Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

24 December 2018
BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G James (10) J Lewin (15) 79. 2B Scr: N Argyropoulos Z Mitrovski 55. A: G James (10) 41. B: J Lewin (15) 38 cb. C: ... Read more
24 December 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Medley Stableford: T Benjamin 41 T Power K Taylor 40 M Dearlove P Young A Young 39 S Young D Hignett 38 J Malone S McEntee D Bell J ... Read more
24 December 2018
ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: B McLeod (19) 45. B: S Colahan (24) 44. 9-hole: South: F O'Meara (26) 24. Read more
24 December 2018
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: J Frew (17) 40 cb. Veteran: A: B Mitchell (12) 38. B: P Smellie (24) 38. C: G Hearne (26) 37. Read more
21 December 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: K Ritchie 44 B Edwards 43 J Rafols K Roberts T Mason A Edwards 41. Read more
21 December 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (10) 18. Read more
21 December 2018
CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Stevens (40) 15. Read more
20 December 2018
ANGLESEA: Par: A: A Glide (13) 4 up cb. B: D Hitchcock (15) 6 up cb. C: J Bone (22) 5 up cb. Read more
20 December 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Moore (7) 39. B: M Tomchin (18) 39. C: P Kamaru (32) 42. Read more
20 December 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: J Speirs 39 I Sargent 38 K Barnard P Bowler 37 D Gallagher M Taylor 36. B: P Gibbs J Holyoak 38 L Stewart 36 R Young J ... Read more
19 December 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (20) 34. Div 2: L Chen (33) 36. Read more
19 December 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (20) 34. Div 2: L Chen (33) 36. Read more
19 December 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: M Van der Zalm 37 M Frogley 34 A Ewer 33. B: M Beamond 37 E McLaren 36 C Walsh 35. C: A Brown 35 C Heath S Holmes 33. All ... Read more
19 December 2018
ALBANY: 9-hole Stableford: R Sounness 20 J Austin S Heberle S Le Quesne 19. Read more
18 December 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: K Laughlin (30) 20. Read more
18 December 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Jang (17) D Nam (12) 48. Div 1: C Jang (17) 45. Div 2: G Eaton (21) 38 cb. Div 3: D Don Paul (28) 41. Read more
17 December 2018
ALBANY: Saturday Stableford: F Grant 45 D Bryson 41 B Bicknell K Naylor 40 M Auld 39 G Belz R Munday P Nelson 38 T Sargeant M Howson B Jackson 37. ... Read more
17 December 2018
LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: R Yeo (5) C Sebastian (15) 50. Medley: 2B Scr: M Henley M Webber 39. A: D Chang (Brighton Lakes 12) 41. B: C Sebastian ... Read more
17 December 2018
KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke White: A: D Tyrrell (5) 66. B: T Guarrnaccia (15) 67. C: K Enright (20) 65 cb. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: N Babic (11) 71. ... Read more
17 December 2018
COLLIER PARK SENIORS: MON: Stroke: A: I Wallace 33. B: L Dungey 35. C: J Pyne 37. THU: Par: A: T Scanlan +2. B: B Reed +2. C: L Dawkins +1. NTP: 3rd ... Read more
23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia