Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

17 September 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford: J Rafols 41 G Wholagan M Fancote 38 G Gaitskell J Raishley 36 M Atwell G Little T Oorschot 35. Read more
16 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Davis (12) 42. B: R Dalibozek (17) 43 cb. C: T Redmond (30) 41. Women: S Kennedy (7) 32. Mxd: 2B: A Sullivan (20) ... Read more
16 September 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: R Purcell (23) 35. Read more
16 September 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Stableford/Trophy: P Trevenen 39 T Potter B Duball S Collins 38 C Hoare 37 P Day J Taylor D Masters D Alexander 36 K Lennon B Bratich P ... Read more
16 September 2018
North Lakes: Ambrose: S Wade A Daff G Painter D Kronenberg (9.5) 51.5 G Rautenbach A Rautenbach D Hallam A Bannister (8.13) 55.87 C Kastelan P Filmer ... Read more
16 September 2018
ARDROSSAN: Sat Stroke: A: A Prime 62. B: B Cock 66. Ball winners: C Hatcher. Wed Stroke: A Johnston 36 B Dolman 38. Ball winners: R Farrell D Hosking ... Read more
15 September 2018
ASQUITH: Super Snr Pennant: Div 1: North Ryde 8 bt Palm Beach 0, Roseville 5 bt Monash 3, Castle Hill 7 bt Ryde-Parramatta 1. Read more
15 September 2018
CRANBOURNE: Stableford: S Joske (21) 36. Read more
15 September 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Women Matchplay Cup:Rd 3: S Rule bt S Hoare 3-2, J Ossey bt J Riddell 3-2, D Nosworthy bt E Ohta 3-2 Read more
14 September 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: R Machura 42 K Gray 40 R Nielsen 39 M Richings 38 N Turner B Murphy 37. Read more
14 September 2018
BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke White: A: S Harris (11) 66. B: J Allpress (19) 67. C: M Livy (27) 66. Read more
14 September 2018
BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Westley (11) K Beck (9) 45. G Kinch (16) 39. Scr: D Williams 32. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: S Howard (11) 65. Read more
13 September 2018
ALBANY: Stableford: J Roggio 42 G Burgess 41 K Sounness 40 N Sewell 39 D Willmer 39 R Sedgwick 38 M Adams 37 M Scriven 37 R Barker 37 M Lee 37 D ... Read more
13 September 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford Ar: S Hammond 36 G Kay 36 M Smith 34 J Bishop 33 D Gallagher 33 T Dolman 33. B: K Griffiths 39 D Willing 39 R Walker 37 M Mitton ... Read more
13 September 2018
COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: R Jackson (25) 38. A: D Ryan (24) 33. B: M Wallace (25) 36. C: V White (41) 37. Read more
13 September 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Gee (20) M Sleeman (13) 49 cb. Div 2: W Pryor (23) C Peake (34) 51. Team Agg: M Hammond (15) A Moradi (22) K ... Read more
12 September 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 36. Read more
12 September 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Par: K Hemingway (22) 5 up. S Cho (34) 3 up cb. Read more
12 September 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Women Stroke: L Bailey 73 M Richings 74 J Hambley 76. Gross: L Borgward 83. Read more
12 September 2018
MAITLAND: Stroke/Medal: Div 1: M Burrows 70 nett H Ramsey 71 S Davey 72. BOS: S Davey 85. Div 2: A Reimann 65 F Schulz 66 K Butler 68. BOS: A ... Read more
18 October 2018
Aaron Pike has been given 'honorary defending rights' from good mate Michael Sim for the upcoming Isuzu Queensland Open, and he is feeling pretty ... Read more
17 October 2018
Queenslander Steve Bowditch is hopeful he can return to golf next year after finding the source of excruciating back pain that has dogged him for ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia