Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

05 November 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: G Meredith 44. B: M Coleman 45. Ball winners: C Hatcher 44 M Bell R Johnson N Heinicke 43 B Tozer A Johnstone 42 J Vidau 41. ... Read more
05 November 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stroke/Medal A: C Johns (1) 73 cb D Van Zyl (10) 73 cb G Bevis (10) 73. B: J Warnecke (18) 71, B Starkey (16) 74, G. Rautenbach (15) 74. ... Read more
05 November 2018
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: A Carter (10) 36. B: G Steptoe (18) 38. C: B Marr (28) 37 cb. Medley: 2B: J Treanor (28) R Portlock (17) 49. Scr: S ... Read more
05 November 2018
ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Mosley (21) J Norfolk (15) 48 cb. Read more
05 November 2018
HARTFIELD: Thursday Stableford: M Pezzali 42 T Hughes 40 T Veneris C Thomson 39 M Lu P Phillips P Simpson 38 C Schroder C Holmes A Harman M Burich 37 ... Read more
05 November 2018
EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford 2B Multi: Green: K Marven (32) L Edis (35) 75. Read more
05 November 2018
TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Pearson (22) 35 cb. L Prout (26) 35. Div 2: J Hicks (32) 38. J Jessiman (28) 35. Read more
02 November 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: G Wholagan 44 K Gray 42 G Gregory 41 M Richings V Tucker J Fitzgibbon B McIntosh K Roberts 38. Read more
02 November 2018
CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: V Do (30) 38. Div 2: R Foster (15) 36. Veteran Women: Div 1: G Marsden (18) 40. Div 2: J Singleton (26) ... Read more
02 November 2018
CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: M Fawcett (17) 42. N Bown (20) 40. A Brough (33) 39. B Levick (7) 38. D Woods (16) 37. G Fifer (23) 36 cb. L ... Read more
01 November 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A Gr: L Elliott 38 B Lovelock 38 K Plummer 37 J Eadie 37 I Sargent 37 R Fidock 37. B Gr: J Bowler 38 D Laundy 37 D Hatwell 37 K ... Read more
01 November 2018
BUNBURY: October 31: Matchplay: Ladies championship 31 October 2018 - Champion: M Willcocks d D Gardiner on the 38th hole. Plate: A Coote d C Mezger ... Read more
01 November 2018
RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Park (5) S Park (1) 76. Div 2: B Leggat (18) G Kranias (19) 74. A: M Brumby (12) 42. B: B Leggat ... Read more
01 November 2018
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: P May (12) 37. B: B Lewin (19) 38. C: M Marshall (25) 41. Pensinsula: A: R Barnett (13) 39. B: G ... Read more
31 October 2018
ALBANY: Women Scroungers 9-hole: A Tetely 21 D Duckett R Bungey 20 M Mason C Pickles P Branderhorst 19 J Fagents 18. Read more
31 October 2018
KOOYONGA: 9-hole 4B Stableford: Front 9: B Moore S Gamble D Hoey L Thomas 26, L Trenorden J Trenorden M Hammer J Cruse 26, L Bowler M Nelligan P ... Read more
31 October 2018
MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: M Rudd (21) 35. B: K Finlay (28) 38. C: C Forbes (45) 33 cb. Gold: D Evans (34) 35. 9-hole: B Woollett (38) 18 cb. Read more
31 October 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: L Coleman (20) K Clemm (14) 45. B: G Cook (26) J Brumby (25) 47. C: S Newstead (31) C Arras (32) 50. Read more
30 October 2018
CROMER: Super Veteran: Stableford: Team: R Wright (26) S Garmston (26) J Hayes (31) P Barras (6) 51. Women: G Tallack (45) 45. Read more
30 October 2018
THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: T Roberts (18) 35. B: M Johns (23) 37. Mxd: S McGuire (27) 33. Women: A: A Jude (30) 38. B: B Van Amerongen ... Read more
13 December 2018
Jordan Rooke and Kerri Bong have been crowned champions after an action-packed final day. Read more
12 December 2018
Who will make the 54-hole cut? Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia