Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Stableford: Div 1: M Pitman (16) 39 cb. Div 2: T Axtens (28) 38 cb. Women: S Kwon (39) 39. Medley: 2B: W Andison (36) M Pitman (16) 48. Mxd: S Kwon (39) Y Kwon (17) 49.

   AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: Foursome: A: S Goddard (12) C Goddard (41) 40. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr G Piper 26.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: L Manning (22) 31. Men: A: J Peterson (9) 39 cb. B: A Hill (16) 40. C: B Solomon (36) 41. Medley: 2B: D Ballantine (6) J Lewin (14) 48 cb. Scr: D Ballantine J Lewin 40.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: P Redford (11) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Sims (8) 42. Div 2: A Akbarian (32) 39 cb. Scr: B Sims 34. Medley: 2B: A Chee (20) D Maaka (15) 46. Women: E Steel (29) 32.

   BERMAGUI: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: M Hayes P Revill 130.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: T Bonham C Smith 151. B: K Wilson D Beck 87. C: C Bletsas G Xenos 91. Medley: Stableford: K Ma (30) 43. A: S Palonis (4) 42. B: N Koos (17) 41. C: R Dore (21) 42 cb. Scr: R Gallagher 30 cb.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: N Loukopolous (21) 40. Scr: C De La Mare 30. 2B Agg: G Stamenkovic (17) R Millar (21) 77.

   BONDI: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Scr: A Spurrier O Pedersen 123. A: M Pashley T Bromfield (14) 116.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Myers 36. 2B: D Harper G Lawrence 50.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Lawrence (35) E Lacey (27) 48. Men: C Dowie (14) 44.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A Wilson (24) 41. 2B: A Wilson (24) A Barnes (14) 49.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: R Green (19) 41. 2B Agg: J Allan B Prentice 81.

   CAMMERAY: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Gibb (4) N Hood (14) 82. S Basford (10) 42. Women: A Diddams (35) 36.

   CARNARVON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Kim J Shim 168. Men: Stableford: 2B: N Loh (10) A Barakat (19) 45. A: D Lee (6) 39. B: D Kassis (22) 39. Women: I Chung (28) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Haddan (11) K Hayes (25) 50. Men: A: B Yap (2) 44. B: M Fraser (17) 42. C: K Hayes (25) 40 cb. Women: F Yang (12) 43. Medley: PM 2B: B Burnett (29) T Burnett (14) 53. Men: PM: P Shellshear (26) 41. Women: B Burnett (29) 49. Medley: Scr: B Yap D Yap 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: T Thelwell (19) 41. 4B: H Zhong (23) A Donovan (23) P Barwick (23) D Tanner (23) 89.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: D Carroll (7) 42. Hole in one: L Higginbotham Women: Stableford: B McDonald (36) 41. Medley: 2B: J Dijke (18) A Fahy (22) 51.

   CROMER: Medley: Par: P Wright (26) 5 up. 4B: P Hosking (26) R Smith (14) 9 up cb. 2B: R Doman (29) P Doman (34) 6 up.

   CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: B Lord (18) 5 up. A Scr: J Cripps sq. Mxd: Stableford: Team: E Zimmermann (26) M Bamford (11) L Bamford (16) J Zimmermann (26) 114. Women: Stroke: A: M Convoy (22) 70.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Stafford (8) 38 cb. Div 2: A Park (22) 41 cb. Div 3: D Hogan (27) 39. D Scr: R Walker 30. Women: D: K Ha (33) 41. 2B: D: J Eom (19) I Sampson (25) 52. D Scr: J Mclean S Pett 34.

   DUNHEVED: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Badelles (29) W Badelles (25) 44. Women: D Barber (22) 35. Men: C Williams (0) 38 cb. 2B: C Williams (0) K Mudge (15) 44.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Markezic (9) 37. B: L Hutchinson (15) 37. C: P Emder (26) 39. Div 1 Scr: J Hubbard 34. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Hicks M Dives 172.

   EDEN: Men: Stableford: A: R Boyd (3) 41. B: J Chenhall (19) 41. Women: 4B: J English (21) L Walker (21) 40.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Davidson (10) A Davies (17) 48.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: C Timmis (23) C New (22) B Shonkala (8) T Mullen (10) 98. Men: Div 1: S Binder (1) 40 cb. Div 2: C Casey (23) 40 cb. Women: A Grimish (19) 40.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Mutumudalige (11) 35. B: C Noble (18) 36. C: I Gomez (22) 39 cb. Women: S McGinley (32) 39. Medley: Hole in one: Y Kim at 15th.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: L Partridge (16) 37.

   GOSFORD: Stableford White: F Bates (36) 39. Stableford: L Matterson (27) 37.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Feltham D Edmonds 48 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: R Guttentag (18) 44. Women: C Waldron (31) 43. Mxd: 2B: B Olsen (14) J Olsen (43) 51.

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Par: 4B: R Mitchell (12) T Swaffer (26) 7 up. Men: Stableford: A: A Commins (10) 40. A Scr: D Gallagher 36. 2B: J Winters (16) J Rolfe (7) 46.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Whitaker (1) 41. B: R Perre (18) 41. C: J Bodisco (27) 40. Men: Irish Team: B Robson D Johnson D Shepperd D Reihana 97.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Heeson (Bowral 19) G Ridge (12) 74. A: B James (6) 38. B: M Johnson-Garcia (15) 41. C: B Ainsworth (21) 38.

   LONG REEF: Stableford: H Grant (36) 42. K Sloane (15) 37. H Grant (36) S Sloane (16) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Regan (8) 40. Div 2: B Wahlen (18) 40. Scr: M Madan 35. 2B Agg: Div 1: M Madan B Regan 78. Scr: M Thomson S Bevan 66.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford: J Andre Dias (26) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Singh (18) C Tolani (31) 82. J Sinwan (12) 42.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: T Sedgwick (14) 42.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Stanton (11) 39. B: T Farrelly (17) 39 cb. C: P Griffiths (28) 39 cb. Women: G Amate (8) 38. Medley: P Griffiths (28) C Pudig (23) 49. Men: 9-hole: A Ralec (30) 21. Women: I Fear (15) 18.

   MARRICKVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Wallace D Fletcher 143. Hcp: L Tonkin E Lakiss (20.5) 118.5. Foursome: A Wallace D Fletcher 71. Hcp: J Gaynor D Jones (18.5) 58.5 cb. Medley: Stableford: A Penman (19) 38 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Matenga (23) 42. 2B: D Mackay (15) G Parry (32) 45 cb. Men: Stroke: Foursome: S Carroll (-1) C Bittar (6) 63.5. Scr: S Carroll C Bittar 66. Women: Foursome: B Waters (30) W Blake (28) 68 cb. Scr: M Holly K McDonald 86. Men: Foursome C'ship: A: S Carroll (-1) C Bittar (6) 137. B: R Andreoni (16) A Rosillo (12) J Carrington (17) F Ragen (16) 169. C: T Downes (23) R Sclippa (16) 168. Women: U Wood (8) T Unwin (15) 165.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Gooding (21) 37. Women: A Baillie (29) 31 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Goss (36) 46. 2B: D Davanzo Y Mody 50. Scr: R Layton D Cullam 41. Women: D McAleer (12) 41. Mxd: 2B: I Goss J Goss 49.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: J Ryba (15) 40 cb. 2B: P Sominthu (10) B Win (14) 46. Scr: J O'Hare D Mulhall 39. Women: R Kimura (24) 36.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Boyde (+2) 67. M Johnston (+1) 68. W Knapp (2) 68.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: O Lim (16) R Park (12) 11 up. Women: C Cho (23) Y Kim (33) 7 up. Mxd: J Davis (25) B Landford (17) 6 up cb. Men: R Park (12) 8 up. Women: M Kim (16) 2 up.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Castle (15) 37. Div 2: A Drake (21) 42. Div 3: F Sciani (29) 35. Women: Div 1: J Walker (20) 37. Div 2: M Phegan (32) 32.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Fazzolari (9) B Johnsun (25) 49 cb. Mxd: W Yun (18) M Youm (45) 52. Women: S Lee (35) H Lee (12) 45. Men: A: G Liebenberg (9) 43. B: G Mcmillan (18) 41. C: I Cunliffe (22) 42. D: D Carr (36) 37. Women: Div 1: H Lee (12) 39. Div 2: M Youm (45) 44. Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: North Ryde 3 Cowra 0 .

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: L Tyson (8) 40. 2B: C Geary (19) M Hubbard (13) 48.

   NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Hosler (9) 42. B: N Dinnie (14) 40 cb. C: G Worthy (36) 39 cb.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: G Warleigh (23) 37 cb. White: R Crawford (12) 40. Women: C Thompson (15) 40. Mxd: Scr: Z Garcia 39. 2B: J Cochran (20) R Crawford (12) 48. Women: S Hodgkinson (22) 38.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: M Hartland (29) 43. Medley: 4B: R Keogh (29) M Hartland (29) 54. Women: J Wong (19) 42.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Whitten (21) 41. Medley: 2B Agg: C Thomson (20) D Swain (18) 74 cb. Women: J Barratt (32) 39.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: K Kim (8) 44.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Hole in one: P Harvey at 11th. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Jones (23) R Sedunary (26) 49. Men: I Jones (23) 45. Women: A Finnegan (18) 36 cb. K Jones (36) 33.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Simmons (5) L O'Loughlin (12) 73. Men: L O'Loughlin (12) 39. Women: C Owen (17) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lynn (22) R Shepherd (34) 47. Mxd: C Jelfs (28) B Angus (18) 50. Men: Stableford White: A: B Angus (18) 42. C: D Chisholm (22) 39. Snr Green: L Pincott (27) 40. Women: Stableford: M Potter (21) 37 cb.

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: F Towney (34) S Peeney (24) 49. Div 1: G Beale (6) 42. Div 2: W Thompson (21) 41. Women: F Towney (34) 37.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: A Kalos 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (21) 44. A Lee (31) 41. Scr: J Kang 34. 2B: P Salamone (30) B Hewit (18) 51. Mxd: Trophy: W Chen (36) J Gu (42) 49.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A Scr: B Parker 77. A: G Anderson (12) 70. B Scr: B Philpott 86. B: B Philpott (15) 71. C Scr: I Liddell 97. C: C Goodwin (32) 72.

   ST MICHAELS: Stableford: Div 1: L Urquhart (14) 36. Div 2: A MacDonald (26) 30. Medley: 2B Agg: C Fitzgerald (11) T Gulstrom (18) 75. A: C Johnson (5) 36. B: T Gulstrom (18) 41. C: P Frawley (23) 36. Scr: W Wang 34. Stableford Gold: K Magnay (24) 39. Women: S Duncan (34) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Tran (23) 44. C Boyd (27) 33. 2B: C Fallon (33) P Ross (25) 51.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: L Thomas (11) 38 cb. B: R Gould (19) 34. Women: J Panada (30) 39.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford: A: N Brown (10) 40. Scr: P Simpson 33. B: G Goodwin (13) 42. C: T Magin (20) 45. Cup: T Magin (20) 45. Women: L Burke (26) 36.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Carroll (20) A Spencer (23) 72. J Kim (13) 41. 4B KO f: S Kim J Moon bt M Gibson T Wolski 6-4.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford: M Ellison (30) 39. 2B: D Meyer (16) S Green (13) 48. Stroke: A Ogane (1) 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: T Davison (5) 38. Medley: 4B: A: S Piliotis (26) A Freeman (22) 50. A Scr: M Billingham J Murphy 38. A: J Mesiti (21) 47. Jnr: 4B: A: K Archer (14) C Archer (29) 48. Scr: H Glenday C Glenday 43.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Duffy (3) 18. B: S Senior (17) 24. C: M Brotherton (28) 19.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Barton (19) R Smith (22) C Smith (27) R Huxley (26) 92. Men: Div 1: J Bush (12) 40. Div 2: R Huxley (26) 42. Women: D Andrews (21) 39.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Daft (9) 41. A Scr: A Lauder (+1) 32. B: M Chow (14) 37. B Scr: P Fernandes (13) 24. C: K Yeung (33) 38. C Scr: A Crestani (19) 18. Women: Green: K Kim (17) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: G Nunn (14) 40. B: P Cohen (21) 39. Women: Gold: S HeeHan (32) 39. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Cohen (21) T Cohen (31) 45 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: D Infanti (25) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: H Van Hummel (18) 36. Women: M Creighton (33) 33.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Szombath (17) 39 cb. B: R Yang (35) 43 cb. 2B: G O'Hare (17) J Dicker (27) 50.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: Div 1: R Moase (20) P Rankins (29) 63. A: C Lang (7) 74. B: O Green (17) 69. C: R Maude (28) 72.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Singles KO f: R McAvoy (8) 41. Women: J Trevenar (37) 39.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Pitty (15) 42. Div 2: J McKee (31) 43. Women: J Richards (24) 40. Men: 2B: J McKee (31) U John (14) 50. Mxd: B Newbury (22) J Richards (24) 46 cb.

GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: B Ernst 38 B Clarke 38 D Mcgibbon 38. B: J Yu 38 J Joyner 38 J Smith 38. NTP: 3rd M Oliver, 5th D Gurieff, 11th J Smith, 17th C Te Moananui.

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia