Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

17 April 2019
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Simmons (14) 35. Div 2: M Baek (31) 36. Read more
17 April 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: T Baxter (8) 36 cb. Read more
16 April 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: A Attard (6) 42. Read more
16 April 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K McGreavy (16) F Jama (23) 52. 2B Scr: P Hanley T Burnus 36. A: T Burnus (4) 37. B: B Feeney (15) 41. C: ... Read more
15 April 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: F Cox 42 G Roberts 39 D Wilson W Lipscombe V Rogers 38 J Arnold T Robbins J Sweetman 37. Read more
15 April 2019
CARNARVON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Kim J Shim 168. Men: Stableford: 2B: N Loh (10) A Barakat (19) 45. A: D Lee (6) 39. B: D Kassis (22) 39. ... Read more
15 April 2019
FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: T McCaw (8) 71. Div 2: K Tengstrom (18) 71. Div 3: I Daniel (26) 67. Div 4: R Wilson (29) 70. Cock o' Walk: I Daniel (26) ... Read more
15 April 2019
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford: A: G Lee Tet 43 B Maroney 39 A Gutierrez 39 N Turner 37. B: B Visintin 43 P Meiklejohn 39 K Gopal 38 G Zolotic 37. C: P ... Read more
15 April 2019
MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stroke: N Pech 66 J Schultz L Claridge 68 P Schofield E Watson 70 K Rohde 71 J Zerk 72 A Wake D Swann J Tregenza 73. Wed ... Read more
15 April 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: D Garrood 41 E Orzel 40 A Dean 39 G Wilcox 38 C McLernon 38 M Crawshaw 38 R Mountford 37 B Lowrie 37 D Michael 37 I Brayshaw 37 R ... Read more
15 April 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: R Flaherty (10) 39 cb L Bergin (7) 39 G Bevis (8) 38. B: D Filian (16) 39 N Evans (13) 38 K Dry (18) 37. C: B Speight ... Read more
15 April 2019
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Tribe (+1) 69. B: P Gemmola (15) 66. C: D Beer (20) 67. Stroke: 54-hole C'ship: A Scr: A Tribe (+1) 206. B ... Read more
15 April 2019
DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Salter (23) 21. Snr A: P Swain (9) 42. B: P Sier (18) 41. C: K Mackley (22) 37 cb. Women: L Brohm (43) 40. C'ship: ... Read more
15 April 2019
RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: T Stafford (20) 40 cb. Women: J Lee (31) 37. Medley: 2B: A Scr: J Kang S Park 39. M Ha (36) H Snodgrass (25) 47. ... Read more
12 April 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Women Stableford: S Winfield 39 M Richings cb L Borgward 36 I Schrott 35 S Stockey cb V Winfield (Pinj) 33. Gross: L Borgward ... Read more
12 April 2019
CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: Div 1: V Do (25) 38. Div 2: W Buckley (25) 37. Veteran Women: Div 1: J Berthwick (37) 34. Div 2: R Olsen (45) ... Read more
12 April 2019
FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Williams (10) P Williams (22) B Wilson (8) T Langley (22) 99. Women: L Esipoff (30) J Iredale (42) T Fraser ... Read more
11 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: W Somerfield 42 P Gibbs L Elliott 38 H McLeay N Deutrom 36 K Duval 35. B: J Swift 39 B Jones 38 M Taylor K Plummer 37 A ... Read more
11 April 2019
ALBANY: Tuesday Ladies comp: P Goodman 21 H Wilkes 20 J Williams G Scott D Kennedy 18 I Moran 17. Wednesday Par Plus: G Verbruggen +6 B Marshall +4 G ... Read more
11 April 2019
KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T La Vite (24) V Steidleberger (19) 45. A: T Smith (12) 38. B: R Jerome (17) 36. C: M Hatton (28) 39. Scr: D ... Read more
23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia