Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

29 October 2018
KOOYONGA: C'ship: Jnr Boys: D Salamon d K Hayter 4-3. Hcp: J Speirs d O Pritchard 8-6. Snr Men: G O'Loughlin d K Parker 3-2. Hcp: C Watson d J Bell ... Read more
29 October 2018
BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: T Johnston (14) J Allen (34) 47. T Johnston (14) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Stubbs (42) 71. Read more
29 October 2018
HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Jones C Ballis 70. Stableford: A: C Dimattina (6) 38. B: I Murphy (13) 39 cb. C: L Kennedy (36) 42. Read more
29 October 2018
KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: K Shearer M Lynch 36 D Cass 34 M Jones 33 R Shearer 32 R Sara 31 P Sara J Marsden T Davies 30 D Schutz 28. Read more
29 October 2018
ALBANY: Par: R Cooper +8 L Trott +7 P Murray +5 D Smith +4 J Hough +3 G Herbert +3 K Munday +3 C McLernon +3 R Willcocks +3 C Gliosca +3 R Pocock ... Read more
29 October 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: P Wish (9) 39 S Kent (10) 38cb J Woosnam (12) 38. B: G Horvath (14) 41 C Fenton (16) 38 C Clarke (16) 37. C: B Speight ... Read more
29 October 2018
MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: A Maggs (3) G Sluce (-2) 74. A: C Elliot (12) G Bardsley (11) 72.5 cb. Women: Stableford: A: L Burt ... Read more
29 October 2018
BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Higham (3) 59. A Scr: D Higham 62. B: J Marsters (16) 53. B Scr: J Marsters 69. C: G Thomas (27) 56. C Scr: P ... Read more
29 October 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Medley Stableford: R William 40 P Day E Ohta 38 A Young 37 E Kinsella K Lennon H Sauer 36 M Calneggia S Dean B Taylor P Young E Arthur T ... Read more
29 October 2018
KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke: Matchplay: Spring Valley bt Cranbourne, Keysborough bt Woodlands, Rossdale bt Southern, National bt Ranfurlie. Read more
29 October 2018
CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Howard (9) 33. B: L Paris (23) 41. C: M O'shea (31) 37. D: R Saunders (38) 36. Scr: D Rann 24 cb. Read more
26 October 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Wanneroo: Wednesday Stableford: A: C Lancey 42 T Giorgio 39 R Edwards 36. B: S Kenrick F Feucs 38 T HaabJoern 36. C: C Oliver 40 ... Read more
26 October 2018
FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke C'ship: White: A Scr: A Hardy 75. A: N Simpson (14) 63. B Scr: P Klish 75. B: G Bellia (21) 59. C Scr: P Seaman 86. C: R ... Read more
26 October 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Snr: Rowville: M McKenzie (26) 46. Women: J Thomas (24) 39. Endeavour Hills: A: R McCart (16) 38. B: J Dimasi ... Read more
25 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: R Payne 40 B Kingshott 39 D Cretan K Phelps 38 K Duval J Cocks 37. B: K Smith 39 B Brooke 37 A Klomp 35 G Piccinato 34 G ... Read more
25 October 2018
EASTERN: Par South: White: A: B Hart (3) 6 up. B: B Bird (22) 5 up. North: G Moore (23) 7 up. East: A: R Ashton (16) 6 up. B: D Skym (23) 6 up. Read more
25 October 2018
EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Piggins (22) L Sharland (31) 50. A: J Ong (10) 39. B: J Notaras (13) 42. C: T Maunsell (23) 41. Scr: S Singh ... Read more
24 October 2018
ALBANY: Women Scroungers 9-hole: J Page 24 J Williams 22 P Goodman 21 B Madden R Bungey A George 20. Read more
24 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: D Alexander 36 D Paterson 35 S Robinson J Cruse J Trenorden 32. B: M Foley H Moore 34 P Marshall S Hockley 33. C: H Sawyer 39 ... Read more
24 October 2018
KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Mattock (29) A Alderson (23) 44. A: R Candy (18) 36. B: H Mulley (33) 35. C: S Eller (43) 35. Read more
13 December 2018
Jordan Rooke and Kerri Bong have been crowned champions after an action-packed final day. Read more
12 December 2018
Who will make the 54-hole cut? Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia