Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

30 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: V Rogers 42 M Richings 40 A Olive D Wilson 39 S Walker TV Raven T Oorschot 38. Read more
30 September 2019
BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: A Gluckman C Clarke (10.5) 85. Div 1: S Storer W Climo (18) 70. Div 2 Scr: K Platt J Abr ahams ... Read more
30 September 2019
BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke White: J McAlpine (25) 60. Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Sutcliffe (15) 36. B: H Crowther (29) 32. Stableford: 9-hole: M Mooney ... Read more
26 September 2019
CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: J Bond (15) M Waters (25) 72. Read more
26 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: R Burd 42pts M Kelly 38. Good Scores: T Johnson 37 M Slattery 36 S Newman J Bonser M St Peters J Davies 35 L McVey ... Read more
26 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: D Salamon 36 R Marsh K Plummer M Smith 34 K Katdare K Phelps 33. B: W Thyer 38 D Dick A Walsh B Bowler 36 J Ramsey 35 R ... Read more
26 September 2019
AVALON: Women: Stroke: D Price (36) 58. Scr: D Price 94. C'ship: A: L Light 285. B: J Duggan 341. D Price (36) 201. Read more
25 September 2019
BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Hare (21) 33 cb. Div 2: L Hoffman (32) 36. Read more
25 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: J Dick 38 A Ewer P Oxenham 35. B: J Hyde 36 A Donnelly 35 J Young 33. C: D Parry S Terrell 32 C Heath 31. Place Getters: S ... Read more
25 September 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Women Stableford DSR 73: A Mattock 41 B Rice 40 A Eather 38 S Jackson J Hill C Althorpe 37 L Gott J Holm H Egan V Strawson M ... Read more
25 September 2019
BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par White: H Lees (25) 6 up. Read more
24 September 2019
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: R Naidoo (14) 36. Read more
24 September 2019
NAIRNE: Sunday Club C'ships: A: D Arney d N Smart 7-6. B: C Sadler d A Golder 3-1. C: G Cousins d T Harrison 2-1. Stableford : L Liebelt 38 pts J ... Read more
24 September 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Dalziel (13) R Lloyd (17) 48. Div 1: S Hill (17) 42. Div 2: L Harris (24) 42. Div 3: J Kwong (28) 43. Read more
23 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Ambrose: V Tucker J Sweetman 61, C Meeres R Malaquin 63, S Denman A Edwards 64, G Byles K Gray 66. Read more
23 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: M Boyd 43 J Speirs 39 G Roberts 38 G Wark B Jenke 36. Place Getters: M Duval 36 J Mittiga B Lovelock G Stevens S Wang 35 A ... Read more
23 September 2019
CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Phu (14) 42 cb. Div 2: R Destefano (21) 41. Div 3: M Harvey (25) 41. D Scr: M Sammut 35. Women: D: M Choi (22) ... Read more
23 September 2019
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Black: M Waldron (10) 45. Stableford: D Plueckhahn (20) 39 cb. G Morgan (27) 29. Women: G Nagle (15) 41. Read more
23 September 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: R Hornsby 39 P Gill 38 R Willison 37 M Campbell 36 I Brayshaw 36 B Thomson 36 S Griskonis 36 D Nichols 35 D Ash 35 A Dean 35 S ... Read more
23 September 2019
THE STIRLING: Stableford A: M Burford J Bowen 37 R Elkson 35 P Durham 34 T Perry J Morro 32. B: K Stephens 42 M Veitch 38 A Evans 37 T Allen C Thomas ... Read more
15 October 2019
Andy 'Kipchoge' Maher, Martin 'Gazelle' Blake and Matt 'Moneghetti' Cutler are joined by Presidents Cup boss Matt Kamienski and ALPG CEO Karen Lunn! Read more
15 October 2019
Presidents Cup head Matt Kamienski says this year’s event will be 30 percent bigger than it was the last time it came to Melbourne in 2011, but he’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia