Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

03 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: K Plummer 39 W Somerfield 38 M Kelly 35 D Dick G Kay A Dixon 33. B: G Moore 39 D Willing 38 A Morkunas 37 R Fidock I ... Read more
03 October 2019
AXEDALE: Women: Stroke White: Div 1: K Osterfield (15) 72. Div 2: H Martin (25) 70. Stableford: Div 1: M Moore (35) 35. Div 2: C Williams (42) 30. Read more
02 October 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: G Agnew (15) 3 up. Div 2: L Hale (20) 4 up. Div 3: L Isaacs (39) 5 up. Trophy: L Isaacs (39) 5 up. Read more
02 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Nett: A: L Trenorden 74 M Frogley K Miki 75. B: C Walsh 74 P Marshall 76 A Wyett 77. C: E McLaren 77 S Gartrell 79 P Nietz 82. Place ... Read more
02 October 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Ladies Stablefor d: S Webb 42pts E Andrews 40 J Boenke 39. Gross: Y Nielsen 87. Read more
02 October 2019
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Alldis (22) 38. 9-hole: M Convey (28) 18. Read more
01 October 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: G Easy (27) 40. Women: Gold: S Davies (38) 37. Read more
01 October 2019
NAIRNE: Sunday Stableford: P Rusk 41pts T Strout J Kay 34 C Harrop R Watts D Arney 33 S Smith 31 G Cousins 29 A Files A Golder 28 B Slack 27 D ... Read more
01 October 2019
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par Yellow: T Pitman (31) 1 up. Mxd: Stableford: N Mitchell (14) 30. Read more
30 September 2019
KOOYONGA: State Father/Son Cup: Hcp Foursome: P Bowler J Bowler 76.5, T Laity P Laity 79.5, K Hayter A Hayter 82.5, T Duval S Duval 83. Read more
30 September 2019
FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Ackroyd (20) G Diener (21) 47 cb. A: A Bray Gibraltar (11) 34 cb. B: K Gounder (13) 41. C: A Singh (23) 40. ... Read more
30 September 2019
LATROBE: Women: Par: Holden Scramble: A: J Cummins (11) 2 down. B: S Sutherland (33) 13 up. Men: A: C McKenzie (2) 4 up. B: V Gauci (13) 5 up. C: I ... Read more
30 September 2019
WINDSOR: Mnr pairs f: J McKenzie S Lunn 27 J Lawler R Paynter 12. Mxd pairs f: D Paull B Kirk 24 Y Mudiman G Harkins 19. Mxd fours f: K Lee C Hudson ... Read more
30 September 2019
ALBANY: Four-ball Stableford: G Herbert M Cameron 48 R Higgins D Ash 47 M Hope G Stocks, J Hills A Simpson 46 D Carey M Auld, J Spark J Spark 45 K ... Read more
30 September 2019
COPPERCLUB: Stableford: R Hook 40 C Whittaker 37 B Vinzelberg cb E Harrison 35 P Pridham 34 D Riddle 33 P Flavel cb I Crocker 32 T Chapman 31 A ... Read more
30 September 2019
KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke White: A: W Ferguson (11) 53. B: J Bauerle (14) 54. C: D Baird (20) 55. Women: Stroke: A: R Cox (16) 54. B: J Gentle ... Read more
30 September 2019
CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Sirbadhoo (16) K Rowe (8) 51. A: P Chapman (6) 39. B: R Tang (16) 41. C: J Baker (23) 43. 2B: M Tesoriero (10) P ... Read more
30 September 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Thursday Medley Stableford: P Edgar 40 S Fidock P Bennett T Power 39 G Esmond S Culloty J Berryman 38 R Donald D Hignett 37 E Arthur C ... Read more
30 September 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: J Rathgeber (11) 39. B: C Leavy (26) 36. Women: Stableford: E Tickell (16) 31. Men: ... Read more
30 September 2019
STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Salvaggio (27) W Ralph (17) 49. Div 1: J Kang (41) 39 cb. Div 2: R Caves (27) 42. Scr: Y Kim 31 cb. Veteran ... Read more
15 October 2019
Andy 'Kipchoge' Maher, Martin 'Gazelle' Blake and Matt 'Moneghetti' Cutler are joined by Presidents Cup boss Matt Kamienski and ALPG CEO Karen Lunn! Read more
15 October 2019
Presidents Cup head Matt Kamienski says this year’s event will be 30 percent bigger than it was the last time it came to Melbourne in 2011, but he’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia