Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Dawkins (25) M Sheen (22) 53. 2B Scr: P Nicoll P Bunga 34. A: P Davies (10) 40. B: P Bunga (14) 43. C: T Harrison (25) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Hill (16) U Dharmakirti (28) 48. Div 1: G Barton (18) 41. Div 2: J Olsson (19) 39. Div 3: A Spencer (29) 39.

   AVONDALE: Stableford 2B: White: M Jones (8) P Kingston (23) 47. Men: G Houston (16) 44. Women: V Denny (27) 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Keeble (18) G Munsie (11) 47. A: P Akers (10) 37 cb. B: R Asawa (16) 39. C: R Tilling (23) 39. Veteran: Div 1: P Kirgan (14) 38. Div 2: B Richmond (22) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Whiley (16) 39. Women: Gold: C Gleeson (25) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Pront H Kriegel 74 cb. Hcp: B McKay (6) 39 cb. M Aspros (33) 39. Scr: B McKay (6) 33.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Bonassi (13) 35.

   BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lear R Anderson 71. Div 1: S Edwards (14) 39. Div 2: R Nadjuch (18) 38 cb. Div 3: R Cunneen (21) 38. Div 4: T Calleja (26) 39. Div 5: G Wilson (32) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J McGarr (13) M De Montfort (9) 80. M De Montfort (9) 41 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: S Hutton (14) J Humphreys (26) 10 up. Men: A: T Amery (10) 6 up. B: P Steele (13) 6 up. C: D Chong (23) 4 up. Women: L Cash (18) 5 up.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: R Bucknell (22) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: H KIm (17) J Park (21) 50. Men: H Kim (17) 44. Women: G Kim (22) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McGuigan (23) D Hughes (23) 45. R Probets (26) 40 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: T Whiteley (13) 43. Black: V Mossman (28) 38. Women: K Prince (20) 34. Mxd Sunday Pennant: Div 5: Eastlake 4-1/2 bt Woollahra 1/2.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Tucker (20) 41. J Draper (22) 40. B: J Robb (36) 43. D Newton (23) 39.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: V Hodgkinson (39) 39.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T Beacroft (36) 38.

   LEONAY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Kleinveldt (18) P Mackie (21) 44 cb. Men: R Musk (22) 38. Women: D Young (29) 31.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Ahn (Ryde-Parramatta 13) S Kim (26) 81 cb. 2B Scr: J Ponder (Cromer) A Bradley (Cromer) 64 cb. Men: A: N Ung (Cabramatta 6) 37 cb. B: J Ahn (Ryde-Parramatta 13) 37. C: S Kim (26) 44. Women: E Jung (23) 35 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Warr (10) 37. B: J Ridding (16) 39. C: D Nielson (31) 38. Scr: R Smith 30. Women: H Ayers (45) 32 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Brown (23) 36.

   MANLY: Women: Stroke: Champion Of Champions: Rd 1: Scr: A Oppenheimer (2) 75. Hcp: L Gyzen (6) 73 cb. Rd 2: Scr: K Williams (0) 72. Hcp: M Woodley (5) 70. 36-Hole: Scr: A Oppenheimer (2) 149. Hcp: A Oppenheimer (2) 145. Snr Stableford White: H Shore (29) 41.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: P Fomin (36) H Young (19) 49. D Smith (21) 42.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Sloane (23) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: G Ford (15) J Allsopp (32) 12 up. G Ford (15) 5 up.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford 2B Multi: Yellow: A: L Townsend M Furini 58. B: L Stratford J O'Flaherty 56.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford 3B: White: S Artlett (26) J Simpson (20) I Shand (27) 85. Men: D Booker (26) 39. Women: N Doyle (34) 37. 9-hole: L Isles (27) 18.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: C Neill (5) 41 cb.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Div 1: B Holland (18) 65. Div 2: K Daly (21) 67. Div 3: M McNamara (28) 66. Women: C Lozier (13) 70.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Div 2: N Roper (22) 72. Div 2 Scr: G Shiner 96.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Goodliffe (33) R MacDonald (21) 48. White: A: N Landry (19) 39. B: W Davis (24) 38. Green: C: P Dugan (27) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Veteran Men: K Peck (19) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Pace (25) M Giovenale (18) 47. A: B Bury (2) 35. B: V Pace (25) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: I McMullen (15) 42. M Fisher (16) 39. B: J Taylor (19) 38. R Giffin (33) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Frechtling (31) H Dalton (Royal Sydney 26) 46. 2B Scr: L Townsend A Webb (Wollongong) 30.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: W Ayers (28) 42 cb. Veteran: C Gellatly (Carnarvon 18) 42.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Drew (29) A Seeto (8) 47. Men: A: J Murray (12) 40. B: R Binstead (23) 43. Veteran Men: A Kwok (36) 38. Women: C Brassett (22) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Graham (21) 40.

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia