Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

10 July 2018
FAIRWAY: at The National, Long Island Course: Men: Stableford: A: L Liporata (10) 33. B: G Fitt (14) 34. C: R Keiser (25) 37. Visitor: S Brakyns ... Read more
09 July 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Par: K Reeves +3 B Murphy G Locke +2 J Rafols R McKay G Little K Roberts F Cox +1. Read more
09 July 2018
KOOYONGA: Pennant: Sanderson Cup: Semi-f: Glenelg 4 d Royal Adelaide 1 (C Jacobs sq C Pierce, E Yap sq S Hilditch Read more
09 July 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: A: G Black (4) 78. B: F Mantell (23) 79. Read more
09 July 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: K Slade 41 T Docker (Yowani Country) 40 A Andreatta 37. B: K Smith 37 D Collins 36 C Gifford 35. NTP: J Marumo ... Read more
09 July 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford: A: C Watson 37 D Thomas (Bribie Island) M Baker 36. B: V Jones 35 A Jones 33 J Morris 32. NTP: I Scott (4th), N Thomson ... Read more
08 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: A/Medal: C Warwick (11) 70. B: E Richardson (19) 71 cb. C: A Zurko (27) 72. J Bestwick (11) 76. Read more
08 July 2018
ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Higgins (18) 71. Men: A: I Hobson (12) 67. A Scr: C Holmes 73. B: G Brown (18) 67. B Scr: W Wye 83. C: K Hopkins ... Read more
08 July 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stroke Div 1: D Prime 62. Div 2: Ron Alderman 68. Ball winners: T Watson 65 J Hicks 68 A Black N Edwards 69. Wed Stableford: Alderman 36 G ... Read more
08 July 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Medal: M Calneggia cb A Broun G Johnston 70 A Stewart A Shakespeare 71 K Carr C Glass D Criddle A Ramsay Read more
08 July 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: G Bevis (11) 74cb G Tagg (4) 74 R Flaherty (10) 75. B: S Cameron (15) 68 N Evans (13) 74cb P Pienaar (18) 74. C: P Gordon (27) ... Read more
07 July 2018
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: I Hutchinson (23) 42. Veteran: A: D Reading (9) 36. B: I Hutchinson (22) 41. C: B Dunkley (27) 38. Read more
07 July 2018
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Trophy: C Lau (28) L Falconer (31) bt L Albon (13) T Lints (14) 3-2. Stableford: C Fraser (14) 29. Men: D Standfield (16) ... Read more
06 July 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Dalibozek (19) K Goff (34) 78. 2B Scr: J Warren K James 61. Men: A: W Higgins (5) 37. B: K Tutt (17) ... Read more
06 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (10) 15. Read more
06 July 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stoke: S Bywaters L Cheong 75 A Belperio M March 76 M Thompson 77 J Wilson 79. Read more
06 July 2018
ALBANY: Women Par: L Wiles -5 W Ferguson F Griffiths -6 M Vanderbyl -7. 9-hole: J Austin 14 G Macmillan 13. Read more
05 July 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Hill (15) 37 cb. B: C Dennis (19) 41. C: D Buckner (27) 43 cb. Read more
05 July 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: K Dumbleton (14) 73. B: H Wilson (37) 80. Read more
05 July 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: R Brice 40 P Gibbs 34 G Deboar T Dolman 33 K Russell J Brewster-Jones 32. B: J Holyoak 37 D Lipman 35 R Dillon 34 N ... Read more
22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia