Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

08 October 2018
NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Westaway (11) 65 cb. A Scr: P Russell 72. B: N Levi (19) 60. B Scr: N Levi 79. C: G Lymbery (24) 66. C Scr: N ... Read more
08 October 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Medal: T Ketelsen 64 R Farris 66 E D'Alessio K Lazaroo 69 P Lynch J Pleydell A King D Callis 70 B Kay D Di Virgilio G Wilkes T Holmes A ... Read more
08 October 2018
WAIKERIE: Stroke Div 1: T Neideck G Johns 69. Div 2: M Chidlow 67 G Strauss 72. Women: L Quinn 76. Wed: G Smith 42 C Gilbertson 40 J Sullivan 39. ... Read more
08 October 2018
MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: Medal: A: P Baulch (10) 68. B/Medal: S Aquilina (13) 66. C: A Dykstra (16) 68 cb. D: A Poore (67) 67. Women: Medal: M Bell ... Read more
08 October 2018
GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: B Daly (6) 67. A Scr: S Pearson 71. B: J Holland (13) 65. B Scr: J Holland 78. C: R Ridikas (26) 68 cb. C ... Read more
08 October 2018
DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: D Brown (33) 22. Snr Stroke: A: N Wilson (9) 66. B: S Singh (18) 67. C/Medal: S Braggs (19) 61. Women: Medal: H ... Read more
08 October 2018
TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: M Domanski J McShane O Gerathy D Patch 98. Read more
05 October 2018
SERPENTINE DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: D Wilson 43 S Indge 40 R Nielsen 36 M Sweetman B McIntosh G Wholagan 35. Stroke: J Borgward 65 L ... Read more
05 October 2018
AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Phelan (13) 37. Div 2: G Arundell (17) 40. Div 3: N Holmes (27) 42 Read more
05 October 2018
MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: R Cornock (9) 36 cb. B: F Schnoor (16) 39. C: D Mulvaney (21) 39. Women: P Wilson (30) 35. Read more
05 October 2018
ALBANY: Stableford: G Moncur 42, M Lee 41 R Mearns 39 R Adams 38 T Sargeant 37 M Davies 37 B Osman 37 R Barker 36 B Hicks 36 C Johnson 36 K Selby 36. ... Read more
05 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: J Bishop 39 T Timmins 37 R Parish 36 A Bower 35 P Gibbs 33 K Duval 32. B: R Fidock 39 T An 37 P Martens 36 J Bell 36 M Taylor ... Read more
05 October 2018
CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: M Mornement (28) 67. Div 2: L Parker (38) 75. Read more
05 October 2018
BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Shiel (21) A Price (24) 51. A Price (24) 46. Read more
05 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Stroke: Grade A: M Nelligan J Marlow 73 J Deacon 75. B: M Gregg 74 M Beamond 79 P Oxenham 80. C: L Brown 76 T Nitschke 87. Stableford: B ... Read more
05 October 2018
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers - 9-hole Stableford: R Philpott 22 I Moran 21 J Williams K Lane F Jefferies W Snowball 20 C Eccles 19 R Sounness B Gaze P ... Read more
05 October 2018
BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: A Burg (21) 70. Div 2: A McGregor (24) 73. Div 3: E Donohoe (33) 72. Stableford: Div 4: U Khurana (38) 34. Read more
05 October 2018
COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Kerr (23) 38 cb. B: K Ansell (32) 37. Read more
02 October 2018
BERWICK MONTUNA Men: Stableford White: F Watson (13) 45. Women at Rich River: Stableford: A: L Ford (21) 37. B: K Hunter (31) 37. C: J Barron (44) 35. Read more
02 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Holmes (19) G Jackson (27) 49. 2B Scr: J Collella B Jarman 38 cb. A: R Robinson (12) 45. B: S Pitt (18) ... Read more
21 October 2018
Jason Day has logged his best finish on the United States PGA Tour since last May with a rip-roaring weekend of golf in South Korea in the CJ Cup at ... Read more
19 October 2018
Gold medal-winning golfer Grace Kim will lead the Australian Team at the Buenos Aires 2018 closing ceremony. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia