Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hardy (22) J Gardiner (29) 85. 2B Scr: B Sullivan P Davis 56. A: P Davis (8) 43. B: S Newbery (13) 39. C: B Hardy (22) 44.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Harris (27) I Worner (27) 49. G Kerr (23) 42. Scr: C Fan 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Craddock (10) M Keeble (18) 49. White: A: A Craddock (10) 38. B: R Wainwright (17) 39. C: P Volk (25) 41. Veteran: Div 1: R Wainwright (16) 41. Div 2: P Volk (25) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: B Gibson (25) 41 cb. Women: Gold: D Nash (38) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: S Shulze (30) G Brindley (13) 49. A: J Marshall (11) 40. B: P Booth (19) 39 cb. C: G Pardi (28) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: W Wheeler (20) 41. Scr: B McKay 29.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Eastaugh (26) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Wadick (9) J McGarr (13) G Do (8) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Hughes (19) B Smithyman (29) 72. Men: C Hughes (19) 39. Gold: A Liddle (27) 32. Women: P Macdonald (14) 34.

   CCWGA at Magenta Shores: Women: Stableford: Team: J Thompson (25) E Brown (17) M Shoveller (24) G Thomas (Shelly Beach 25) 94.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: D Jennens (42) 43.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: S Song (20) 35. Veteran: Div 1: C Davies (14) 40 cb. Div 2: M Frieddrich (25) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Sainsbury (25) L Riley (35) 52. J Sippel (15) 47.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: D Tan (14) 41. Women: B Xu (32) 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Todd (10) 39.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: R Treasure (27) 39 cb.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Perrau (16) J Harvey (21) 48 cb. J Harvey (21) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: F Yang J Yang 87. A: C Jamieson (Woolooware 4) 44. B: F Yang (19) 40. C: J Yang (25) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Ehret (10) 41. B: I Bradshaw (14) 40. C: J Veale (36) 40. Scr: V Boatwright 31 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Jemison (15) 41. Women: J Jory (43) 22.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Billingham (30) 38.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: I Rumball (30) R Taylor (16) 47. K Fletcher (16) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: L Nairn (20) L Nairn (7) 10 up cb. N Black (6) 6 up.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: R Tresnan (19) 37. B: A Kang (23) 43. C: C Peterson (38) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Murphy (23) C Gotham (16) D Ridley (15) 91. P Murphy (23) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Jones P Doyle (26.25) 70.75.

   PENRITH: Snr Stableford Gold: A Jones (12) 46.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Holland (17) M Crotty (22) 49. Men: Div 1: R King (20) 43. Div 2: W Clarke (21) 41. Div 3: J Leck (28) 39. Women: V Lymbery (30) 40.

   RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R McWilliams (19) P Coyle (23) 78. I Reeves (25) 44.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G White (24) A Pierce (20) 77 cb. White: A: G Gottsche (18) 40. B: J Croll (23) 39. Green: C: G Campbell (34) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: E Gum (34) 44.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Patterson (23) 37. Div 2: H Mertell (36) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Green (7) M Lawson (16) 51. T Spring (17) 44. S Kim (22) 41.

   SVGA at Elanora: Snr Stableford White: A: I Shoulder (15) 43. B: G McCreath (17) 36. C: A Cullen (31) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: J Taylor (17) 43. W Ducker (13) 41. B: B Monroe (22) 41 cb. M Morris (24) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Dixon (43) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: V Jellis (7) 71. Div 2: T Ellis (22) 70. Div 3: S Cowin (31) 74. Scr: V Jellis 78.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: C Stokes (32) 38. Veteran Medley: B Fretten (27) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Newland (15) B Langford (20) 49. A: P Newland (15) 48. B: C Meates (25) 42. Veteran Men: S Hwang (23) 37 cb. Women: M Wilson (34) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Sanders (27) 46. H Cassidy (21) 41 cb. B Fairbrass (20) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Corbett (27) C Martin (25) 83. C Martin (25) 43. 

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia