Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Malcolm (23) R Case (15) 52. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 38. Men: A: D Tindall (11) 43. B: H Sewalt (16) 44. C: R Stanton (31) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Brady (30) R Lane (36) 51. Div 1: B Chamberlain (17) 41 cb. Div 2: R McGeachie (24) 42. Div 3: A Brady (30) 42.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Scott (27) K Romuld (19) 49. Men: T Scott (27) 45. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 33. Women: B Mew-Sum (17) 36 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Moore (14) D Donohoo (20) 46 cb. A: G Dobson (11) 39 cb. B: G Wilkinson (13) 39. C: B Richmond (21) 43. Veteran: Div 1: G Dobson (12) 40. Div 2: B Richmond (23) 45.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Smith (12) 39. Women: Gold: C Gleeson (43) 31.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: B Russell (14) 40. Div 2: P Eldridge (17) 39. Div 3: M Peebles (26) 42.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McCanna (12) J Ennis (21) 39. J Ennis (21) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Ryan (21) H Le (13) 70 cb. T Curic (7) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: T Dibble (9) 41. B: B Marsden (14) 39 cb. C: J Zavaglia (21) 40. Gold: G Nicholls (31) 42. Women: P Ellis (24) 40.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cain (14) P Hardie (9) 82. M Crook (15) 43. Women: R Hamilton (25) 42.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: K Digges (45) 19.

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Thornton (42) R Mackay (23) 47. Women: L Smith (25) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Par: 2B: P Hasset (35) I Kim (32) 15 up. P Hasset (35) 11 up. I Kim (32) 6 up. Women: A Robinson (21) 3 up.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: C Carson (6) 38 cb. Women: C Lozano (33) 33.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Young (30) 37.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: K Johnston (16) 36.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: H Schneider (22) K Wakefield (29) 52. Men: H Schneider (22) 45. Women: J Smith (32) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Scott (Hurstville) M Dwyer (Massey Park) 82 cb. 2B Scr: A Fiorenza A Chu 74. A: N Hughston (6) 40. B: R Allen (14) 40. C: M Dwyer (Massey Park 26) 47.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Moore (6) 42. B: P Trisic (13) 37 cb. C: F Hebert (29) 43. Scr: S Moore 36. Men: Hole in one: G Carlton at 2nd. Women: K Sloane (11) 34.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: S Kim (19) 6 up cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Seward (22) 37. Women: V Pye (45) 19.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: S Rooke (44) 39.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Moulsdale (17) O Drysdale (33) 50. J Bowditch (30) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Jackson (24) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lacey (24) B Woolford (19) 47. K Roberts (24) 40 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Cummerford (17) D Hillary (21) 50. Div 1: F Wong (16) 40 cb. Div 2: B Walsh (25) 39. Div 3: P Tse (32) 41.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: L Eccles (35) 37 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: M Cutler (10) B Hamilton (18) P Cribb (14) 86. P Cribb (14) 40 cb. Women: 3B: M Fairfax (31) A Hellman (34) H Sneath (8) 84. A: D Amos (22) 40. B: A Gorme (44) 38 cb.

   PENRITH: Snr Stableford Gold: T Parker (36) 42.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: S White (9) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley Veteran: Stableford: 2B multi: A Leck (27) J Leck (29) 81. Veteran Men: Div 1: B Holland (18) 39. Div 2: I Elliott (23) 40. Div 3: J Leck (29) 38. Veteran Women: A Leck (27) 39.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: G Mustow (30) D Williams (25) 65. G Shiner (19) 37.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G St Quintin (25) W Fentoullis (29) 53. White: A: G Gottsche (18) 40 cb. B: G St Quintin (25) 41 cb. Green: C Gorring (22) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: P Adney (21) 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Hoschke (11) 39. Div 2: S Haggerty (26) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Song (14) K Kang (18) 48. Div 1: P Walling (13) 42. Div 2: G Tarlinton (20) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Houghton (25) T Norris (25) 42. Veteran Men: A: J Taylor (18) 42. B Tipton (16) 41. B: V Joby (25) 48. P Madgwick (20) 41. Women: M McManus (34) 34 cb. J Puxty (16) 34.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: F Mackenzie (9) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Back (20) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: Y Kim (24) 42. Veteran: P Wood (25) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lane (17) B Aulburn (20) 49. Men: A: C Goddden (4) 40. B: J Kellahan (22) 42. Veteran Men: B Cartwright (22) 39. Women: S Oh (35) 30 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Sheen (18) J Kanaley (27) 46. White: R Luckman (19) 43. B Hillhouse (16) 40. S Fava (22) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Doyle (15) 38. B: C Young (27) 42. C: N Oberg (31) 42. 

 

 

 

16 October 2018
Newly elected World Golf Hall of Fame member Jan Stephenson is hoping to have a movie made of her legendary career. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Presidents v Captains 4B Par: J Phillips A Wyett +9, T Nitschke J Carrig +6, J Thompson K Kruys +6, J Woods J Hunter +6, M Foley P Marshall ... more
17 October 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Meadow Springs: Stableford: A: A Wiseman M Banyan 39 P King 37. B: R Grafton 33 J McDonald 32 R Rowland 31. C: T Boulton D Van ... more
Golf Australia