Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Betts (11) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: V Brown (22) 42 cb.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Loreggia (4) 40. B: M Falzon (18) 43. C: R Labbate (35) 43.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: S Boutcher (10) 42. Women: S Limbrick (31) 39.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Hayes A Bloxson 46. A: S Hayes (8) 38 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Belfort (7) M Chizzoniti (4) 77. Men: A: T Belfort (7) 39 cb. B: R Hoyle (19) 38. C: J Chen (Chatswood) (29) 41. Women: K Jansen (11) 39. Men: Gold: R Dyson (30) 39. Medley: 2B Scr: M Belfort M Chizzoniti 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Gold (36) R Fraser (23) 52. R Fraser (23) 43.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: E Maalouly (19) 41. Women: Div 1: R Magner (8) 39. Div 2: A Fylupp (21) 35. Div 3: M Jones (31) 34 cb. 9-hole: K Digges (45) 21. Veteran: I Patrick (30) 21.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Fell (20) M Fell (20) 46. A Dennewald (4) 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Wiggins (5) 40. B: L Lewis (25) 38 cb. C: J Degnan (28) 40. D: S Hansen (35) 38. A Scr: S Wiggins 35.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Moser (11) P Gualtieri (8) 49. A: J Wild (6) 42. A Scr: M Norbis 39. B: D Hughes (26) 41.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: W Meurer (13) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Byrne (28) B Fraser (11) 48. A: W Bright (12) 41 cb. B: D Jenkins (19) 40. C: W Harper (26) 40. A Scr: D Beer 34.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: J Cribb (22) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Mutumudalige (19) 45 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: G Sullivan (32) 46. Women: T Walklate (27) 40. Medley: 2B Agg: C Fuller L Steele 84.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: K Sellings (36) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Edmonds (22) 43. Women: D Brickwood (28) 36.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Heazelwood (15) 38. Div 2: N Clark (26) 39. Div 3: S Robb (33) 38. Div 4: D Jansen (37) 35.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A Oh (11) G Passan (Cabramatta 16) 77. 2b Scr: L Doyle (9) A Coe (7) 62. A: C Mitchell (Russell Vale 11) 42. B: G Plassan (Cabramatta 16) 44. C: D Summers (21) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Duffin (18) 44. 2B: R Butler (13) M Griffiths (13) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Mater (17) 42. Women: J Newell (41) 42. Stableford Yellow: S Munro (45) 17. Stableford: 9-hole: J Jory (45) 22.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: F Bertasio (4) 39. Women: L Reiss (32) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Elloy (28) 41. Women: S Moule (45) 37. Medley: 9-hole: N Osborne (44) 13.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Windel (30) 41 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: C Williams (12) 39. B: C Tonks (15) 44. C: J Fernandez (21) 40. Scr: J Skybinsky (4) 28 cb. 2B: J Fernandez (21) A Davies (22) 49 cb. 2B Scr: C Williams (12) R Pelaez (7) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: L Barraket (20) R Parker (22) 83. Div 1: F Johnston (13) 46. Div 2: L Barraket (20) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: R Pearse (25) 39 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Chang (23) Y Woo (20) 79. A Scr: L Mason K Dignam 64. J Lawrence (24) 41. Y Woo (20) 41.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A Varga (13) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Leung (15) D Hong (21) 50. Div 1: T Spring (17) 39 cb. Div 2: H Chung (19) 42. Scr: Y Kim 36. Veteran Men: M Maigre (21) 39 cb. Hole in one: D Riley at 12th.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Jones (26) 44.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Golovsky (28) 38.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: J Catterson (33) 43. Scr: M Harrington 35. 2B Agg: B Lennon (8) M Harrington (7) 77.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Pope (27) 40. Mxd: J Ganderton (6) 43.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: L Harper (22) 35 cb. B: L Waller (23) 40. C: L Farrar (33) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A Brazzill (20) 41. 

18 October 2018
Aaron Pike has been given 'honorary defending rights' from good mate Michael Sim for the upcoming Isuzu Queensland Open, and he is feeling pretty ... Read more
17 October 2018
Queenslander Steve Bowditch is hopeful he can return to golf next year after finding the source of excruciating back pain that has dogged him for ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: N Howard 37 K Phelps T Timmins C Muirhead R Payne B Kingshott 34. B: L Stewart 38 J Frogley C Woollacott 37 G Laidlaw R ... more
18 October 2018
AVALON: Women: Par: J Duggan (39) 1 up cb. more
Golf Australia