Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Whittingham (25) L O'Brien (9) 54. 2B Scr: B Bell M Bell 38. A: S Campbell (12) 40. B: S Starr (14) 42. C: A Whittinghan (25) 49.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Jurd (17) B Sharpham (27) 50 cb. Div 1: E Jurd (17) 42. Div 2: J Scott (23) 41. Div 3: R Bradbury (27) 40 cb. Women: K Kendall (27) 37.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dounis (22) J Holloway (16) 49. Men: A: P McGlade (8) 39. B: J Holloway (16) 43. C: R Yong (24) 38 cb. Women: F Hunter (15) 36 cb. Veteran: Div 1: R Asawa (10) 34. Div 2: D Wright (25) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: T Waterson (26) 39 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Shaw (10) 42.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P McKeown (9) 41.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Marsh (9) 36 cb.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Harris (4) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: H Le (14) D Renouf (13) 66. I Morris (19) 38.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Kang (15) S Hwang (18) 49. Men: S Hwang (18) 42. Women: C Pak (23) 38 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: T Dibble (9) 40. B: D Solomons (14) 42 cb. C: T Graham (21) 43. Women: K Jansen (13) 39 cb.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Sun (30) C Chen (19) 50 cb. Men: A Watson (27) 43 cb. Women: C Sunhua (30) 38.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Thomas (32) W THomas (8) 50. M Naylor (21) 40.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Flemming (18) 44. S Wiggins (7) 38. Scr: R Blain 32. G Thomas 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sheedy P Wilson 49. Men: Div 1: P Pestano (14) 45. Div 2: G Cook (18) 39. Hole in one: D Stocks at 13th. Women: Stableford: L Britton (12) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Wright (23) C Wright (30) 49. Div 1: M Watts (13) 44. Div 2: G Stuart (21) 41 cb. Scr: S Hunt 36.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Georgiou (12) 45. B: A Durkin (17) 45.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Del Rosario (17) 43.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: G Hall (19) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G McKenzie (9) 36.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Daniels (8) J McLenaghan (22) 49. Mxd: H Egan (19) P Callanan (23) 44. Men: Div 1: M Rolfe (8) 38 cb. Div 2: C Keenan (25) 40. Women: P Sears (11) 36.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: P Tumata (15) 37 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 37. Women: Stableford: R Mason (23) 39 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: W Whitmore (10) 42. B: J Hjortkjaer (17) 41. C: G Turnbull (23) 43. Women: D Monk (33) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Battle (6) W Meredith (17) 45. D James (7) 39 cb.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R Jones (26) R Musk (19) 50. Men: R Jones (26) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (16) O Kim (45) 50 cb. A: A Kelly (6) 41. B: M Chachaty (Hurstville 15) 42. C: O Kim (45) 42.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Thomas M Rogan 48. Men: A: M Cleary (8) 36. B: R Gors (14) 39. C: M Rogan (24) 40. Hole in one: M Buckley. Women: Stableford: J Simpson (29) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Swindells (20) 41.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Varasda (12) M Cook (17) 52. Men: M Cook (17) 41. Women: M Rubb (21) 40.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: E Lakiss (13) 44.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: W Blake (28) 40.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Williamson (10) M Tuinman (10) P MacKay (10) D Lovett (10) 56.5.

   MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K McMahon (27) L Chapman (45) 47. Men: G Rosa (17) D Rosa (13) 48. T Kamsler (20) 41. Women: H Jacobson (37) 36 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Oakley (17) 43.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Stanton (45) T White (14) 45. Men: U Chung (11) 42. Women: J White (21) 33.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Dempsey (29) G De Waal (33) 50. Men: S Jo (19) 43. Women: J Wang (29) 35.

   NSW: Medley: 2B Stableford: S Kazacos (11) D Zhou (13) 44. Men: J Jenkins (15) 41. Scr: A Powell 29 cb. White: K Nossiter (28) 36. Women: N Dress (20) 34.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Stableford: R Wallace (25) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Fothergill (21) L Mordey (3) 47. Men: White: N Gordon (7) 39. Women: G Wilson (23) 36.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Smith (11) S Diks (30) 48. S Diks (30) 43.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: S Twaddell (Bonnie Doon 3) 38. Women: B Langtry (17) 32.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Drury (11) C Cheyne (17) 46 cb. Div 1: I Jordan (17) 42. Div 2: B Holland (17) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: T Allerton (12) 38 cb. Women: R Goh (13) 36.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Chen (18) J Lu (19) 49. Men: K Gittoes (18) 41. Women: Y Lei (12) 35.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: T Glover (6) 39. C Delellis (14) 38. Scr: J Krzyszczak 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Howard (22) S Mclaren (21) 51. Men: A: S Rochester (12) 41. B: C Morris (17) 38. C: R Fleeton (21) 39. Women: Div 1: T Howard (22) 44. Div 2: S Hayes (27) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Murray (14) M Wong (12) 46. Men: K Feerick (12) 39 cb. Scr: M Hammond 37. Visitor: J Downes (Bermagui 35) 41. Women: C Phibbs (16) 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: S Scott (Settlers Run 13) F Croyston (22) 49. A: M Andrew (Wyong 2) 40 cb. B: R Yap (16) 44. C: Z Pamintuan (19) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Vandyke (18) D Sidhwa (14) 51. Div 1: H Clark (15) 43. Div 2: E Wong (22) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Harris (28) C Harris (6) 49. J Harris (28) 43.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D O'Loughlin (20) R Mears (26) 48. A Rowland (10) 40. Scr: P Hogg 32.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Xia (Pymble 12) A Lu (20) 47. Scr: X Macklinshaw T Berrett 37. F Beck (Killara 24) 41.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Thurston (18) R Butchart (25) 48. Men: C Marsden (20) 42. Women: C Walters (22) 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: J Papworth (36) 39 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bratton (27) W Moulden (34) 47. A: T Wilson (14) 39 cb. B: B Gold (33) 36 cb. A Crothers (37) 25.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Reitsma (23) D Klein (13) 54. P Reitsma (23) 46 cb. J Riordan (33) 46. B Haynes (19) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: S Jones (19) 38 cb. Women: R Hamilton (Castlecove 34) 37 cb. 

22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Par: F Cox S Getwanuson +3 M Fancote K Gray S Hambley +2 C Brown S Denman +1. more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... more
Golf Australia