Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

16 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Playfair Putter comp: 36-hole: J Percey 77-76-153, W Somerfield 74-81-155. Read more
16 September 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: J Fowler 39 R Munday 37 G Grey 37 M Castieau 37 K Draper 37 D Carey 36 R Willcocks 36 K Plug (Mandurah) 35 M Waugh 35 R Weight 35 ... Read more
16 September 2019
MANNUM: Stableford: R Dahlitz 37 G Bormann 35 B Silcock 33 Trevor Miller 31 S Thompson 30 cb W Banks 30 Ian Braddock Botty 26 J Bailey 22. G Bormann ... Read more
16 September 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Leamon (9) 69 cb. B: T Wilkinson (16) 68. C: M McNamara (23) 70. A Scr: B Pickin 70. Read more
16 September 2019
BELVOIR PARK: Stroke: A: R Droney (10) 66. B: D Caulfield (12) 69. C: P Benjamin (27) 72. Women: Stableford: S Mahlstedt (21) 36 Read more
16 September 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: K Lawson-Brown (15) 36. Read more
16 September 2019
YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Adams (12) 43. Women: M Cohen (17) 41. Read more
13 September 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Bennett (12) 41. Div 2: J Dent (15) 39. Div 3: D Adam (19) 40. Read more
13 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: J Arnold 43 B McIntosh 40 K Kemp C Ashby J Harris 39. Read more
13 September 2019
BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Hoschke (11) 40. Div 2: G Wood (26) 48. Stableford Gold: Div 3: M Maher (45) 48. Read more
12 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: K Phelps 36 G Kay 35 M Smith 34 D Terrell M Gilroy D Laundy 33. B: K Plummer 41 L Stewart 39 B Brooke A Raftopoulos 37 J ... Read more
12 September 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Tuesday Stroke: A Mullen 69 P Leschen 70 S Bottecchia 72 P Murphy J Pyke C Wong C Dearlove T Stewart 73 A Gillespie B Evans 74 P ... Read more
12 September 2019
MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Allan (6) M Meares (12) 46. Div 2: H Brett (20) M Smith (25) 51. 2B Scr: C Abbott A Groom 40. A: H Knapp (10) ... Read more
12 September 2019
CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: L Coldwell (26) 75 cb. J Hourigan (18) 75. P Saxon (28) 71. M Hickey (27) 74. C Connelly (33) 86. B Chalmers (40) 88. Read more
11 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: A MacKenzie L Brien 34 L Pittman 33 P Oxenham J Pyke 31. B: N Parkyn 34 P Marshall B Gower A Donnelly H Berry W Monfries 32. ... Read more
11 September 2019
ALBANY: Women club c'ship rd 1: M Smith 71 nett B Madden 72 L O'Meara M Young J Little 73 J Smith M Cummins 74 L Wilson H Ericson 75. Read more
11 September 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Lee (5) 37. B: G Sheary (14) 36. C: T White (23) 36. Read more
11 September 2019
CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Terrill (23) 38. Read more
10 September 2019
BWVGA at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Gemmell L Turner 78. Div 1: P Crowder (14) 38. Div 2: L McDonald (19) 40. Div 3: D Waud (32) 37 ... Read more
10 September 2019
NAIRNE: Sunday Men club c'ship qtr-f: A: A Files d T Strout 7-6, S Smith d J Kay 3-1, N Smart d S Cowell 3-1, D Arney d C Harrop 6-5. B: A McKenny d ... Read more
15 October 2019
Andy 'Kipchoge' Maher, Martin 'Gazelle' Blake and Matt 'Moneghetti' Cutler are joined by Presidents Cup boss Matt Kamienski and ALPG CEO Karen Lunn! Read more
15 October 2019
Presidents Cup head Matt Kamienski says this year’s event will be 30 percent bigger than it was the last time it came to Melbourne in 2011, but he’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia