Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pennington (21) D Lambert (12) 46. Mxd: K Lee (16) A Lee (20) 40 cb. Men: Div 1: M Urasaki (9) 40. Div 2: D Turner (21) 40. Women: M Simmons (15) 32. 

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Moore (19) A Hardman (32) 49. Men: S Moore (19) 43. Scr: A Fitzsimmons (14) 34. Women: G Farram (19) 36. Scr: M Jang (12) 23. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hill (19) S Suttie (21) 49 cb. Men: A: D Daskal (6) 41. B: L Lu (15) 41. C: A Hill (19) 40. Women: C Platt (21) 33. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Quill (18) 37. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: C Schiliro (27) 42. 

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Catlin (22) L Weynton (32) 45. Men: A: G Fowler (13) 40. B: L Weynton (32) 38. Scr: P Clarke 34. Women: K Aberdour (33) 35. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Williams (13) 44. B: B Hammond (16) 41. C: R Gall (28) 37. Men: S Williams (13) R Williams (17) K Ma (30) R Chan (29) 92. Mxd: A O'Connor (8) 37. B Bull (29) 31. D Alexander (40) 86. Mxd: B Sparre (20) D Street (42) G Street (21) 86. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Le (10) S Terkalis (9) 59.875. Stableford: L Vasilevski (9) 43. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: J Nabarro (8) 41. B: R McLean (19) 41. C: B Russell (28) 41. A Scr: P Todd 38. Women: K Howe (15) 41. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Futcher (22) 43. S Kennedy (25) 39. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Bonassi (15) 37. Women: S Wessels (26) 37. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: A Scr: J Norton (15) 83. B Scr: D Lowe (16) 81. C Scr: D Reeves (25) 93. A: J Norton (15) 68. B: P Lucas (18) 63. C: D Reeves (25) 68. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: M Stone (23) M Stevens (27) 13 up. M Stone (23) 7 up. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: B Murray (1) W Park (3) 69. Div 2: T Graeme (10) S Cheo (14) 93. A: S Nouanlasy (7) 41. B: M Kim (13) 39. C: N Sae-Sue (26) 42. A Casey (18) 34. Scr: K Sirimanotham (3) C Ing (5) 48. Hole in one: H Ta at 12th. 

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: C Leadle (7) 38. Women: R Patel (41) 37. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: T Hamilton (19) 36. Women: Par: E Palmer (31) 2 down. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: M Salamone (21) S Strazzeri (14) 12 up. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 1 up cb. A: G Mclennan (12) 7 up. B: K Kim (19) 5 up cb. C: M Salamone (21) 1 up. Mxd: 2B Scr: B Haynes S Murray 3 down. Women: Par: 2B: M Lee (24) S Lee (19) 7 up. Div 1: J Kang (18) 3 up cb. Div 2: E Park (21) 5 up. Div 3: B Lynch (30) sq. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Milojevic (20) B Papandrea (24) 48. Men: A: J Attygale (6) 43. B: C Ogilvie (14) 39. C: K Somra (21) 37 cb. Women: P Macdonald (12) 40. Medley: PM 2B: D Creighton (27) P Shellshear (25) 48. Men: G Watkinson (13) 42. Women: J Pridmore (5) 39. Medley: Scr: S Falcone (8) S Bevan (1) 41 cb. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pryor (11) M Culican (19) 48. T Krieger (22) 41. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: J Eccles (15) 42. Women: K Drury (27) 39 cb. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I McCallion (15) A MacMillan (27) 50. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vere (32) P Vere (30) 41. D Liuzzo (6) S Arcus (29) 45. B Storer (9) 39. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Par: 2B: A Meehan (25) K Donnelly (22) 8 up. Mxd 2B: Stableford: I Perry (13) B Perry (17) 42. Women: M Convoy (21) M Gilles (17) 42. 

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Piukala (24) D Piukala (17) 51. Scr: J Russo E Morozoff 42. Men: Div 1: B Thurbon (7) 42. Div 2: D Kalisperis (17) 40. Div 3: Y Wowk (25) 43. Scr: J Russo 36. Women: H Gu (38) 38. 

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Gonzales (21) A Urfano (13) 44 cb. Div 1: W Badelles (29) 41. Div 1 Scr: C Williams 32 cb. Mxd: 2B: F Badelles (29) W Badelles (29) 46. Women: L Nichols (24) 39. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Smith (9) 40. B: K Hennessy (17) 43. C: S Farmer (27) 41. Scr: J Georgiou (7) 33. 

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Allchin (35) K Carboni (36) 49. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par 2B: Black: A: C Casey (22) R Wicks (19) 10 up cb. Div 1: L Gregory (17) 3 up cb. Div 2: R Dicks (19) 7 up. Mxd: L Gregory (17) C Roope (17) 8 up cb. Women: Par: Pink: A: L McMurray (14) G Parsell (35) 5 up cb. Div 1: M Rickit (21) 2 up. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Swann (12) 40 cb. B: V Sikwila (17) 40. C: G Kennedy (34) 39. 

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: Challenge: W Trantum (11) 38. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Budden (8) 73. B: M Griffiths (17) 69. C: J McGhie (36) 71. Women: D Moylan (30) 73. 

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Kerr D Kerr 79. Men: B Mayger (22) 39. Women: A Fraser (24) 34. 

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: C Cooper (16) 45. Women: K Doecke (14) 39. Mxd 2B: J Balfour (19) F Balfour (18) 48. 

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Mangraviti (20) J Vouris (19) 45 cb. J Woolley (8) 39. Scr: S Puskaric 37. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Peacock (11) 37. B: A O'Callaghan (15) 42. C: C Moore (28) 41. Women: M Sheekey (16) 33. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Baglin (Warringah 7) 39. B: T Waugh (Moss Vale 19) 44. C: R Emerton (27) 36. F Yang (16) 36 cb. 2B Multi: R Bruker (5) T Waugh (19) 87. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Komulainen J Gruzman 45. J Komulainen (14) 40. Women: 2B: R West G Severino 48. C Hickman (28) 39. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: L Smith A Plummer 81. Div 1 Scr: K Moodley M Madan 71. Div 1: K Moodley (2) 41. Div 2: G Roughley (19) 41. Scr: P Knipler (1) 37. 

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: S Le (15) 40 cb. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wunderlich (8) S Wunderlich (4) 78. S Wunderlich (8) 42. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: J Coburn (34) 38. 

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Smith (17) M Smith (23) 50. Men: White: A: J Lutze (9) 38. B: J Robertson (15) 40. C: S Wildash (20) 39. Women: J Haverfield (13) 41. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Lancaster (31) 25. Women: Yellow: E Grange (41) 25. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: H Salmon (2) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: P Roach (19) 61. Div 2: M Souden (26) 70. Scr: P Roach 80. Veteran: F McGee (23) 72. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Porthouse (16) B Hamilton (23) 51. A Tassone (10) 42. Scr: A Tassone 32. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: J O'Meara (23) 43. Women: G Kim (20) 33. 

   MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Goldsmith (28) M Goldsmith (21) 48. Men: White: R Fitzpatrick (13) 43. Women: P Goldsmith (28) 43. 

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Sanpasiri (10) I McCallum (17) 49. Women: A Liu (7) 35. Men: White: J O'Hare (11) 42. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (19) D Song (13) 46 cb. Women: C Song (27) Y Kim (23) 44. Mxd: J Lee (12) C Song (27) 45. Men: B Champion (9) 38. Women: C Song (27) 36. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Donoso (7) 68. Div 2: P Power (13) 68. Div 3: J Long (20) 67. Stableford: Div 1: C Goodwin (11) 41. Div 2: T Harrison (16) 41. Div 3: S Wilson (24) 39. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Coady (17) P Boyce (31) 48. Mxd: T Hillary (23) S Beatty (29) 45. Women: D Donohoe (43) C Ward (13) 40. Men: A: H Thorpe (4) 36. B: R Coffey (15) 40. C: J McFarlane (22) 39 cb. D: S Beatty (29) 34. Women: Div 1: S Campbell (18) 35. Div 2: U Flanagan (31) 30. Stroke: Medal: Div 1: L Taylor (15) 72. Div 2: A Arathoon (19) 73. Div 1 Scr: M Irons (8) 85. Div 1: L Taylor (15) 72. Div 2: A Arathoon (19) 73. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Dixon (24) M Finch (24) 83. D Schroder (28) 46. 

   NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Taylor (8) 64 cb. A Scr: J Francis 67. B: A Goodman (17) 62. B Scr: A Goodman 79. C: T Kanaar (29) 63. C Scr: T Kanaar 92. 

   NSW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Bloomfield (19) D Segal (14) 47. Men: G Jansz (15) 38 cb. White: A Wilson (25) 37. Women: I Scougall (20) 36. Mxd: Scr: Z Mullins 41. Men: Stroke: Cup: K Lamb bt R Langley 3-2. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Grice (21) R Grice (10) 44. Mxd: J Corder (10) P Wagstaff (19) 47. M Foley (10) 43. S Shin (37) 38. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: R Forster (20) 34. Women: S Villapana (27) 35. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Brennan (27) 43. Women: Stableford: T Emerson (25) 37. Medley: 2B: O Mills (29) M Mills (16) 49. 

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: P Morris (2) 41. 2B: D Moussa (20) M Moussa (12) 46. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C White (22) O Johnson SPM (21) 49. Men: C Mellish (20) 42. Women: N Wang (35) 39 cb. M Cooper (36) 34. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Paulsen (12) A Hunter (16) 49. J Bridges (11) 43. Scr: M Todd 36. Women: Ambrose: C Shean J Dunn J Langridge Y Mon (8.5) 58.5. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Precious (14) 42. Div 2: D McLeay (21) 43. 2B: D McLeay (21) M Mackie (16) 49. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodhouse (8) 40 cb. Div 2: W Thompson (22) 37. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford Championship: White: A Harris (17) 39 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Plate: A Scr: J Kang 71. I Kim (35) 62. Women: S Chim (17) 71. Medley: C'ship: J Kang (3) 68. Men: Stableford: S Kaye (19) 44. Women: C Chang (27) 39. Medley: 2B: F Liu (19) C Ballie (32) 49. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B O'Regan (5) 68. A Scr: J Bros (1) 73. B: S O'Regan (16) 70. B Scr: R Stewart (13) 85. C: S Hunt (19) 71. C Scr: S Hunt (19) 90. 

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: R Zionzee (9) 66. B: C Brammer (18) 64. C: S Gray (22) 65. A Scr: D Woodall (3) 76. B Scr: S Dyson (13) 81. C Scr: J Callaby (20) 92. 

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Golding (18) 35. Div 2: P Jacobson (22) 35 cb. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Smith (27) S Towell (17) 48. A Scr: E Summers (Leonay) C Carruthers 36 cb. A: K Rush (11) 38. B: S Towell (17) 42. C: D Mapanao (31) 38. Women: D Rush (41) 36 cb. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Noh (3) 39. Women: R Kim (32) 34. Medley: 2B: R Twomey (11) S Twomey (4) 47. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Panada (13) 74 cb. B Wood (10) 74. B: P Turner (20) 73. R Ezzy (19) 75. 

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Martin (10) 67. A Scr: D Bisby 76. B: M Brooks (14) 67. B Scr: S Nye 82. C: J Broadbent (21) 69. C Scr: G Noble 90. Medal of Medallists: C Martin (10) 67. Women: J Stinson (13) 35. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Q Gourlie (20) V Gourlie (8) 47. Q Gourlie (20) 43. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (25) 28. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Frazer (27) O Chapman (17) 48. P Thornton (9) 40. Women: K Macpherson (36) 32. Medley: Scr: P Thornton 31. 9-hole: A Singh (16) 22. 

   THE LAKES: Men: Stroke Medal: Black: L Radcliffe 71. Women: Stableford: K Lasky (12) 39. Medley: Y Yura (14) 39. Scr: G Jones 28 cb. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Stephens (17) 25. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Beverley (24) R Nield (13) 48. Medley: V Marinello (14) M Elphick (36) 44. Men: Div 1: N Annen (16) 39. Div 2: W Beverley (24) 42. Women: A Jang (6) 37. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Mackay (11) 38. B: T Kurdinar (17) 38. C: A Crestani (19) 37. Women: Green: J Berry (12) 32. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Stephenson (25) 42. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: M Beales (2) 73. A Scr: M Beales 71. B: G Maloney (15) 68. B Scr: G Maloney 83. C: T Lloyd (29) 64. C Scr: G Penfold 88. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Abbott (16) G Ruebner (17) 45 cb. Div 1: D Abbott (16) 43. Div 2: P Sulman (21) 44. Div 3: P Au (30) 39. Hole in one: B Ainsby at 9th. Women: Stableford: J Peters (29) 38. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: P Shaw (27) A Cucca (10) 51. Men: Singles KO f: J Gustavs (22) 44. Women: S Koroneos (10) 34. 

   WYONG: Mxd: Stableford: Team: D Fuller (37) G Hickson (15) S Clarke (9) O Clarke (26) 96. Men: Div 1: S Clarke (9) 39. Div 2: O Clarke (24) 38. Women: S Cross (26) 34. 

 

ACT 

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: 2B agg: E Chung S Chau 79, L Smith P Smith 78, C Marshall P Frankcom 77. NTP: I Fan (3rd), J Russo (5th), J Mccormack (11th), B Maroney (17th). 

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia