Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Davis (7) P Cleaver (25) 82. 2B Scr: J Warren C Duran 70. A: P Davis (7) 41. B: S Starr (13) 42. C: P Cleaver (25) 41 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Harris (28) D Fisher (18) 53. Div 1: D Fisher (18) 43. Div 2: S Berry (22) 42. Div 3: J Quinn (28) 46. Women: P Spencer (43) 33.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wittenberg (+1) M Lee (19) 50. Men: White: H Martin (16) 44. Scr: M Wittenberg 41. Women: L Geldens (32) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: N Heath (0) 38. B: B O'Keefe (17) 39. C: G Barbi (23) 40. Veteran: Div 1: W Robertson (15) 35. Div 2: B O'Keefe (20) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: R Arnold (11) 37. Div 2: J Flanagan (20) 40. Div 3: D New (34) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Lawson (26) P Kellett (14) 98. W Darmawangsa (13) 42 cb. Scr: E Keane 34.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: N Cundy (9) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Ryan (22) B Maloney (18) 45. B Maloney (18) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P MacDonald (17) C James (28) 51. Men: A: F Bardetta (8) 40. B: P Mulligan (18) 37 cb. C: D Barill (20) 42. Gold: B Nery (30) 42. Women: P MacDonald (17) 47.

   CROMER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Fairchild (2) M Grenot (0) C Balding (33) N Corcoran (10) 55. Women: R Walker (27) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Chung (18) 41. Div 2: V Wah (24) 39. Women: V Eun (32) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McMahon (18) B Lewis (14) 49 cb. I Wright (24) 44.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: T Ippodimonte (26) 42.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Stanton (28) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Thompson (21) 40. B: J Sutherland (25) 42.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: V Quinn (44) 42.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: M Hung (10) 38.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Hope (14) K Sriratankoul (17) 46 cb. N Rowsell (21) 41 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: K Whitwell (14) D Cirillo (2) 90. A: J Magsakay (12) 40. B: K Whitwell (14) 42. C: J Burns (24) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Cruise (0) 40. B: R Witcombe (18) 43. C: S Wolstenholme (33) 41. Scr: M Cruise 40. Women: T Heber (10) 34 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A Hart (17) T Proudlock (20) 71 cb. P Budin (18) 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Haynes (13) 43. Women: 9-hole: M McKeand (44) 21.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Bennett (23) 39.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Moulsdale (18) P Thomson (26) 48. J Moulsdale (18) 44.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Maslen (2) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Letchford (32) J Grauds (30) 40. W Mathews (24) 39 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: A Gilsenan (14) 39.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: P Terry (28) C McRae (26) L Guthrie (15) 65.5.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: B Ash (24) P Beverley (5) M Fothergill (22) 88. B Ash (24) 43. Women: B Winters (22) 40.

   PENRITH: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: P Laus (Orchard Hills 11) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: P Dobbs (5) 44. Visitor: P McKeown (11) 41 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: A: P Paoli M Furtner (21.5) 62.5. Scr: C Hardman G Shiner 87.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Gottsche (16) F Strassberg (32) 49. White: A: D Byrnes (18) 42 cb. B: W Davis (24) 38 cb. Green: C: M Carley (31) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: M Fitzgerald (27) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B McLean (23) 49. Div 2: C Neill (32) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: J Flader (31) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ozoux (15) T Fong (29) 49. Div 1: S Oh (0) 42. Div 2: J Pak (19) 41 cb.

   SVGA at Stonecutters Ridge: Snr Stableford: A: D McManus (16) 41 cb. B: G Moore (17) 43. C: K Van Klink (29) 44.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: R Gould (20) 42. A O'Toole (19) 41. Veteran Men: A: R Nicol (18) 41. T Adamson (13) 40. B: F Sharpe (20) 41. B Livermore (22) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A Wardle (21) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Muddle (20) 42.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: J Cashman (23) 46. A Lang (21) 44.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: D Sprowles (25) 48. Women: K McKinnon (7) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Horne (8) B Cartwright (26) 51. Men: A: P Bull (15) 44. B: B Cartwright (26) 45. Veteran: G Brown (9) 41 cb. Women: J Ota (14) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Riordan (33) R Sinclair (16) 48. R Luckman (19) 42. I Gibson (23) 40. M Power (26) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Todd (11) R Maunder (10) A Witts (23) A Bowden (17) 55.375. 

22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
The ISPS Handa World Cup field soon descending on Melbourne was all but finalised today with some big names added to a star-studded field. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. more
20 September 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Sun City: A: N Munro 36 D StGeorge 35 C McFarlane 34. B: T Haabjoern J Dec 36 G Smith 35. C: G Carter 41 R Ross C Oliver 40. NTP: ... more
Golf Australia