Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Sullivan (14) P Boots (16) 85. 2B Scr: N Wood B Willingham 61. A: B Willingham (4) 38. B: B Sullivan (14) 44. C: I Aiken (24) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Morgan (22) J Quinn (29) 49 cb. Div 1: A Bower (15) 40. Div 2: R Davis (24) 44. Div 3: M Winspear (29) 40 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Grosbard J Chan 48. Men: White: S Balme (9) 40. Scr: J Conran 35. Women: J Grosbard (26) 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Ellis (20) M Moore (13) 49. A: G Dobson (11) 40. B: R Asawa (16) 42 cb. C: R Tilling (25) 43. Veteran: Div 1: G Funnell (19) 39. Div 2: R Quinn (20) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: G Ferguson (13) 36. Div 2: G Lloyd (23) 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: F Christiaans (18) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Evans (15) B Ward (Liverpool 19) 43. White: B Ward (Liverpool 19) 36 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: R Gripper (28) I Barnes (20) 11 up. Men: A: D Farrar (Camden 10) 1 up. B: A James (19) 3 up cb. C: R Kong (24) 5 up. Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 10 up. Women: A Thorn (23) 2 up.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: M Naylor (21) 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Worth (27) N Milne (21) 49. M Friedrich (24) 41 cb. N Milne (21) 41. Women: Y Yoo (38) 39 cb. E Park (19) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Holyoak (13) D Jeans (35) 47. C Ross (14) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: G Derriman (16) 36. Women: A Grellis (26) 30.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Little (22) 38. B: G Evans (26) 38.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Good (24) L Stacker (21) 46 cb. D Arnold (9) 42.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: L Cummings (7) 37.

   MANLY: Women: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Gold: S Hawke (39) A Bentivoglio (45) J Newell (42) L Francis (44) 30.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Scott-Fell (26) 38.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Lancaster (22) 36 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Letchford (33) P Clews (17) 48. Trophy: P Clarke (28) 43.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: P Skelton (13) 36. B: M Altair (43) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Walker (22) B Wright (17) G Dawson (11) 84. R Walker (22) 40.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Perrin (30) 43.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M McNamara (27) T Thompson (25) 47. A: A Wilson (7) 40. B: R King (21) 39. Women: L Naylor (31) 35.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: P Coyle (25) 70. Div 1 Scr: R Jones 92. Div 2: J Hall (34) 69. Div 2 Scr: I Reeves 99.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Court (15) B Carmody (26) 49. Stableford White: A: D Gardner (11) 36. B: D Rostron (21) 42. Green: C: D Hollott (20) 37 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: K Jessiman (13) 41. M Johnson (13) 40. B: T Bodycote (31) 42. B Brookes (20) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: D Kang (17) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: P Formosa (20) G Shanahan (24) A Coyne (23) B Skibsted (26) 9 up cb. Scr: K Crone J Sedgwick E Wong A Witteman 8 down.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: L Blackburn (22) 37. R Johnson (Hurstville 29) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Hazzard (33) S Cathcart (11) 48. Men: A: C Godden (4) 37 cb. B: R Durnan (20) 40. Veteran: G Truelove (20) 38 cb. Women: S Cathcart (11) 41.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (18) 40. H Cas (23) 39 cb. T Sharpe (15) 39.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stroke: Nepean C'ship Final: A: M Bertenshaw (10) 77. B: J Monaghan (24) 77. C: R Phillis (38) 77. Scr: V Hall 86.

22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Par: F Cox S Getwanuson +3 M Fancote K Gray S Hambley +2 C Brown S Denman +1. more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... more
Golf Australia