Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Traill (17) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: M Fisher (26) 42.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B James (9) 40. B: C Saras (17) 42. C: G Hearne (25) 44.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 38. Medley: R Milmlow (17) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: W Gray (19) D Baker (30) 73. Men: A: J Wong (12) 38. B: S Woods (19) 39. C: S Stafford (22) 42. Women: C Bae (29) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (32) 35. Medley: 2B Scr: G Power G Winters (Pennant Hills) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: K Ryan (19) 42. 2B: S Wilkinson (31) J Krieger (34) 54.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: C Harkin (13) 40. B: L BruntoN (27) 35. C: I Borsky (32) 37. Stableford 9-hole: Green: A Stackpool (30) 16. Veteran: Gold: A McGrath (12) 22. Mxd: Stableford: A Marashian (25) 40.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S Short (29) 41. 4B: V Tran (26) . T Tran (16) 47.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Turner (33) 15 cb. A Scr: S Wiggins 27. A: K Ranger (15) 38. B: M Kane (23) 40. C: L Lyons (31) 36 cb. D: J Nolan (39) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fleeton (17) T Helies (20) 50. A: B Clements (6) 41. A Scr: A Song 28. B: T Helies (20) 38 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Lamaro (11) 51 R Harris (19) cb. A: P Hyland (12) 39 cb. B: R Harris (19) 46 cb. C: G Harris (24) 42. A Scr: K Andres 35.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Burns (Liverpool 23) 40 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: W Cotter (26) 44.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (21) 44. Div 2: J Morrison (27) 42. Women: Gold: J Dywer (40) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Wright (19) 38. Div 2: L Blackburn (45) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Quine (36) B Quine (10) 78 cb. 2B Scr: M Gannon (Bonnie Doon) Z Mullins (The Australian) 73. A: B Deeth (11) 40. B: D Milles (13) 39 cb. C: M Quine (Campbelltown 36) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Bollinger (4) 33. 2B: C Chandler (19) R Henness (19) 53. Medley: Div 1: C Davies (14) 41. Div 2: C Chandler (19) 40.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: D Paul (30) 42 cb. Men: J Davis (19) 44.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: T Kamsler (21) 43. Women: Stableford: R Tang (45) 47.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: M Mills (17) 40. Women: Stableford: C Dennis (37) 35. 9-hole: J Macourt (31) 18.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: R Sauer (8) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (23) 34. Div 2: J McArthur (28) 34 cb. Div 3: J Davis (43) 31.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Scr: C Hagarty B Baumer 66. A: L Barraket (20) P Coyle (22) 82 cb. Div 1: H Colburn (7) 42 cb. Div 2: L Barraket (20) 43 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kwon (23) R Gim (19) 78. A Scr: C Kinnaird B Hooper 60. Men: R Gim (19) 44. Women: M King (26) 35. Snr M DePalo (18) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Sidhwa (15) T Green (10) 47 cb. Div 1: Y Kim (18) 41. Div 2: W Bourke (19) 40. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: C Bekiaris (14) 41 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford Black: J Chong (36) 41. A: M Manassen (3) 37. B: M Rafferty (17) 39. C: J Chong (36) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: T Ellis (22) 35.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Tolman (13) X Blondel (14) 76. A Scr: S Cameron (16) 42. L Naumovski (22) 43.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: E White (10) 40. Mxd: T Cramb (20) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Kelman 35. Medley: 2B multi: G Wilson (30) I Turbet (24) 105. Div 1: R Carr (13) 42 cb. Div 2: G Wilson (30) 47. Women: S Schwarz (25) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Whyte (23) 43. 

22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
The ISPS Handa World Cup field soon descending on Melbourne was all but finalised today with some big names added to a star-studded field. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. more
20 September 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Sun City: A: N Munro 36 D StGeorge 35 C McFarlane 34. B: T Haabjoern J Dec 36 G Smith 35. C: G Carter 41 R Ross C Oliver 40. NTP: ... more
Golf Australia