. Women: Div 1: K Loosley (22) 33. Div 2: A MacDonald (23) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Gillespie (13) G Moore (18) 49. Div 1 Scr: M Taylor G Richards 40. A: P Cue (10) 42. B: A Poullos (13) 40. C: T Dannoun (44) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (25) J Wall (12) 49. M Cooke (6) 43.

   TAREE: Medley: Stableford White: R Deacon (10) 44.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Narayan (30) R Narayan (22) 74. H Kim (21) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Penrose (32) 43.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Hallinan (1) T De kievit (10) 85. P Witheridge (30) 43. A Scr: J Hallinan 39. 9-hole: A Singh (16) 20. Women: Stableford: K Macpherson (34) 34.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: F Sarimiento (24) 39 cb. A Scr: C Ueda 40. Women: 4B: L Clemow (21) S Clark (16) 43.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: T Keevers (15) 22.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Thurston (17) M Merlino (10) 51. Medley: V Marinello (15) M Elphick (34) 47. Men: Div 1: M Merlino (10) 43. Div 2: J Berry (34) 40. Women: K Reardon (22) 39. Medley: Scr: B Willett 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Bill (7) 40. A Scr: A Lauder (0) 35 cb. B: A Mcgrath (15) 37 cb. B Scr: D Lauder (14) 24. C: S Yee (19) 37. C Scr: T Ogasawara (21) 17 cb. 2B: A Mcgrath J Tolomeo 46. Women: Green: S Han (18) 32 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mann (23) M Francis (15) 50. Men: A: J Govan (18) 48. B: J Mann (23) 41. Women: J Yoon (16) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: D Forbes (19) 47.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: T Cardwell (12) 40. Women: W Richardson (40) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: S McNulty (17) 44. B: J Williams (21) 42.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Brandon (25) J Rooz (25) 50 cb. Div 1: K Nathan (13) 39. Div 2: B Ainsby (18) 41. Div 3: P Au (34) 41. Women: A Tan (33) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Duke (10) 41. Women: P Huthwaite (25) 36.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Witten (13) 42 cb. Div 2: M Mitchell (22) 43. Women: M Qu (19) 34 cb. Mxd: K Raishbrook (18) G Raishbrook (16) 42. Men: 2B: E Middleton (3) M Rowell (11) 51.

22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
The ISPS Handa World Cup field soon descending on Melbourne was all but finalised today with some big names added to a star-studded field. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. more
20 September 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Sun City: A: N Munro 36 D StGeorge 35 C McFarlane 34. B: T Haabjoern J Dec 36 G Smith 35. C: G Carter 41 R Ross C Oliver 40. NTP: ... more
Golf Australia