Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J McCamley (21) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: D Cashman (17) 45.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: Men: A Langford-Jones (14) 43. Women: J Reed (9) 38.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Armour (16) P Bambridge (20) 44. D Reading (12) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: J Goodman (23) 44. Women: L Osbourne (17) 42. Hole in one: J Goodman at 15th.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K MacDougal (Bankstown 13) K Griffiths (Lakeside 14) 47. R Fisher (10) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cutler (17) M Fitzsimons (23) 48. 2B Scr: A McNaughton R Singh 38. Men: A: A McNaughton (10) 39. B: J Hwang (19) 42. C: A Cutler (23) 39. Gold: P Pryce (22) 37. Women: D Gurmaij Chung (23) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: J Krieger (33) 41. 2B: J Krieger (33) T Krieger (26) 51.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: K Ould (20) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Clarkson (16) 39. Women: Div 1: J Ferguson (21) 34 cb. Div 2: S Yap (26) 38. Div 3: J Stuart (30) 28. 9-hole: Green: G Park (36) 18 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: P Stach (23) 44.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: V Powell (13) 34 cb. B: J Zimmerman (24) 38. C: M Titmuss (33) 41. D: R Roberts (39) 43. Scr: A Arnold 31. 9-hole: P MacKenzie (40) 18.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Adhar (30) F Leaaetoa (7) 49. Div 1: D Gale (+6) 42. Div 2: D Adhar (30) 38. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37 cb.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Bennett (29) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: D: W Smith (22) D Phillips (8) 51 cb. A: N Miller (+2) 40. B: D Davies (19) 43. C: G Forsyth (27) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Brabender (8) 39. B: P Kent (15) 41. C: C Van der wegen (31) 44.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: A: N James (14) 43. B: A Kennedy (22) 45.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford Green: Div 1: D Cooper (16) 40. Div 2: C Bartlett (29) 40.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Kierans (22) R Hodge (8) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Warby C Dowling 42. A: S Milgate (Wollongong 6) 40 cb. B: J Gatt (15) 40. C: J Devenny (Highlands 23) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: M Swindells (22) L Swindells (34) 54. White: Div 1: D Bollinger (5) 42. Div 2: L Swindells (34) 45. Scr: L Hobbs 35. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B O'connor (21) 42. Women: G Larcombe (10) 41.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: A Eksteen (16) 46. Women:  A Eksteen (34) 39 cb.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T Armitage (12) 38. A: R Pledger (16) 36. B: K Kim (25) 37. Medal of Medallists: L Nelson (28) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Davey (9) 41. Women: M Usher (17) 39. Medley: 9-hole: H Flynn (45) 13.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Swivel (17) 40.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Bowen (31) M John (19) 49. 2B Scr: D Miller (3) G Scapellato (7) 41. A: C Jennings (12) 43. B: G Anscombe (18) 41 cb. C: A Davies (22) 43. Scr: D Miller (3) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A: C Zhu (24) 33. B: E Farhart (29) 39. C: J Stobo (33) 38. 9-hole: S Grob (41) 21 cb. Snr M Breden (45) 19.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Harris (17) 83 cb. M Harris (12) . Div 1: C Faulkner (13) 45. Div 2: M Smallbone (21) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: D Waugh (11) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lynch (12) D Skuthorpe (10) 48 cb. Div 1: D Sidhwa (14) 43. Div 2: R Lundgren (19) 41. Veteran: R Fagg (15) 42. Medley: Scr: M Park 41. Hole in one: P Drivas at 3rd.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B: M Miyari (16) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Johnson (+1) 37.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: J Flanigan (32) 42. A Scr: A Peade (1) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Watson (26) 41. J Mok (24) 40 cb. P O'Reilly (11) 40. P Gooley (9) 38 cb. 

22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Par: F Cox S Getwanuson +3 M Fancote K Gray S Hambley +2 C Brown S Denman +1. more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... more
Golf Australia