Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

09 October 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Baker (26) M Young (28) 82. A: A McEntee (10) 42. B: J Doering (24) 43. White: B Kocass (31) 38. Scr: B Sims 33. ... Read more
08 October 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: L Gott 40 M Evans 39 D Renfrey L Cooper 38 J Northrop J James A Gregory 37 B Worrell 36 R Riatti V Strawson 35. ... Read more
08 October 2019
BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Aitken L Aitken 50. 2B Scr: S Luke A Crowe 36. Men: A: V Cantore (11) 39. B: J Cavaleri (17) 38. C: G Matherson ... Read more
08 October 2019
THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Cups: S Bathurst (32) 66. Men: Ambrose: D Frank (21) F Giradin (20) 28.75. Stableford: The Dunes: L Benton (21) 37. ... Read more
07 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A Morkunas R Henshaw 41 M Trenorden 40 T Carracher A Kennedy 39. Place Getters: A Porplycia 38 G Ascough S Wingard C Martin ... Read more
07 October 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Mxd Stableford: L Beaty B Pilapil 40 T Siew G Thomas B Nesbit C Burlinson R Maher 39 D Meates D Roddick 38 R Tallon R Hoskins J ... Read more
07 October 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: H Choi S Jin (13.5) 69.5. Stableford: A: P Sithrajvongsa (12) 38 cb. B: D Gainsford (13) 43. C: R Emerton (26) ... Read more
07 October 2019
LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: C Khong (9) 40. B: B Mathews (13) 39. C: K Atchison (25) 40. Women: A: S Wijernatne (19) 35. B: S Sutherland (25) 40. ... Read more
07 October 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Medal Stroke: J Wong 66 J Bowman R Di Virgilio 69 M Thomas 70 A Taylor J Gorringe B Ossey C York 71 B Bratich D Baruffi M Ryan 72 P ... Read more
07 October 2019
WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: M Brazier 40 K Daglish 38 P O'Sullivan 33 G Pavlov 32 cb G Costello 32. Div 2: S Gaskin 44 V Lane 36 A Jellett 33 R ... Read more
07 October 2019
LEONAY: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: White: A: L Alexander (7) 63. A Scr: L Cupples 69. B: K Gordon (14) 65. B Scr: K Gordon 79 cb. C: P Law (22) 60. C ... Read more
07 October 2019
COROWA: Women: Stableford: Gold Medal: Medal: R Black (19) 74. R Black (19) 35. Men: Stroke: Medal: S Cuthbert (26) 74. Medal Oct: M Wyers (29) 62. ... Read more
07 October 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: J Harris-Jones 37 cb J Gore 37. Good Scores: B Colbert 36 S Van Der Brugghen K Thomas E Nolan L McVey 35 Y Han D ... Read more
07 October 2019
CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kirby (12) 43. Div 2: A Fulepp (22) 40. Div 3: M Kim (40) 39. 9-hole: A Lee (31) 19. Medley: B Lee (36) 23 cb. M ... Read more
07 October 2019
DORSET: Snr Stroke: A: N Wilson (12) 70. B: J Henderson (18) 65. C/Medal: B Rice (29) 61. Women: Medal: L Leo (41) 67. Read more
07 October 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: L Bickerstaffe 43 V Rogers 41R Nielsen V Tucker R Machura 40. Read more
07 October 2019
EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G McGibbon (6) 40. B: N Cummings (13) 38. C: J Dageforde (25) 41. Women: Stableford: A Holmes (18) 37. Snr ... Read more
07 October 2019
BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: C Clarke A Gluckman (10.5) 148. Div 1 Scr: A Gluckman C Clarke (10.5) 169. Div 2 Scr: C Fletcher T ... Read more
03 October 2019
FORSTER: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: B Ellis (22) J Daniel (22) W Dark (13) T McDermott (22) 100. Read more
03 October 2019
WA CITY VETERANS at Melville Glades: A: L Jennings 40 T Grimston 39 R Day 38 S Sexton C Macfarlane 37. B: K Essing 40 G Hunt 36 K Strongman G Dore 35 ... Read more
15 October 2019
Andy 'Kipchoge' Maher, Martin 'Gazelle' Blake and Matt 'Moneghetti' Cutler are joined by Presidents Cup boss Matt Kamienski and ALPG CEO Karen Lunn! Read more
15 October 2019
Presidents Cup head Matt Kamienski says this year’s event will be 30 percent bigger than it was the last time it came to Melbourne in 2011, but he’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia