Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: S Kennedy (7) 71. Men: A: N Wood (4) 65. A Scr: C Holmes 73. B: K Hopkins (13) 66. B Scr: I Phillips 81. C: L Foley (20) 68. C Scr: T Foley 89.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: S Peterson (12) 64. A Scr: M Harvey 69. B: T Piskulich (14) 64 cb. B Scr: M Hewitt (14) 78. C: S White (22) 65. C Scr: P Seiffert (21) 88. Jnr: N Cosgrove (6) 66.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Leach (2) 43. A Scr: B Leach 41. B: M Jones (15) 42. C: B Holman (22) 41.

   BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: M Broadhurst (7) 61 cb. B: D Reynolds (22) 60 cb. C: B Mcpherson (24) 61 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: N Argyropoulos (6) 71. Stroke Black: A: M Sandilands (3) 75. Medal Jan: A: Z Mitrovski (4) 70. B: T Howell (17) 69. C: T Ruppas (19) 65. Stroke: 2B Stroke: L Ebb (28) T Ruppas (19) 60. Stroke 2B Scr: Black: L Killen G Eves 68.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: Medal Jan: W Dowelan (28) 36 cb. A: E Hunter (12) 62. A Scr: L Sanchez 69. B: G Egan (13) 65. B Scr: M Bouloukas 82. C: A Tringras (20) 65. C Scr: P Thorps 84.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: D Stuto (21) 57. Medal Dec: A: K Brown (5) 61. C: D Stuto (21) 57. Medal Jan: A: B Wrigley (12) 57. B: A Kuti (19) 54. C: T Bayldon (33) 52. Scr: A: D Higham 64. B: A Kuti 73. C: D Stuto 78.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Rees (35) S Balderson (27) 50. Men: A: G Bouman (12) 39. B: F Teghini (17) 35 cb. C: C Rees (35) 46. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 34. Women: Div 1: S Poate (19) 39. Div 2: B Jenkinson (34) 33.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: R Paine (12) 38. B: R Henderson (16) 44. C: A Stenhouse (24) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Baigent (9) 46. A: P McInnes (13) 42. B: A Affouf (20) 45. C: D Loy (22) 44. A Scr: R Moses 33.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: A: K Day (10) 57. B: T Lock (17) N McEwen (13) 60 to playoff. C: N Pettit-Young (28) S Commins (22) K Baker (20) 60 to playoff. Medal Dec: B: N Vlahos (17) 65. C: A Winter (27) 67. Scr: K Day 67. Women: Stableford: L Scrimieri (32) 36.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Van-Veen (33) 45 cb. Scr: J Nelson 68. Women: R Lonergan (21) 33.

   BONDI: Men: Par: L Donnan (25) 2 up. 2B: L Donnan (25) K Boden (16) 10 up.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Rodgers (6) 65. B: J Martinez (16) 65. C: P Kearns (24) 66. A Scr: J Fuchs 37. Stableford White: A: S Levy (22) 40. Gold: D: M Aspros (34) 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Douglas A McGuiness 77. C O'Brien (9) 39 cb. I Smith (13) 39 cb. H Temete (25) 39.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: A: G Longbottom (8) 62. A Scr: G Longbottom 70. B: R Anand (17) 63. C: I Hartley (24) 68.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: P Barker (20) 35. Men: R Jauncey (24) 39.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: P Vanwyngaarden (21) 42. Women: D Rudd (33) 37.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Sampson (6) 68. A Scr: V Azzopardi 79. B: M Menouhos (16) 68. B Scr: A Millott 87. C: G Manley (26) 71. G Pike (25) 71 to playoff. C Scr: D Smith 95.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Simpson (7) 69 cb. A Scr: M Smith 71. B: E Narayan (10) 69. B Scr: C Collins 79. C: M Bogovic (14) 69. C Scr: V Milinkovic 84. D: L Ryan (18) 67. D Scr: T Wilks 87. L Roser (23) 73. P Shield 97.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Malcolm (16) 34 cb. B: S Goodall (19) 37. C: A Wilson (31) 35. Men: A: D Jansen (8) 41. A Scr: M O'Toole 36. B: P King (13) 38 cb. B Scr: P James 23 cb. C: J Harvey 36 cb. C Scr: R Vickery 18. 2B: S Austin (12) A Mc Mahon (10) 50. 2B Scr: D Hoare D Bolewski 42.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: I Christiansen (11) 67. B: P Hunter (18) 64. C: J Carr (20) 65. A Scr: J Richardson 73. Women: G Sheiles (24) 76.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: G Zugajev (10) 67. A Scr: P Higgins 74 cb. B: S Ektas (18) 66. B Scr: S Oxford 82. C: P Alosio (23) 67. C Scr: K Healy 90. Medal Dec: B: J Cachia. Hole in one: R Brooks at 6th.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: P Muscat (12) 65. A Scr: G Osborne 71. B: S Choe (16) 66. B Scr: M Cush 83. C: C Goldrick (23) 64. C Scr: B Smith 86. 2B Agg: I Yan (12) S Choe (16) 138 cb. 2B Scr: M Williams G Osborne 150 cb. Medal Dec: F O'Young (25) 70.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: A: M Thomson (scr) 62. B: G Cooper (12) 63. C: R Nasso (20) 68. Veteran Men: T Davies (12) 66. Stableford: K Lowery (34) 33. Stroke: A: D Ford (11) 64. A Scr: R Hunter 71. B: W Flatley (13) 63. B Scr: D Sayer 75. C: H Hickson (24) 62. C Scr: M Ha 81. Veteran: H Hickson (24) 62. Men: Stableford: J Hicken (27) 29.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Cameron (13) 59. A Scr: S Nixon 70. B: R Hobbs (20) 60. Women: R Hamilton (25) 64.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J O'Donnell (8) 61. B: J Cooper (14) 61. C: A Lowenstein (24) 61. Scr: A: J Greathead 66. B: J Cooper 75. C: A Singh 83. Stableford: N Arora (35) 40.

   CONCORD: Men: Stroke: A: M Thomas (+2) 70. B: P Cullen (19) 69. C: S Webb (24) 67. Scr: A: J Hong 67. B: D Vanblerk 85. C: J Koo 89. Stableford Gold: M Cummings (43) cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: A: H Robb (13) 67. B: P Sargent (19) 68. C: C O'Kane (25) 65. A Scr: T Bradley 72 cb. Men: Stroke: Veteran Men: I Andestrem (20) 77.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: A: R Harris (7) S Luxford (7) 64 to playoff. A Scr: T Wood 70 cb. B: M Jones (14) 61. B Scr: M Jones 75. C: T Chard (23) 66. C Scr: G Hogbin 88. C: C Smith (28) 71.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: M Smith (7) 68. A Scr: J Freeman 75. B: M Bailey (15) 65. B Scr: A Marchese 81. C: A Park (27) 64. C Scr: M Leach 93.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: N Cross (8) G Shute (6) 69. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 75 cb. B: D Long (14) 69. B Scr: P Whiddon 82. C: G Doyle (16) 66. C Scr: G Cross 86. D: G Tucker (22) 69. D Scr: R Burgess 95 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: A: W Stemi (12) 70. A Scr: W Jones 75. B: P Collins (19) 64. B Scr: S O'Neill 82. C: D Roberts (23) 70. C Scr: S Symonds 92. Medley: Stableford Black: J Karikios (26) 41.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A Hawker (12) 43. A Scr: K Donohoe 75.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: C Kem (12) 64. A Scr: S Hoyland (3) 71. B Scr: I Roddan (13) 77. B: S Patterson (15) 64. C Scr: G Pinkerton (19) 80. C: G Pinkerton (19) 61.

   FORSTER: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: P Drury (14) 63. A Scr: N Knight (8) 72. B: C Roberts (17) 59. B Scr: S Le Rougetel (15) 78. C: Z France (33) 63. C Scr: M Larney (23) 88.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Rajca (3) 64. A Scr: G Maguire 72. B: L Gietzmann (15) 67. B Scr: L Mutumudalige 82. C: C Noble (25) 63 cb. C Scr: G Sera 87.

   GEORGES RIVER: Stroke: Medal: A: J Castle (8) 67. A Scr: S Pearson 73. B: M Henderson (17) 62. B Scr: M Henderson 79. C: A James (29) 64. C Scr: J Rudd 90. Women: R TeAmo (25) 73 cb.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Harelle (7) 66. A Scr: W Knapp 70. B: J Allison (18) 62. B Scr: S Lee 81 cb. C: K Fittler (25) 67. C Scr: E Gould 91.

   GLENMORE: Stroke: Medal: A: M Kobryn (12) 70 cb. B: T Tamruksa (17) 72 cb. C: A Borg (22) 68. A Scr: A Robb 73. Stableford: F Kuiters (21) 38.

   GORDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: P Brown (12) 63. B: R Kimberley (18) 62. C: A Wong (23) 63.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stroke: A: D Small (11) 66 cb. B: P Burkinshaw (17) 66. C: J Hollebon (23) 70. D: A Bond (25) 69.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: P Budden (9) 70. B: T Muddle (21) 68. C: L Swansbra (27) 77. Scr: P Budden 70. Women: D Pasfield (27) 74 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R McKell (8) 42. B: W Spence (25) 41.

   HORIZONS: Women: Stroke: C O'Brien (15) 72. Men: T Shute (13) 68.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: MM: A Scr: R Plowes 75. A: P Pericles (13) 69 cb. B Scr: G Reid 83. B: D Felstead (18) 68. C Scr: S Andrews 88. C: D Abel (25) 64. Women: Div 1 Scr: J Moony 88. L Marquinez (22) 72.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: W Arnott (11) 63. B: B Underwood (19) 62. C: L Fogarty (22) 63. D: D Roberts (28) 69. Women: L Beringer (22) 70.

   KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: M Thompson (10) 61. B: S Nicholson (17) 60. C: J Bradley (24) 59. Scr: A: T Seymour 69. B: R Di Bartolomeo 79. C: M Beardsley 82.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: S Clarebrough (11) 45. B: D Thompson (13) 44. C: I Alwill (20) 45 cb. A Scr: D Cruz. Hole in one: C Clark B Wheeldon at 1st.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: G Hooper (11) 54. A Scr: D Gallagher 56. B: T Pearsall (15) 53. C: G Stachan (23) 46.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Theunissen (6) 68 cb. A Scr: S Shanahan 73. B: G Boness (13) 70 cb. B Scr: G Liddle 87. C: B Godfrey (20) 68. C Scr: G Chapman 90.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Lobb (12) 60. A Scr: P Doherty 71. B: B Staley (19) 62. B Scr: E Jones 79. C: S McDonald (28) 56. C Scr: C Sithole 82.

   LEONAY: Stableford: Medal Jan: A: K Small 63. A Scr: D Moore 70. B: M Pennefather 63. B Scr: M Pennefather 79. C: T Davies 64. C Scr: T Davies 82. D: S Melville 59. D Scr: G Crilley 64. Stroke: Medal of Medalists: L Alexander 64.

   LEURA: Men: Stroke: W Elliot (12) 69.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: J Habib (10) 70. A Scr: S McGee 71 cb. B: L Weathersten (15) 70. B Scr: T Davies 84. C: A Habib (21) 70. C Scr: R Hart 93.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Jenkin (7) 42. Div 2: M Jones (16) 39. Div 3: M Lacey (19) 41. Div 1 Scr: K Brewer 37. Medley: D Jenkin (7) P Barbara (17) 80 cb. Women: Div 1: B Williamson (18) 36 cb. Div 2: A O'connor (30) 36.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Sutton (9) A Williams (7) 70 to playoff. B: D Spriggs (13) 65. C: A Francey (26) 70.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Vavrek (21) A Cichonski (29) 52. Men: Stableford Black: A: L Kahler (5) 38 cb. B: J Zabat (13) 37. C: A Vavrek (21) 43. Women: Stableford: J O'Brien (16) 38.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: C Roberts (8) 72. B: M Lewis (16) 69. C: G Starr (23) 71. Women: Div 1: J Frampton (16) 71. Div 2: P Stephenson (29) 69.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1: R Morri (12) 64. Div 2: D Allen (21) 64.

   MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: R Dykstra (10) 63. B: L Dougherty (15) 69. C: K Olson (21) 69 cb. A Scr: B Haverfield 72. R Dykstra (Manly Golfers Cup Champion) (10) 63. Stableford: G Kelly (28) 36.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: S Oitma (2) 58 cb. B: D Henricks (15) 56. C: R Patane (19) 62 cb. Scr: A: H Muholland 65. B: P Helm 71. C: B O'Connell 83 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: P Robinson (13) 59. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 62. B: A Watkins (14) 61 cb. B Scr: A Watkins 75. B: A Watkins (14) D Herron (16) to playoff. C: M Saroufim (20) 61. C Scr: M Saroufim 81. Women: Stableford: J Nipperess (19) 38.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: M McKinnon (7) B Manson (8) 67 to playoff. B: D Kerr (17) L Bulgin (18) 68 to playoff. C: P Gazzard (27) B Hutton (22) 66 to playoff. Scr: A Hugill 70. Stableford: T Preston (30) 35. 2B: B Hutton (22) B Weston (24) 49 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stroke: A: A Farrar (10) 69. B: J Lyon (14) 66. C: R Farr (21) 70. Stableford White: P Thompson (30) 37. Stableford: Cup: E Pippet 111. Stroke: J Lyon (14) 66. S Patel (3) 75.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Mulhall (2) 70 cb. B: T Boulton (19) 65. Stroke White: C: A Miller (20) 64. Women: Stroke: A: S McNally (14) 74. C: J Northall (26) 71.

   MORISSET: Men: Stroke: A: P Wallace (10) 69. A Scr: M Harver Walker 75. B: J Vassar (17) 69. B Scr: G Kildey 83. C: C Rider (24) 62. C Scr: J Scafiti 85.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: P Cunich (7) 67. B: A Fischbeck (18) 64. C: F Daly (21) 69. Gold Medal: B Hamilton (6) 69. Women: Stableford: S Hawthorn (32) 33.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford: C Jolly (12) 43.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Atkins (13) 44. Div 2: J McDonald (18) 42. Div 3: R Cronin (26) 39.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: M Hooper (2) 65. A Scr: B Wilson 69 cb. B: W Steer (16) 58. C: K Shrimpton (25) 65. D: J O'Malley (32) 63.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: T Hoffmann (8) 57. B: D Johnston (14) 62 cb. C: J Firkin (21) 59. A Scr: T Hoffmann 65. B Scr: D Johnston 76. C Scr: J Firkin 80. Medley: Stableford: G Clunne (28) 37. Women: Stroke: J Barnes (24) 63.

   NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: G Gering (9) 70. B: K Ryan (17) P Doust (16) 70 to playoff. Stroke White: C: J Ellis (22) 68. Stroke: A Scr: Z Mullins 76. Stroke Gold: O Berman (29) 69. Women: Stroke: N Dress (19) 73. Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: C: M Swift (17) 84.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: B Watt (8) 40. B: L Bradshaw (13) 41. C: I Harrison (21) 42. D: K Nowak (28) 40. Women: S Jun (34) 35.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: J Lilley (11) 38. B: G Hornby (19) 36. C: P Hill (34) 43. Women: S Villapana (32) 41.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: Z Telfer (2) 62. B: P Aroney (14) 60. C: J Zieren (17) 58. A Scr: J Begley 69. B Scr: T De Vault 75. C Scr: T Parker 78.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Scr: A Richards 40. A: M Harris (7) 41. B: B Wales (16) 41 cb. C: P Macmillian (20) 40.

   PENRITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: I Gallagher (9) 68. A Scr: J Gadd 71. B: B Gold (13) 68. B Scr: C Ross 82. C: G Mcfadden (20) 70. C Scr: G Lemon 92. Bowl: M Organ (7) 74.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: R Killick (8) 69. B: D Curtin (13) 73. C: D Mcelhone (19) 67. A Scr: L Chamberlain 70. Women: L Dickinson (8) 70.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Todd (3) R Dupont-Louis (11) 57 to playoff. A Scr: J Todd 60. B: A Stanley (14) 54. B Scr: A Stanley 68. C: T Giles (19) 52. C Scr: T Giles 71. Jnr: T Giles (19) 52. Men: Medal Dec: M Lintott (19) 66.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Par: A: T McMillen (4) 6 up. B: J Lawrance (18) 6 up. C: M Ready (27) 8 up. Scr: G Scapellato 2 down. 2B Agg: Div 1: C Ellings (1) D Dennis (3) 3 up. Div 2: M Ready (27) G Stephenson (17) 11 up.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Todd (7) 61. A Scr: J Todd 68. B: L Glover (17) 62. C: H Glover (24) 60. Stroke Green: T Garrick (24) 66. Women: Stableford: C Jelfs (37) 38. Men: R Tichelaar (28) 32.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Kennedy (10) 63. A Scr: R Kumar 70. B: R Nasrulla (14) 60. B Scr: J Cavaleri 77. C: C Hughes (26) 59. C Scr: M Mulcahy 85. Women: Medal: Div 1: D Cormie (20) 71. Div 2: E Morabe (29) 64.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stroke: Championship: A: H Scott (3) 72. Stableford: B: C Sayers (13) 41 cb. C: R Little (23) 37. Scr: C Sayers 28. Women: J Moulder (21) 36. Centenary: S McLeland (22) 41.

   RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: A: J Paz (10) 62. B: G Bentley (19) 61.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: G Besgrove (9) 67. A Scr: H Doing 68. B: D Frost (16) 66. B Scr: K Ko 85. C: D Pring (22) 68. C Scr: M Kermali 91. D: H Barkarson (24) 70. D Scr: W Van Der Bijl 101. Stableford: J Hogan (30) 42.

   SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: W Hampton (12) 52. B: D Kassis (16) 49.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: A: S Miletich (6) 40. B: J Gjaltema (16) 43. C: E Dale (17) 37. Scr: D Boyd 43.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: W Stafford (9) 42. B: G Johnson (14) 40 cb. C: M McLean (20) 40. 2B Agg: G Johnson (14) R Stojkovski (15) 80. Medley: R Howell (16) K Howell (23) 70 cb. Women: Div 1: K Davidson (19) 38. Div 2: J Hamilton (45) 34.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: N Hartley (4) 65. B: M Oldham (15) 66. C: J Rosenburg (31) 67. A Scr: M Johnston (0) 66. Div 1: K Robson (35) 72.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: T Stanes (9) 71. B: R Conacher (14) 65. C: M Olsen (20) 68. Scr: M Hammond 75. T Smyth (PGA) 67. Stableford: F Jones (10) 35 cb. Stableford White: T Spratt (14) 41. Gold: T McMinn (30) 34 cb. Stroke: 4B: B Sims (24) J Ward (14) R Conacher (14) 51. Scr: W Wang L King R Coombes J Ugarte 68. Women: Stableford: M Cerkesas (20) 30.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Mackay (9) 67. B: G Catto (13) 69. C: G Giles (18) 69. A Scr: T Ostler (Scr). B Scr: R Morrison (12) 83. C Scr: B Taylor (20) 91. Medley: Stableford: A: M Morrissey (12) 36. B: K Maidment (24) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: G Becus (18) 68. A: M Collier (11) 70. B: G Becus (18) 68. C: P Vandyke (19) 71. A Scr: S Wrigley 75 cb. Medley: Stableford: Y Kim (+2) 38.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: H Park (8) 72. B: G Owen (19) 68. C: K Wyld (23) 71 cb. A Scr: A Micallef 77.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: G Arnold (12) 40. B: B Bouchard (13) 41. C: D Dossor (20) 44. A Scr: T Heaton 40.

   THE COAST: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: R Bennis (9) 63. A Scr: R Bennis 72. B: K Hindle (16) 64. B Scr: K Hindle 80. C: J Buckingham (24) 62. C Scr: M Galway 86 cb. Cup: Q Scores to 69 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: K Gordon (36) 25. Women: R Sparling (43) 37.

   THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal Jan: A Pemberton (3) 73 cb. T Hindle (14) 68. N Papi (20) 69. Scr: J Rayner 76.

   THE RIDGE: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: N Posthumus (8) 69 cb. B: C Deegan (19) 65. C: R Springett (33) 68.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: A Cameron (4) 68. A Scr: A Cameron 72. B: A Fordham (13) 68. B Scr: A Fordham 81. C: M Roberts (31) 68. C Scr: T Mills 89. Women: Stableford: C Walters (25) 38.

   TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: S Hamilton (8) 42. A Scr: B Germon (1) 35. B: W South (21) 38. B Scr: R Clift (16) 20.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: Plate: A: A Pondekas (10) 41. B: S Park (15) 39. C: E Yi (21) 34. A Scr: J Lansley 33. Women: J Berry (12) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Elliott (9) 70 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 73. B: M Tappenden (15) 68. B Scr: M Tappenden 83. C: A Viney (20) 69. C Scr: A Viney 89. Women: S Threlfo (33) 73.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: J Thorpe (15) 35. Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: G Blair (11) 65. A Scr: J Pagett 75 cb. B: S Rose (19) S Duchnicz (19) 69 to playoff. B Scr: J Casis 79. C: J Chambers (26) S Dawson (21) N Vial (35) 64 to playoff.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: C Tennant (10) 65. B: P Marotta (17) 69. C: P Troy (21) 65. D: P Catteau (28) 70. Scr: S Springall 74. Trophy: C Tennant (10) 65 cb. Men: Stableford: M O'Farrell (35) 34. Mxd: 9-hole: S Ferguson (32) 18 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: G Harris (15) 41. A Scr: B Djura 40. Medley: 2B Agg: B Djura (scr) K Liu (17) 76. Women: M Petkevitch (36) 37.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Levy (13) 67 cb. A Scr: S Parkhill 77. B: F Cranfield (19) 69 cb. B Scr: G Cobcroft 86 cb. C: N Browne (32) 73 cb. C Scr: M Thomas 95. A: D Levy (13) C Conway (14) 67 to playoff. B: F Cranfield (19) R Hatton (18) G Cobcroft (17) M Reading (17) 69 to playoff. C: N Browne (32) M Thomas (22) T Lin (29) 73 to playoff.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Deemer (5) 62. B: K Nathan (13) 61. C: L Hill (23) 60 cb. A Scr: D Deemer (5) 67.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: T Eastburn (13) 67. B: M Hughston (14) 67. C: C Parker-Smith (20) 66. Scr: A: A Heather 78. B: P Barber 84. C: P Batty 91.

   WYONG: Men: Stroke: A: D Grogan (2) 67. B: P Hansen (17) 66. C: G Coelli (22) 65. A Scr: D Grogan 69.

17 January 2019
LPGA Tour rookie Youngin Chun has arrived in Adelaide in preparation for the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open at The Grange Golf Club. Read more
17 January 2019
No.64 seed Harrison Crowe has knocked off No.1 seed Dave Micheluzzi in a thrilling start to the match play section of the 2019 Australian Amateur ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. more
Golf Australia