Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Perrot (14) P Bunga (20) P Nicoll S Jones 49.875. Scr: T Broadhead C Hegney J Reeves T Orourke 61 cb. PM: L Lewis W Bergmann D Bergmann W Whittingham (9.125) 49.875. Scr: J James B Taylor J Taylor L Walker 58.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Jeffrey (14) S Penningon (13) 80. A: C Lee (12) 42. B: M Dakic (18) 42. C: G Bramwell (22) 42 cb. Scr: D Malcolm 33.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: C Schmid (24) 40. Black: A: T Sun (12) 41. Scr: J Smoljko 36. B: G Dalton (17) 40. C: M White (22) 37 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford A: J Foster (8) 41 cb. B: R Ewing (18) 48. C: K Loveridge (26) 48.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: P McGlade (9) 40. B: G Antonjuk (13) 42. C: N Argyropoulos (25) 41. Mxd: 2B: R Yong (25) N Argyropoulos (25) 50.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Weewan (21) G Malpass (17) 78. P Yee (21) 41. Scr: A Adam 34.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Marsters (16) 44. 2B: T Kermode (27) B Thomson (13) 51. Women: M Gook (24) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford A: S Colley (8) 40. B: S Klug (13) 38. C: G Bromley (31) 39. Scr: S Colley 32. Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Jones (16) 33. Div 2: V Edmondson (34) 35. Medley: 2B: G Wilcox (15) K Payne (12) 46 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal: E Munckton (19) 69. A: H Loth (4) 69. B: L Moresi (19) 70. C: D Olmstead (25) 72.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Bartley (18) 44 cb. A: T Schulz (11) 44 cb. B: J Bondin (17) 42 cb. C: R Morrison (24) 43. Scr: H Holohan 38.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kollar (17) N Vlahos (17) 49. A: M Savoldi (10) 42. B: T Condylios (19) 41. C: M O'neill (29) 42. Scr: C De la mare 34. Women: K Gangerton (The Lakes) (20) 34 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: R Kenny (25) 42 cb. Women: Y Murray (24) 36 cb.

   BONDI: Medley: Stableford: D Dewey (16) 40. 2B: L Deane (14) J Sullivan (17) 48.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Par White: A: A Valdy (12) 5 up. B: M Nabarro (19) 9 up. C: P Eastway (21) 5 up. A Scr: G Bell 36 up cb. Gold: D: D Duchen (35) sq.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Solness (29) 33. Men: 4B: J McGuire (34) D Orrock (19) 46.

   BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Osborne (6) B Dwyer (29) 73. Men: D Hajduk (13) 41. Women: P Searle (23) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: S Smith (11) 45. B: R Cole (13) 42. C: P Wood (21) 41. 2B: S Spenatti (11) P Wood (21) 50.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: Div 1: P Tilley (11) W Dunn (1) 46. Div 2: P Martinuzzi (16) B Bissett (22) 46 cb. Scr: A Marsh M Heaton 35. A: M Ly (11) 37. B: J Smith (13) 43. C: S Edwards (16) 37. D: E Sulkowicz (22) 39.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Passfield D Duncombe P Nonnemacher G Nonnemacher (8.625) 52.375. K Bellman N Hoskin J Smuk R Bolton 60. Women: M Ross (8) M Brown S Marsh S Miller 61. Men: G Campbell (6.875) D Hooton A Noakes D Morris (6.875) 53.125. J Riley B Moyes G Miller G Hunt 56. Mxd: D Hobbs C Hunt T Hunt A Billinghurst(8.375) 53.625. L Van Mierlo S Lee S Dwyer R Smith (6.75) 53.25.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A: N Gooley (12) 40. B: D Allsop (16) 42. C: D Mcgrath (32) 43. Women: J Mann (24) 29.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stroke: Ambrose: A: C Matthews (8) M Everett (11) 57.25. Scr: G McCarthy J McCarthy 64.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Kang (21) J Lee (22) 87. A: B Threlfo (10) 43. B: J Lee (19) 42 cb. C: A Ragusa (20) 46.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Barbara (20) R Nasso (24) 48. A: D Bloom (12) 40 cb. B: M Summergreene (15) 41 cb. C: N Eames (20) 40. 2B: T Shaw (22) A Bradley (21) 51. A: R Chong (12) 44. B: P Wright (16) 40 cb. C: T Shaw (23) 44. 2B Scr: J Hatchett D Ferguson 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Fisher (8) L Hutton J Allen A Pedersen 49 cb. Scr: J Greathead T Fletcher R Jones M Robertson 56.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: B Phillips (10) 41. B: W Birch (17) 39 cb. C: B Lim (21) 43. 2B: B Lim (21) A Radford (32) 51. 2B Scr: G Dunn J Gadd 40. Stableford Gold: R Taggart (20) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Roberts (3) T Felan (2) 72 cb. Men: A: G Clugston (5) 39. B: G Lambert (19) 38 cb. C: T Adams (26) 38 cb. Scr: K Roberts 34 cb. Women: J Fogarty (34) 37.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: M Burns G Burns D Weigand P Franklin 56. S Cox R Harris D Arentz M Daly 52.625.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: J Gormley P Bockos 51 cb. T Hill M Smith 40. Div 1: N Hool (13) 39. Div 2: E Milne (19) 41 cb. Div 3: J Gormley (29) 42 cb. D Scr: J Russo 36.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: A: T Bews (8) 38. B: M Newman (11) 39. C: S Nayak (16) 40. D: F Vincent (28) 41. Jnr: P Edinborough (20) 46. Stroke: Trophy: P Edinborough C Hamilton 71.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: P Page 34. A: M Reynolds (4) 41. B: S Schneider (16) 43. C: W Simmons (22) 42. D: A Tilbury (37) 35.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: D Biddulph (25) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Constable R Austin T Walsh 55.5.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: G Paterson (9) D Bennett (9) R Wilkinson (22) G Skinner (14) 95. A: C Gascoyne (9) 44. B: S Manfredotti (16) 39. C: R Newell (25) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Bradley (Leonay) (15) P Bradley (6) 85. Scr: J Skeet K Booth 51 cb. A: D Pickham (8) 36 cb. B: G Poland (14) 41. C: A Francis (23) 44.

   GEORGES RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: N Jadhav P Moy R Hochkins S Speller 59. A: D Holland J Holland R Holland B Smith 53.125.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: A: D Harelle (7) 41 cb. Scr: M Coffey 36. B: B Morgan (18) 44. Scr: C Delahunty 22. C: P Inman (23) 41. Scr: T Carroll 20.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Dowswell M Mayers (1) 58. Scr: A Robb C Fox 61. 36-hole: G Hilder S Hilder (Mollymook 12.75) 117.5.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: C Hort (12) 38. B: D Porter (17) 38. C: M Ryan (28) 43. 2B multi: J Partridge (25) P Baily (25) 71 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford A: M Faulkner (11) 42 cb. B: J Haines (16) 47. C: J Wills (19) 43 cb. M Wills (29) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Anderson K Madden G Donaldson A Sweeney (7.125) 50.875. A Scr: J Purcell T Purcell S Martin N Bessant 58.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: P Pericles (12) 42. B: P Nelson (14) 41 cb. C: S Hennesy (20) 45. Women: K Wagner (24) 42. Men: Hole in one: A Aziz

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: T Young (13) 41. B: C Booth (15) 46. C: L Fogarty (23) 42. D: N Beringer (27) 37. Women: S Walsh (22) 36.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D Lane (21) G Dick (2) B Candy (19) J Anderson (17) 47.5.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: F Maclennen-Pike (9) 41 cb. B: R De Mentre (16) 38. C: I Neilson (32) 41. 2B: H Hunter (14) S Cooper (3) 47. Scr: F Maclennen-Pike R Crittenden 46.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: I Broard (28) S Shanahan (20) 50. Men: A: D Pedzikiewicz (6) 40. B: W Akdogan (18) 40. C: P Bamford (24) 43. Women: L Brewer (15) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Vezos (20) J Hantes (29) 73. M Shepherd (12) 42. C Warby (13) 40. J Hxantes (29) 42.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: Team: W Belgre (10) J Back (13) P Doherty (6) D Leckie (12) 35.75. A Corish (12) 41.

   LEURA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Holmes (+2) M Holmes (16) 54.5.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford A: W Hogben (11) 40. B: M Anderson (18) 39 cb. C: B Walker (22) 41. 2B: M Grahn (14) B Walker (22) 50. Scr: M Cox A Kelly 41 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Snelling (7) 42 cb. Scr: A Stockini 39. B: G Dousset (15) 44. C: R Smylie (23) 39. Women: M Raidy (33) 33.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C St Vincent (9) 43. Div 2: C Hill (18) 40. Div 3: M Fullerton (26) 43. Scr: J McPhillips 36. 2B:: K McComasky (23) M Church (20) 48 cb. cr: C Hill L Hobbs 39 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Wunderlich (5) B Wunderlich (3) S Wunderlich (5) R Landon (17) 85. Men: Stableford Black: A: D Peters (8) 40. B: R Landon (17) 42. C: K McMaugh (23) 44. cr: L Arthur 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Nance S Katrakillis J Sukkar A Carrasquilla (8.875) 46.125. Scr: I Mcgregor A Stanton P Johnson A Cross 52.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Hardgrove (13) 40. B: P Mansell (19) 43. C: J Deabel (22) 44. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36. 2B Agg: J Deabel (22) A Varnes (19) 85. Women: L Stephenson (21) 39.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mediati (21) D West (24) 77. Men: 2B Scr: A Munro M Tuinman 58. D Purll (9) 40.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: P Lemoine (11) 38. B: J Dawe (16) 44. C: R Monk (23) 45. 2B multi: P Bender G Jansen (16) 83. 2B Scr: T Pritchard-Davies J Ryan 35. Stableford: B Foster (23) 39.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford A: L Thompson (9) 43. B: J Vassar (17) 49. C: L Laing (29) 42 cb.

   MT BROUGHTON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Nielsen (9) P Smith (15) 47. Men: Singles KO f: P Smith (15) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Tulich (18) M Peacock (11) 48 cb. A: A Bratz (2) 38 cb. A res: M Peacock (11) 41 cb. B: G Pennicuik (17) 40 cb. C: M Haynes (20) 41. C res: B Cahill (31) 40.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A: R Walker 42. Scr: R Walker 36. B: B Vautier 38. C: R Lilly 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 3B: J Burt Z Camilleri G McMillan P Patel 92. A: J Cheeseman (11) 41. B: D Kim (18) 42. C: M Donohoe (26) 40. D: B Pinkerton (28) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: I Hannam (10) 37 cb. B: P Catlin (15) 41 cb. C: G Evison (20) 44. A Scr: P Banbury 33. Women: C Mallinson (18) 39.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Finney (29) C Lonsdale (19) 50. Scr: R Bye J Ong 36. 4B: M Worsley (17) B Studdon (20) 50. 4B Scr: K Tsaousidis Z Mullins 41. Cup: T Ellis (26) D Comber (15) 45 cb. Trophy: D Finney (29) C Lonsdale (19) 50 cb.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Butcher (12) 44. B: R Lynch (15) 41. C: M Rutledge (19) 43. D: A Apoifis (28) 41. Scr: I Priest 34. Women: C Monaghan (38) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: R Ayre (8) 37. B: R Hogan (21) 44. Women: A: D Lewis (15) 38. B: R Stunell (45) 31 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Telfer (6) J Upton (5) 81. A Livingstone (19) 46. Women: P Nolan (30) 32.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: A Scr: J Dries M Davidson C Jack H Murray 56. J Anderson (32) M Brown (14) R Henderson (19) D Anderson (5) 54.25. Stableford: A Davidson (6) 38.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg:: E Chun (1) J Mcbride (9) 72. 2B Scr: D Day P Morris 66. A: A Sopenlehto (12) 40. B: M Hughes (13) 41. C: C Connaughton (22) 38.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Studdert (8) 39 cb. B: J Dunlop (16) 41. C: J Fletcher (25) 38. 2B: R Eaton (8) . D Mcewen (10) 48. A Scr: H Waddington C Martin 39. Women: T Sinclair (9) 39.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Pilbeam (16) D Crawley (18) 74. A: T Roscoe (9) 38. B: D Taylor (13) 41. C: J Law (18) 39 cb. Scr: P Cox 35.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: A Ventura (10) 41 cb. B: S Satchwell (17) 41 cb. C: P Pfister (22) 41. Scr: D Miller (2) 34. 2B Agg: Div 1: D Swirski (15) . M Ironside (12) 76. Div 2: G Smith (15) . A Kirk (16) 75.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: R Quinlan (2.7) 38. Gangurru: Div 1: C Parkinson (11.2) 38. Div 2: A Miller (13.8) 40. Div 3: G Thurgood (31.4) 44.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Burt (20) I Cooper (17) J Machon (14) C Morris (15) 127. Hole in one: R Kitchen at 9th. Stableford: A: R Kitchen (11) 40. B: C Morris (15) 40 cb. C: C Burt (20) 42. D: G McRae (24) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Scr: C Hagarty J Jussell 40. A: B Omar (17) J Skinner (10) 49 cb. Div 1: B Baumer (9) 44. Div 2: M Ivancic (18) 44 cb. Mxd: S Tuiono (28) M Yuiono (16) 40. Women: D Worthington (28) 31.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: E Morris (29) A Morris (19) 43. Centenary: R Blundell (36) S Phillips (33) 46. Men: Championship: S Cleary (21) . M Norman (16) 51.

   RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: A: P Creek (16) 59. B: A Ricci (21) 60.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Chellingworth (13) P Pannozzo (14) 49. Div 2: F Collins Jnr (25) F Collins (17) 49. A: B Chellingworth (13) 40 cb. B: N Apps (16) 42. C: P Jones (19) 39. D: F Collins Jnr (25) 45. A Scr: S Vail 39.

   SHELL COVE: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: R Andreeski G Leake T Cullen D Spencer 58. B: J Mulholland J Hughes B Brown M Ramsbottom (6.13) 53.870.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Wallington (11) 41. B: P Linnet (13) 42. C: P Donnellan (33) 41. Women: Div 1: E De Vries (23) 40. Div 2: D Hopkins (27) 39. Medley: 2B: C Done S Sheldon 50. Men: P Donnellan D Hayes 52. Medley: C Hines S HInes 48. Men: G Jackson J Coasgrove 47. Women: Div 1: S Galton 41. C Neil 39. Men: A: J Mckendrick (12) 38. B: T White (16) 41. C: G Scott (26) 39.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Jermyn (10) 41. B: B Herron (17) 42. C: J Preston (27) 41. A Scr: C Maddinson 32. Div 1: C Parrish (16) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: A: R Milunsky (12) 38 cb. B: C Barakat (18) 40. C: S Mac Suibhne (23) 39. Gold: J Ryan (34) 35. Women: M Cerkesas (18) 34. Men: Stableford Scr: White: S Gibson 34 cb. 2B: C Allan (24) C Barakat (18) 49. 2B Scr: A Micallef M Hammond 40.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Booth (+4) 43. B: A Petruccelle (12) 40 cb. C: P Parker (19) 41. A: R Williams (2) D Shipton (23) 50. B: T Wishart (21) 49 cb. R Morgan . A Scr: B Booth 48 cb. L Crosbie .

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Hole in one: A Wikana at 2nd. Stableford: 2B: W Gaul (15) S Kontominas (9) 48. 2B Scr: J Park M Park 41. R Clutsom (13) 45.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: G Turner P Doherty 87. Foursome: A: S Innes (18) R Aley (9) 77.25. B: B Pitman (16) G Pitman (24) 77.67.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lord (11) 38. B: R Drake (16) 37 cb. C: R Hutcherson (30) 38. A Scr: J Guan (2) 33.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: S Britton (23) 36. Men: A: M Danne (4) 40. B: S Kearney (17) 43. C: J Chow (34) 39. A Scr: M Danne 36. Stroke: Medal Dec: B: R Simpson (12) 78. Stableford: 9-hole: R McDonald (20) 23.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Kurdian (13) A Howell (12) 50. 4B Scr: B Chan (4) B LORENZ (11) 42. Y Rudman1 (20) 43.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: B Armstrong (Kiama GC 13) 46.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B O'Loughlin (25) W Handebo 51. 2B Scr: R Hogan C Campbell 41. A: N Miller (12) 41. B: G Eliasson (17) 40. C: B O'Loughlin (25) 42. Women: Y Boardman (2) 37.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: Gold: S Riotto (30) M Anthony (12) N Hamilton (12) B Dincel (26) 90 cb. Men: A: G Thomas (9) 38. A Scr: C McMillan 35. B: M Pellen (18) 39. B Scr: A McLaughlin 27. C: P Park (27) 35 cb. C Scr: J Camacho 16. Women: Green: K Kim (23) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: J Martin (7) 43. A Scr: B Mason (1) 36 cb. B: G Harkness (17) 42 cb. B Scr: S Kirlew (14) 27. C: J Lefebvre (25) 41. C Scr: T Hudson (20) 19 cb. Mxd: 2B: S Percival 49 cb. F Leahey 49 cb. Women: Stableford: R Charnell (12) 41.

   WALLACIA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Vidigal N Bemrose H Grieve R Lees (9.375) 60.625. Men: J Batman J Wylie J Danby S McBrien (5.625) 53.375. Scr: J Pagett J Pagett (snr) J Swann S Lear 60.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Scr: Green: M Yang J Toro 37. A: C Macmillan (4) 40. B: D Studdert (19) 42 cb. C: J Battaglia (25) 43. D: C Keegan (26) 42. Scr: C Macmillan (4) . 2B: Div 1: M Farrell P Van Phao 46. Div 2: M Roberts C Sheehan 45.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Women: Stableford: K Regan (24) 42 cb. Men: M Casey (19) 43 cb. Medley: J Cullen (33) L Cullen (29) 50.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: C Long (29) . R Brain (19) 50. A Scr: S Simms . J Moss 40. A: M Osborne (14) 41. B: M Knox (18) 41. C: G Doyle (23) 39.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: T Crowe (18) P Chittendon (27) 48 cb. Div 1: L Colbron (11) 43. Div 2: G Lne (19) 43. Div 3: A Hirst (29) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Bowden (12) P Ikutegbe (13) C Jamieson (2) T Norris (6) 51.875.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Forsyth (0) 39. B: P Eldridge (17) 41. C: W Jones (21) 43 cb. 

22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Par: F Cox S Getwanuson +3 M Fancote K Gray S Hambley +2 C Brown S Denman +1. more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... more
Golf Australia