Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Rider (7) I Hutchinson (24) 48. B Dunkley (27) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: N Feyn (25) 42. Women: S Palmer (37) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hogg (7) R Nery (36) 48. Men: R Nery (36) 40. Gold: G Nicholls (30) 36. Women: A Molino (9) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: G Whyte (20) 43. 2B multi: G Whyte (20) M O'Shea (32) 96.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: M Etheridge (18) 38. Women: Div 1: J Rentz (15) 36. Div 2: L Bates (24) 37. Div 3: J Hardman (41) 35.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Hay (29) D Donovan (36) 46. M Taylor (2) 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A Scr: S Wiggins 30. A: C Trickett (19) 35 cb. B: C Newman (25) 35. C: J Ward (31) 39. D: P Schuberg (41) 35 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K O'Connor (8) D Hughes (26) 48. Div 1: S Chapman (14) 42. Div 2: D Hughes (26) 45. A Scr: Y Park 34.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Marich (18) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: V Sikwila (19) 40 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Williams S Hardie M Cecil C Frost 93. Men: Trophy: T Jones (24) 44. Women: C McGowen (33) 41.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Edmonds (20) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: P Biszewski (23) 38. Div 2: J Bracka (29) 39. Div 3: J Wong (38) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Rajca (5) 43. Div 2: C Lester (15) 41. Div 1 Scr: K Moodley 38. 2B: P Kelly (8) 48. B Greenaway (10) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Hurt (11) 42. Women: Stableford: A Galloway (38) 39.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Thomson (21) 38 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (16) 33 cb. Div 2: K Shepherd (29) 35. Div 3: D Angus (43) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Beale (4) F Johnson (12) 75 cb. A Scr: C Hagarty I Hoy 57. Div 1: F Johnson (12) 40 cb. Div 2: N Smallbone (20) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: C Gauchat (36) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: G Edwards (13) 37. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: G Norman (17) J Morling (19) 72. Div 1 Scr: B Hooper (5) C Kinnaird (7) B Lee (15) 52. Women: Stableford: J Ae Yoon (34) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C White G Horan 50. Div 1: L Rasiah (16) 44. Div 2: L Hoskin (29) 41. Veteran Men: G Callao (16) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: T Serizawa (14) 38.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: K Stael (28) 39. Scr: A Ogane 33. 2B Agg: T Fordward (9) B Perry (11) 73.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Davis (12) 43. Women: Irish Team: J Cleary (27) W Stiff (32) K Ganderton (24) P Davies (37) 81.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: C Mcneill (21) 71. A Scr: J Sampson 87. B: K Loadsman (26) 68. B Scr: J Muller 98 cb. C: R Miller (32) 73. C Scr: A Brown 112.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Willemsen (26) 43. Div 1: M Hanckel (7) 38. 

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia