Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

21 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: B Lovelock 41 P Gibbs D Laundy 39 C Muirhead H Moore 37 B Kingshott 35. B: K Griffiths 43 A Porplycia C Wright 39 M Coro ... Read more
21 March 2019
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: K Taylor (11) 39. B: C Watson (15) 40. C: R Evans (23) 41. Read more
20 March 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stroke: A Pegrum 74 N Katnic 75 cb. Good Scores: K Waters 75 J Marsh 76 L Lively S Moon 77 H Craig 78. 9-hole Stableford: J ... Read more
20 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L McGough 38 P Wark 36 S Robinson 34. B: L Reid 37 S Parsons 36 L Bowler 34. C: B Lewis (Royal Adelaide) 36 C Walsh 35 S ... Read more
20 March 2019
LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Foursome qlfrs: Div 1: R Loomes G Bennett 70. Div 2: W Thomas R Lyon 75. Div 3: J Kerr L Patrick 75. Div 1 Scr: J Brown C ... Read more
20 March 2019
DORSET: Men: Par: A: W De Vries (12) 4 up. B: J Irish (17) 5 up cb. C: P Glatz (20) 5 up. Women: Stableford: Split Six: P Brown (24) P Smith (28) 65. ... Read more
19 March 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: T Golding (7) 38. Read more
19 March 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Malone (26) P Czartowski (18) 78. A Malone (26) 40. Read more
18 March 2019
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: G Howlett (14) 36 cb. M Parton (29) 43. Read more
18 March 2019
BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Suttie (19) 38. Read more
18 March 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Getwanuson S Indge 39 V Tucker J Harris S Denman J Arnold 38 R Machura W Lipscombe G Wholagan T Oorschot 37. Read more
18 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stroke: A: K Browne (9) 69 R Flaherty (10) 71 cb R Callander (12) 71 cb. B: B Lawler (16) 71 T Shipman (15) 72 cb C Fraser (16) 72. C: D ... Read more
18 March 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Stableford: K Baruffi 40 M Andrews R McPhee N Carter 39 A Kapfo S Broadley M Hyde T De Piazzi A Stevens J Hadrys G Reid 38 E Lanagan M ... Read more
18 March 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Black (3) G Pavey (13) 73 cb. A: C Allen (8) 41. B: M Park (14) 39. C: B Tran (35) 36. Scr: M Black 35. Read more
18 March 2019
ARDROSSAN: Semi-f: Foursomes: N Edwards D Errington 5-4, G Meredith B Wyartt. A: N Heinicke 43. B: J Vidau 42. Ball winners: M Jacobs 41 G ... Read more
18 March 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: A: S McCourt (12) 68. B: I Zadel (14) 66. C: T Manariti (20) 69 cb. J Black (19) 70. Read more
18 March 2019
AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McCullagh (17) A Galea (30) 49. Women: S Minne (27) K Osterfield (15) 48. Read more
18 March 2019
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A Kumar (26) 41. Veteran: A: J Frew (15) 41. B: J McHardy (16) 39. C: D Candy (26) 36. Read more
15 March 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Tindall (13) K Tutt (17) 82. 2B Scr: B Willingham P Bradley 62. A: P Bradley (8) 38. B: K Tutt (17) ... Read more
15 March 2019
REDLAND BAY: Wednesday Men Stableford (166 players): Div 1: T Homann 40 C Bartholomew 38. Div 2: G Baker 39 D Cook 39. Div 3: B Hermeston 43 I Pagan ... Read more
23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia