Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

21 October 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Saturday Men Stableford: L Gillan 41 D Adams 39 W Jordaan 38 G Baker L Marcelli L Smith D Crosara 37 A Brett W Hancock J ... Read more
21 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: M Kelly 39 N Conolan 39 G Stevens A Klomp G Giotis 38. Place Getters: R Goodwin 37 N O'Connell T Morphett 36 A Read more
20 October 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Stableford: B Scott 42 R Bott B Moulden B Spence 40 D Hyde G McRobb M Boland 39 B Pegrum R Moore W Carew-Reid (Cottesloe) Read more
20 October 2019
NEW TERRY: Stroke/C-ship A: S Heath cb P O'Sullivan 74 K Daglish cb D Norman 76 D Welch 82. B: R Bennett 63 A Jellett 68 B Enegerg 75 K Rogers 76 B ... Read more
20 October 2019
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Henderson (27) 42. Read more
20 October 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: G French (6) 72. A Scr: G French 66. B: P English (16) 81. B Scr: P English 65. C: S Roderick (20) 82. C Scr: S ... Read more
19 October 2019
HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Frederick (25) 37. Read more
19 October 2019
GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford: A: G Thain (17) 50. B: D Bell (24) 46. Read more
18 October 2019
CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Zepnick (16) 71. B: P Kepsner (25) 71. Read more
18 October 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Stableford DSR 72: S Singh 41 L Dick 40 J Corcoran H Jowett 39 B Chatfield 38 D Annear R Morphett C Thin J Summers J Singh ... Read more
18 October 2019
BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: L Bradd (14) S Waller (20) 45. Read more
17 October 2019
BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Landsberg (11) S Caswell (18) 47. P Jones (21) 41 cb. Read more
17 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: D Terrell 35 K Phelps 34 L Elliott 33 J Anderson 32. B: J Holyoak 37 J McKean M Davey 36 P Martens 35. C: R O'Shea B ... Read more
17 October 2019
BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: R Johnson (30) 36 cb. Read more
17 October 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: D Shave 36pts J Edwards 35 cb. Good Scores: H Dean 35 V Butler 34 E Frost A Pegrum C Van Der Walt R Bianchini J ... Read more
17 October 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Keen (8) 71. Div 2: M Hearne (26) 73 cb. Div 3: S Hogan (33) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Thompson (1) 74. Div 2 Scr: C Mercer ... Read more
17 October 2019
BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: P Wood (21) 46. Read more
15 October 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Scott (23) S Tuxen (16) 46 cb. R Greville (4) 40. Scr: R Greville 36. Women: R Colfer (40) 35. Read more
15 October 2019
CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: S Loftus (4) 2 up. B: K Lavis (18) 3 up. Stableford Green: J Quirk (22) 41. Women: B Thomas (14) 39. Read more
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. Read more
14 November 2019
A 12-strong contingent of Aussie pros will play for their immediate Euro futures this weekend. Read more
14 November 2019
The Australian Golf Club plays host to the battle for the Stonehaven Cup for a record 21st time in 2019 and the club has made some massive upgrades ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia