Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: R Mckenna (22) A Kashyap (32) 51. Mxd: S Yang (17) B Yang (23) 43. Men: Div 1: J Jugas (17) 41. Div 2: A Kashyap (32) 50. Women: O Hyun (15) 36.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Booth (21) A Squires (23) 49. Men: White: R Willmott (19) 45. Scr: W Moody (4) 32. Women: S Booth (21) 42. Scr: K Williams (0) 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Turnbull (26) I Seckold (13) 55. Men: A: J Muhs (9) 40. B: P Cominos (17) 40 cb. C: M Turnbull (26) 47. Women: P Goh (32) 38.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: R Costello (17) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Johnson (7) 44.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Brown (27) R Hamilton (27) 46. Men: Div 1: D Pickles (16) 40 cb. Div 2: L Weynton (31) 38. Scr: P Clarke 28. Women: A Heltborg (44) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Smith (4) N Smith (13) 74. N Smith (13) 38. J Doueihi (15) 37. N Vasilevski (24) 41. Mxd 2B Agg: T Evans (20) D Evans (38) 68. B Sing (13) 38. Women: D Evans (38) 34.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Lock (17) K Halloran (7) 74. T Diterlizzi (19) 41. Scr: C De La Mare 31.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: L Forrest (8) 40. B: R Shouldice (16) 41 cb. C: D Messenger (21) 37. Scr: J Bell 37.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (11) 39 cb.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S McGuiness (20) C Carey (17) 90. D Brown (33) 43.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: W Chardcharoen (20) N Saelao (13) 50. D Lowndes (25) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Allsop (15) P Von Muechhausen (17) 82. Men: P Cummings (13) 44. Women: A Brookes (37) 39. Snr Stroke: A Drady (1) 61.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bacaung (13) N Santos (36) 52. N Santos (36) 44.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Planinic (17) P Baker (19) 83. Men: A: D Rossi (8) 39 cb. B: A Kim (15) 43. C: P Chapman (19) 43. Women: K Yang (27) 40. Medley: PM 2B Agg: P Idquival (2) M Faulkner (11) 77. Men: M Ellis (12) 40. Women: J Hill (23) 38. Medley: Scr: P Idquival (2) M Faulkner (11) 39. Hole in one: B Burnett at 6th.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Weerakoon R Devkota 47. T Thelwell (21) 42. S Wong (41) 40.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: B Zauner (18) 43. Women: S Hao (30) 42 cb. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Guerin (33) K Guerin (38) 49.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Fogarty (28) G Fogarty (9) 47. 2B: H Davis (23) B Davis (24) 43 cb. M Horne (13) 42.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Cox (16) T Holland (10) 71 cb. Mxd: 4B: G Dearsley (19) C Dearsley (25) 45. Men: A: D O'Brien (21) 40. Scr: J Cripps (-1) 36. Women: P Irwin (32) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Ware J Lillis. Men: Div 1: S El-khouri (11) cb. Div 2: P Pisani (21). Div 3: B Barnes (26). Scr: M Sammut. Women: A Robinson (27).

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Reason (34) T Reason (13) 90. Mxd: D Barber (18) L Nichols (26) 84. Men: J Reason (34) 41. Scr: C Williams 36 cb. Women: L Nichols (26) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: D Jones 34. A: M Szyndler (12) 38. B: W Preston (16) 40. C: L Holland (27) 40.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Martin (36) P Martin (26) 44.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Melnik (18) S Welsby (29) 48. Div 1: J Yu (17) 41. Div 2: R Mullen (25) 42. Mxd 2B: J Yu (17) C Yu (24) 45 cb. Women 2B: A: M Hockley (31) H Burrett (19) 44. T Melnik (17) 36 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Moana (9) 37. B: M Campbell (19) 40. C: P Speers (24) 44.

   GOSFORD: Men: Par White: W Tomkinson (21) 6 up. S Williams (26) 5 up. W Backhouse (21) 4 up cb. Women: Par: L Cruickshanks (31) 5 up. V Foster (20) 2 up.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Rech (14) 41.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A O'Connor V Tasker 45. Men: J Thompson (24) 37. Women: T Reilly (20) 34.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Browne (15) L Rolley (26) 49. Men: P Jones (22) 44. Women: J Setright (24) 39.

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: T McGee (12) D Campbell (7) 83. A: T McGee (12) 40. Scr: T Small (1) 35.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: L Cole (19) 41. Women: H Cole (30) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B: N Jackson (18) R Dobras (15) 47 cb. A Davis (13) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Vuong (Howlong 17) L Chan (Bonnie Doon 21) 50. 2B Scr: E Aravanis V Chieng (Riverside Oaks) 40. A: K Parulan (12) 40. B: I Hoy (Rosnay 13) 44. C: D Lee (28) 40.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hein J Elsworth 46. Mxd: M Smiles S Smiles 43. Men: A Lynn (3) 37. Women: D Sier (17) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: U To'o A Chandler 79. Scr: D Gibson J Wong 56. Div 1: A Chandler (15) 41. Div 2: N Munusamy (32) 42. Scr: B Caunter (4) 34.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: A Williams (7) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Emmanoiul (26) B Gartzonis (17) 49. J Emmanoiul (26) 45.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: M Duffy (+3) 36 cb.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gill (23) J Fitzgerald (27) 50 cb. Men: A: B Herring (12) 40. B: J Murphy (19) 41. C: K Olson (24) 42. Women: P Cook (34) 43. Men: 9-hole: B Houston (29) 21 cb. Women: S Hawke (29) 22.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Fildissis (26) 47. Women: A Wallace (21) 36.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Aslanis (9) B Wheeler (32) 53. A Settineri (19) 45.

   MONA VALE: Men: Par: D Coates (26) 6 up. Women: R Hooper (22) 1 down.

   MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Trbojevic (19) B Vegh (15) 79. 2B Scr: S Robinson (5) A Gatland (5) 37. Men: White: E Watt (22) 47. Women: H Fomin (21) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J McKibbin (15) L Nguyen (17) 47. Men: White: J O'Hare (11) 42. Women: T Hioki (19) 32.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: O Joung (22) D Seo (15) 47. Women: J Fisher (29) A Kim (20) 45. Mxd: A Wilson (20) J Fisher (29) 46. Men: T Fernandez (36) 43. Women: J Fisher (29) 39 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Fazzolari (10) K Doughan (45) 47. Men: B Kerr (20) J Kim (16) 51. A: P Gurr (12) 40. B: K Walker (18) 43. C: B Kerr (20) 46. D: E Braxton (32) 42. Women: 2B: B Nolan (25) J White (27) 48. Div 1: P Ternes (14) 40. Div 2: J White (27) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Geary (30) C Geary (20) 46. C Smith (35) 39.

   NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Stubbs (13) 40. B: C Stubbs (14) 37 cb. C: W Barwick (23) 37.

   NSW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Kelly (23) J Kelly (32) 46. Men: K Friendship (14) 39. White: J Briggs (18) 34. Women: O Harrison (43) 42. Mxd: Scr: W Boys 31. Women: M Di Natale (12) 32.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: H Francois (24) 46. Women: C McRae (26) 41.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Miller (19) J Hurley (32) 46. Men: J Miller (19) 41. Women: B Randell (21) 36 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Redman (15) M Pratley (17) 49 cb. Men: White: J Redman (15) 42. Women: M Grace (25) 37.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Wood (18) J Le (20) 48 cb. Men: J Fiadino (13) 42. Women: K Jelbart (19) 43.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Palmer (23) C Palmer (27) 75. Men: J Palmer (23) 38 cb. C Palmer (27) 36.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Coles (13) T Humlin (21) 80. M Coles (13) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: R Chambers (3) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Patel (33) N Patel (31) 84. Men: T Lim (17) 39. Women: A Patel (33) 41. Men: Stroke: J Kang (4) 69. Women: C Fairclough (13) 75.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: B Chapman (25) 39. Scr: C Burton (6) 33.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Milne (4) 39. B: C Morris (18) 39. C: R Bates (20) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Yong (29) L Yong (21) 71 cb. A: L Maskine (6) 38. B: K Norman (18) 38. C: S Mac Suibhne (25) 40. Women: Div 1: T Nurdi (3) 34. Div 2: V Newman (33) 33. Medley: Scr: J Scruse 35. Gold: G Cragen (31) 36. Stableford: K Moses (14) 34.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: R Yu (17) A Seo (17) 12 up cb. Scr: G Scott M Munce 5 up. A: G Scott (4) 4 up. B: P Lupton (17) 6 up. C: M Adams (20) 6 up. Women: K Fryer (14) sq cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (34) J Wall (14) 46. V Eom (19) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cutler (11) 41. M Farrow (8) 39. B: R Anderson (15) 46. D Clarke (13) 37. C: T Norris (25) 42. F Sharpe (23) 40. Women: J Stephens (23) 35. M Richards (23) 33.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Harris (9) 41 cb. Scr: C Allport 35 cb. B: C Harper (13) 41. C: P Ford (20) 48. Women: Q Golledge (14) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Baxter (18) J Baxter (25) 48. D Cox (14) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: N Talbert (Royal Sydney 8) 135. Scr: C McAuliffe 149. Women: Stableford: K Kennerley (18) 36.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Relph (4) B Frazer (27) 47. W Cross (30) 40. Women: L D'Ambrosio (20) 35. Medley: Scr: M Danne 33. 9-hole: S Lee (21) 21.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Souza (23) D Deverich (10) 46. 4B Scr: J Russell C Bigg 30 cb. Women: 4B: R Ellis-Doff (13) A Warren (37) 43. D Dai (23) 39. Medley: B Wales (21) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: W McInerney (19) 24.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Tilyard (24) S Moore (24) 49. Medley: J Barton (21) N Tracey (28) 47. Men: Div 1: M Lewin (13) 43. Div 2: A Jones (32) 40. Women: J Everett (23) 39.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: R Kim (12) S Kong (15) 79. Women: Green: J Kim (1) 38. J Kim (21) 36. Medley: 2B Agg: Gold: M Kim (20) J Kim (17) 38. Men: A: R Kim (12) 43. B: L Dowe (14) 42. C: J Fitch (36) 44. Scr: R Alonso (1) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Gerner (19) M Gerner (27) 48. Men: White: A: B Ku (9) 40. B: M VanderStraaten (30) 37. Women: A: D Wongsoong (21) 35 cb. B: M Bowler (31) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: W Manser (13) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Shapiro (15) D Killick (33) 49. Men: C Wu (4) 41 cb. Women: A Richardson (36) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: B Ritchie (15) S Colton (27) 40 cb. Div 1: R Jenkins (27) J Dwyer (28) 49.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Biggen (18) G Penfold (22) 48. A: S Thorn (10) 38. B: M Bird (19) 38. C: J Haddon (27) 41.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Hammerman (28) R Pollak (30) 77. Div 1: P Ullman (15) 42. Div 2: D Brennan (21) 39. Div 3: P Hammerman (28) 39. Women: T Goulding (27) 32.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Pearce (25) D Pearce (21). Men: Singles KO f: A Ireland (28) 41. Women: A Marney (39) 37. D Gray (11) 39. Trophy: A Davies (24) 43. Men: Cup: Cronulla Leagues 985 bt Woolooware 925 .

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Callaghan (24) P Styles (16) 47. Mxd: B Hutton (24) S Hutton (15) 44. Men: P Styles (16) 45. A Sharpe (20) 40. Women: S Hutton (15) 35.

22 May 2019
Country NSW's Wentworth Golf Club is looking for positives after fire destroyed its clubhouse on the weekend. Read more
21 May 2019
It only took us 103 episodes, but we're finally joined by future superstar Min Woo Lee! Plus, Andy, Hayesy & Clayts wrap all the good and the bad ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 May 2019
THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Slade Snr (17`) 41.  more
22 May 2019
KOOYONGA: 4B Stableford: M Gregg B Clapp 46, J Harris J Young 45, N Parkyn L Ingerson 44, J Goodwin D Bamford 44, C Walsh J Trenorden 43, J Roach I ... more
Golf Australia