Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

21 June 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: K Gray 42 R Nielsen S Indge 41 J Arnold F Cox G Little G Roberts 40.  Read more
21 June 2019
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: W Berger (4) 36.  Read more
20 June 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: R Tanner 35 P Bowler 34 S Hammond 33 K Parker 33 C Muirhead 33 G Smith 33. B: R Fidock 38 N Tuckwell 37 I Sargent 36 J ... Read more
20 June 2019
ALBANY: Par: K Sounness +4 D Connor +4 L Trott +2 P Wettin +2 R Adams +2 W Pech +2 M Waugh +2 S Dowling +1. Stableford: D Brown 17 A Taylor 14 T ... Read more
20 June 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Towns (19) M McNally (39) 57.5. Read more
20 June 2019
BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: C Wilkinson (1) 67. B: A Powney (15) 71 cb. C: B Coyle (19) 72. Read more
19 June 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Adlard (8) 66. B: M Laws (19) 63. C: A Helbling (23) 66. D: M Costelloe (28) 68. Read more
19 June 2019
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers 9-hole Stableford: J Barrett W Snowball 19 K Lane 17 S Heberle L Naylor M Mason 16. Read more
19 June 2019
NORTH ADELAIDE: Mixed Stableford: A: T Wilson 35 R Henley 34 Z Toming 32. B: D Ellis 33 E Kohler 31 I Tanaka 30. C: C Hirst 31 S Giglio 31 G Trainor ... Read more
19 June 2019
CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Gribble (35) 35. Read more
18 June 2019
CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Tuovinen (29) M De Montfort (4) 42. J Tuovinen (29) 34 cb. Read more
18 June 2019
RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: A: M Berg (35) 22. B: L Mitchell (41) 18.  Read more
17 June 2019
CABRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: K Ferry (7) R Murray (22) 67.75. A: N Raj (9) 36. Read more
17 June 2019
KOOYONGA: Junior Pennant Results @ Kooyonga: Sharp Cup: Grange (Gold) d Kooyonga 3-2 Read more
17 June 2019
BOX HILL: Men: Stableford: A: N Pane (16) 41. B: A Giffin (22) 40 cb. Women: A: F Morrison (7) 33. B: S Hepworth (33) 32. Read more
17 June 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford: N Turner 45 G Wholagan B Scott G Byles 41 TV Raven 40 R Machura 39 J Sweetman S Getwanuson M Fancote F Cox 38. Read more
17 June 2019
CLARE: Stableford: P Flood 44 M Young 40 R Calaby T Jenkins 39 J Nairn 35 R Tregilgas 34 P Baker A Hopgood 33 cb. Read more
17 June 2019
ANGLESEA: Stroke: A: T Connelly (7) 68. B: D McLaren (15) 70. C: M Titshall (26) 75. Div 1: M McCarthy (32) 74. Read more
17 June 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: AM Stableford: M Maisey 40, M Brazier 37, H Secomb 36, A Agnello 36, S Stene 36, Read more
17 June 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: S Walker (10) 37 cb D Kronenberg (12) 37 B McAllister (scr) 36 cb. B: C Kastelan (13) 37 cb Read more
15 October 2019
Andy 'Kipchoge' Maher, Martin 'Gazelle' Blake and Matt 'Moneghetti' Cutler are joined by Presidents Cup boss Matt Kamienski and ALPG CEO Karen Lunn! Read more
15 October 2019
Presidents Cup head Matt Kamienski says this year’s event will be 30 percent bigger than it was the last time it came to Melbourne in 2011, but he’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia